Journeymen Wrestling MS - 75A
Brody Dicaprio 
Journeymen 
(L) 
497 
Carter Shin 
Cya 
(W) 6-0 
Noah Fenner 
(W) F2:36 
 
590 
 
Carter Shin 
(L) 
Carter Shin 
(W) 
 
667 
 
BYE 
 
Noah Fenner 
Red Hawk 
(W) 
498 
 
BYE 
 
Brody Dicaprio 
(W) 
 
591 
 
BYE 
 
Noah Fenner 
(W) TF2:46 15-0 
 
668 
 
Brody Dicaprio 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Noah Fenner
2nd place (2-1) Carter Shin
3rd place (1-2) Brody Dicaprio

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 80A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Brady Harper 
Penn Wrestling Club 
(L) 
382 
Ezekiel Keel 
Tech Squad 
(W) 1-0 
Brady Harper 
(W) 7-1 
 
499 
 
Jared Hood 
(L) 
Brady Harper 
(W) 4-0 
 
592 
 
Joseph Pellicci 
(L) 
Joseph Pellicci 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 2-0 SV1 
383 
Jared Hood 
Bears Wrestling 
(L) 
Ezekiel Keel 
(W) 5-4 SV1 
 
500 
 
Joseph Pellicci 
(L) 
Jared Hood 
(W) 4-2 
 
593 
 
Ezekiel Keel 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dillard Reef 
Red Hawk 
(L) 
384 
Kole Davidheiser 
Arsenal Wrestling Club 
(W) 6-3 
Dillard Reef 
(L) 
 
501 
 
Peter Rincan Jr 
(W) 7-4 
Dillard Reef 
(L) 
 
594 
 
Will Detar 
(W) 2-0 
Will Detar 
Cumberland Valley 
(W) 3-0 
385 
Peter Rincan Jr 
Spartan Elite 
(L) 
Kole Davidheiser 
(W) 4-2 
 
502 
 
Will Detar 
(L) 
Peter Rincan Jr 
(W) 4-2 
 
595 
 
Kole Davidheiser 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Ezekiel Keel 
"head to head" 
(L) 
669 1st PLACE 
Kole Davidheiser 
"head to head" 
(W) TF4:17 17-2 
Brady Harper 
(L) 
 
670 3rd PLACE 
 
Will Detar 
(W) 12-0 
Joseph Pellicci 
"head to head" 
(L) 
671 5th PLACE 
Peter Rincan Jr 
"most near falls" 
(W) 9-1 
Jared Hood 
(L) 
 
672 7th PLACE 
 
Dillard Reef 
(W) 6-0 

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 85A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Keanu Dillard 
Red Hawk 
(W) F2:58 
386 
Ellis Kirsch 
Capital Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Keanu Dillard 
(W) 6-0 
 
503 
 
Nikos Filipos 
(L) 
Keanu Dillard 
(W) 6-0 
 
596 
 
Jack Abramson 
(L) 
Jack Abramson 
Scorpions 
(W) 4-2 
387 
Nikos Filipos 
Excalibur 
(L) 
Ellis Kirsch 
(L) 
 
504 
 
Jack Abramson 
(W) 11-1 
Nikos Filipos 
(W) 8-6 
 
597 
 
Ellis Kirsch 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cadell Lee 
Powerhouse 
(W) 8-1 
388 
Marcus Heck 
Xcalibur 
(L) 
Cadell Lee 
(W) F3:37 
 
505 
 
Ashten Haley 
(L) 
Cadell Lee 
(W) 7-1 
 
598 
 
Luke Satriano 
(L) 
Luke Satriano 
Valley Central 
(W) 14-0 
389 
Ashten Haley 
Gorilla Grapplers 
(L) 
Marcus Heck 
(L) 
 
506 
 
Luke Satriano 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Ashten Haley 
(L) 
 
599 
 
Marcus Heck 
(W) F4:25 


Championship Round 
Keanu Dillard 
(L) 
 
673 1st PLACE 
 
Cadell Lee 
(W) 3-0 
Jack Abramson 
(W) 2-0 
 
674 3rd PLACE 
 
Luke Satriano 
(L) 
Nikos Filipos 
(W) 11-2 
 
675 5th PLACE 
 
Marcus Heck 
(L) 
Ellis Kirsch 
(W) FFT 
 
676 7th PLACE 
 
Ashten Haley 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 90A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Max Wirnsberger 
Bvrtc 
(W) TF2:58 15-0 
256 
Ryker Cox 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Tyler Dekraker 
Warrenton 
(W) F1:00 
398 
 
