Journeymen Wrestling Main - 106A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Matt Lopes 
Unattached 
(W) 
25 
 
BYE 
 
Matt Lopes 
(W) 18-5 
 
207 
 
Gianni Silvestri 
(L) 
Matt Lopes 
(W) F1:35 
 
389 
 
Mikey Manta 
(L) 
Mikey Manta 
Barn Brothers 
(L) 
26 
Gianni Silvestri 
Tioga 
(W) 4-3 
Mikey Manta 
(W) 
 
208 
 
BYE 
 
Gianni Silvestri 
(W) 
 
390 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Justin Shay 
Empire Wrestling 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
27 
Aidan Carmody 
Este Built 
(L) 
Justin Shay 
(W) F4:25 
 
209 
 
Davis Motyka 
(L) 
Justin Shay 
(L) 
 
391 
 
Ethan Rivera 