Ryker Cox 
(L) 
Tyler Dekraker 
(W) 5-1 
 
515 
 
Max Wirnsberger 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
BYE 
 
 
258 
Seach Hibler 
Scorpions Wrestling 
(W) 
Brady Kaupp 
Team Tugman 
(W) 
400 
 
BYE 
 
Brady Kaupp 
(W) 5-2 
 
517 
 
Seach Hibler 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Charlie Desena 
Metrowest United 
(L) 
260 
Travis Heck 
Elite 
(W) F0:41 
Dalton Weber 
Scorpions 
(W) 12-3 
402 
 
Charlie Desena 
(L) 
Dalton Weber 
(W) F2:53 
 
519 
 
Travis Heck 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Degeorge 
Buxton 
(W) 5-3 
261 
Andrew Krajic 
Brian Van Hoven And Mark Weade 
(L) 
Ryan Degeorge 
(W) 
 
404 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Degeorge 
(L) 
 
521 
 
Dale Corbin 
(W) 10-2 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Tyler Dekraker 
(W) 15-3 
 
608 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Brady Kaupp 
(L) 
Max Wirnsberger 
(W) 4-2 
 
609 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Seach Hibler 
(L) 
Ryker Cox 
(W) 
 
610 9-12 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Dalton Weber 
(L) 
 
611 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Dale Corbin 
(W) 9-3 
Travis Heck 
(L) 
 
612 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Ryan Degeorge 
(W) 13-0 
Charlie Desena 
(L) 
 
613 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Andrew Krajic 
(W) 13-6 
Championship Round 
Tyler Dekraker 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
 
692 1st PLACE 
 
Dale Corbin 
(L) 
Dalton Weber 
(L) 
 
693 3rd PLACE 
 
Brady Kaupp 
(W) 3-0 
Max Wirnsberger 
(L) 
 
694 5th PLACE 
 
Ryan Degeorge 
(W) 5-0 
Travis Heck 
(L) 
 
695 7th PLACE 
 
Seach Hibler 
(W) F3:58 
Ryker Cox 
(L) 
 
696 9th PLACE 
 
Andrew Krajic 
(W) TF3:32 19-3 
Charlie Desena 
(W) 
 
697 11th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 95A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Philip Montes 
Cumberland Valley 
(W) 
390 
 
BYE 
 
Philip Montes 
(L) 
 
507 
 
Gabriel English 
(W) F2:29 
Philip Montes 
(W) 6-0 
 
600 
 
Matthew Mertz 
(L) 
Matthew Mertz 
Bitetto Trained 
(L) 
391 
Gabriel English 
Journeymen 
(W) 7-1 
BYE 
 
 
508 
 
Matthew Mertz 
(W) 
Gabriel English 
(W) 
 
601 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Zeno Moore 
Darkhorse 
(W) 6-0 
392 
Liam English 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Zeno Moore 
(W) 2-0 
 
509 
 
Danny Accomando 
(L) 
Zeno Moore 
(L) 
 
602 
 
Aaron Seidel 
(W) 7-1 
Aaron Seidel 
Law 
(W) 11-1 
393 
Danny Accomando 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Liam English 
(L) 
 
510 
 
Aaron Seidel 
(W) TF4:08 16-0 
Danny Accomando 
(W) 9-2 
 
603 
 
Liam English 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Gabriel English 
(L) 
 
677 1st PLACE 
 
Aaron Seidel 
(W) TF2:54 15-0 
Philip Montes 
(L) 
 
678 3rd PLACE 
 
Zeno Moore 
(W) 7-1 
Matthew Mertz 
(L) 
 
679 5th PLACE 
 
Danny Accomando 
(W) F3:59 
BYE 
 
 
680 7th PLACE 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 100A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Eren Sement 
Iron Horse 
(W) F1:28 
394 
Clint Legg 
Cfwa-lhp 
(L) 
Eren Sement 
(W) TF3:13 15-0 
 
511 
 
Andrew Pimental 
(L) 
Eren Sement 
(W) F0:17 
 
604 
 
Ethan Rothman 
(L) 
Ethan Rothman 
Team Tugman Wc 
(L) 
395 
Andrew Pimental 
Doughboy 
(W) 7-0 
Clint Legg 
(W) 5-2 
 
512 
 
Ethan Rothman 
(L) 
Andrew Pimental 
(W) 2-0 
 
605 
 
Clint Legg 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Matthew Botello 
Metrowest United 
(W) F1:42 
396 
Neil Murphy 
Coxsackie Athens 
(L) 
Matthew Botello 
(W) 7-3 
 
513 
 
Connor Killion 
(L) 
Matthew Botello 
(L) 
 
606 
 
Reagan Milheim 
(W) 9-5 
Reagan Milheim 
M2tc 
(W) 4-2 
397 
Connor Killion 
Cumberland Valley 
(L) 
Neil Murphy 
(L) 
 
514 
 
Reagan Milheim 
(W) F2:19 
Connor Killion 
(W) F2:34 
 
607 
 
Neil Murphy 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Eren Sement 
(W) F2:40 
 
681 1st PLACE 
 
Reagan Milheim 
(L) 
Andrew Pimental 
(L) 
 
682 3rd PLACE 
 
Matthew Botello 
(W) F3:15 
Clint Legg 
(L) 
 
683 5th PLACE 
 
Connor Killion 
(W) 2-0 
Ethan Rothman 
(L) 
 
684 7th PLACE 
 
Neil Murphy 
(W) F2:37 

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 105A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Chase Hontz 
Faith Christian Academy 
(W) 
97 
 
BYE 
 
Chase Hontz 
(W) 14-0 
 
300 
 
Patrick Grimsey 
(L) 
Chase Hontz 
(W) F1:05 
 
443 
 
Cooper Robinson 
(L) 
Chase Hontz 
(W) F2:55 
 
560 
 
Jay Chase 
(L) 
Chase Hontz 
(L) 
 
649 
 
Asher Cunningham 
(W) 6-2 
Asher Cunningham 
M2 
(W) 15-2 
98 
Patrick Grimsey 
Awc 
(L) 
Asher Cunningham 
(W) 10-2 
 
301 
 
Jay Chase 
(L) 
Asher Cunningham 
(W) 
 
444 
 
BYE 
 
Asher Cunningham 
(W) F1:09 
 
561 
 
Cooper Robinson 
(L) 
Jay Chase 
(W) 
 
650 
 
BYE 
 
Jay Chase 
Team Tugman 
(L) 
99 
Cooper Robinson 
Athens 
(W) 7-3 
Cooper Robinson 
(W) 
 
302 
 
BYE 
 
Jay Chase 
(W) 8-2 
 
445 
 
Patrick Grimsey 
(L) 
Patrick Grimsey 
(W) 
 
562 
 
BYE 
 
Cooper Robinson 
(L) 
 
651 
 
Patrick Grimsey 
(W) 10-2 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Jackson Butler 
Forest Hills 
(W) 
100 
 
BYE 
 
Jackson Butler 
(W) 
 
303 
 
BYE 
 
Jackson Butler 
(W) TF3:00 15-0 
 
446 
 
Kingston Cotter 
(L) 
Jackson Butler 
(L) 
 
563 
 
Tahir Parkins 
(W) 7-1 
Jackson Butler 
(W) F3:49 
 
652 
 
Arment Waltenbaugh 
(L) 
Arment Waltenbaugh 
Faith Christian Academy 
(W) 
101 
 
BYE 
 
Arment Waltenbaugh 
(L) 
 
304 
 
Tahir Parkins 
(W) 6-3 
Arment Waltenbaugh 
(W) 
 
447 
 
BYE 
 
Arment Waltenbaugh 
(W) F1:07 
 
564 
 
Kingston Cotter 
(L) 
Tahir Parkins 
(W) 
 
653 
 
BYE 
 
Tahir Parkins 
Dark Knights 
(W) TF1:57 20-3 
102 
Kingston Cotter 
Spartan 
(L) 
Kingston Cotter 
(W) 
 
305 
 
BYE 
 
Tahir Parkins 
(W) 
 
448 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
565 
 
BYE 
 
Kingston Cotter 
(W) 
 
654 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Asher Cunningham 
(W) F1:24 
 
714 1st PLACE 
 
Tahir Parkins 
(L) 
Chase Hontz 
(L) 
 
715 3rd PLACE 
 
Jackson Butler 
(W) 7-3 
Patrick Grimsey 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
716 5th PLACE 
 
Arment Waltenbaugh 
(W) F1:06 
Cooper Robinson 
"head to head" 
(W) TF3:22 17-2 
717 7th PLACE 
 
Kingston Cotter 
(L) 
Jay Chase 
(W) 
 
718 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 112A
Beau Lewis 
Va Slaughterhouse 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
263 
Ben Weader 
Chantilly 
(L) 
Gauge Botero 
(W) F2:11 
 
406 
 
Luke Murray 
(L) 
Gauge Botero 
(W) 14-0 
 
523 
 
Ben Weader 
(L) 
Joseph Bernardi 
(L) 
 
616 
 
Gauge Botero 
(W) F1:18 
Beau Lewis 
(L) 
 
698 
 
Gauge Botero 
(W) 2-0 
Luke Murray 
Slaughter House 
(W) F1:11 
264 
Joseph Bernardi 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Ben Weader 
(W) F1:28 
 
407 
 
Joseph Bernardi 
(L) 
Joseph Bernardi 
(L) 
 
524 
 
Beau Lewis 
(W) F2:17 
Luke Murray 
(L) 
 
617 
 
Beau Lewis 
(W) 5-1 
Ben Weader 
(W) 4-3 
 
699 
 
Luke Murray 
(L) 
Gauge Botero 
Faith Christian Academy 
(W) 
265 
 
BYE 
 
Beau Lewis 
(W) 
 
408 
 
BYE 
 
Luke Murray 
(W) 
 
525 
 
BYE 
 
Ben Weader 
(W) 
 
618 
 
BYE 
 
Joseph Bernardi 
(W) 
 
700 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Gauge Botero
2nd place (4-1) Beau Lewis
3rd place (3-2) Ben Weader
4th place (2-3) Luke Murray
5th place (1-4) Joseph Bernardi

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 120A
Ryan Rios 
Sunkistkids 
(W) 12-2 
270 
Griffin Laplante 
Starpoint 
(L) 
Maddox Shaw 
(W) F0:33 
 
413 
 
John Zero 
(L) 
Maddox Shaw 
(W) F2:49 
 
530 
 
Griffin Laplante 
(L) 
Brandon Dean 
(L) 
 
621 
 
Maddox Shaw 
(W) TF3:59 15-0 
Ryan Rios 
(W) 5-1 
 
702 
 
Maddox Shaw 
(L) 
John Zero 
Bitetto Trained 
(L) 
271 
Brandon Dean 
Funkstyle 
(W) F2:25 
Griffin Laplante 
(L) 
 
414 
 
Brandon Dean 
(W) F3:57 
Brandon Dean 
(L) 
 
531 
 
Ryan Rios 
(W) 9-0 
John Zero 
(L) 
 
622 
 
Ryan Rios 
(W) F0:35 
Griffin Laplante 
(L) 
 
703 
 
John Zero 
(W) 7-6 
Maddox Shaw 
Quest 
(W) 
272 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Rios 
(W) 
 
415 
 
BYE 
 
John Zero 
(W) 
 
532 
 
BYE 
 
Griffin Laplante 
(W) 
 
623 
 
BYE 
 
Brandon Dean 
(W) 
 
704 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Ryan Rios
2nd place (4-1) Maddox Shaw
3rd place (3-2) Brandon Dean
4th place (2-3) John Zero
5th place (1-4) Griffin Laplante

Journeymen Wrestling MS - 128A
Owen Mcmullen 
Young Guns 
(W) TF2:57 18-1 
277 
Kayleb Martin 
Grain House Grapplers Wrestlin 
(L) 
Zachary Ballante 
(L) 
 
420 
 
Cael Weidemoyer 
(W) 5-4 SV2 
Zachary Ballante 
(W) F0:47 
 
537 
 
Kayleb Martin 
(L) 
Wittenburg Micah 
(L) 
 
628 
 
Zachary Ballante 
(W) 7-5 
Owen Mcmullen 
(L) 
 
706 
 
Zachary Ballante 
(W) 5-1 
Cael Weidemoyer 
Faith Christian Academy 
(W) F3:51 
278 
Wittenburg Micah 
Cfwa-lhp 
(L) 
Kayleb Martin 
(L) 
 
421 
 
Wittenburg Micah 
(W) 7-0 
Wittenburg Micah 
(L) 
 
538 
 
Owen Mcmullen 
(W) 9-8 
Cael Weidemoyer 
(W) 8-6 
 
629 
 
Owen Mcmullen 
(L) 
Kayleb Martin 
(L) 
 
707 
 
Cael Weidemoyer 
(W) F2:41 
Zachary Ballante 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 
279 
 
BYE 
 
Owen Mcmullen 
(W) 
 
422 
 
BYE 
 
Cael Weidemoyer 
(W) 
 
539 
 
BYE 
 
Kayleb Martin 
(W) 
 
630 
 
BYE 
 
Wittenburg Micah 
(W) 
 
708 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Cael Weidemoyer
2nd place (4-1) Zachary Ballante
3rd place (3-2) Owen Mcmullen
4th place (2-3) Wittenburg Micah
5th place (1-4) Kayleb Martin


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site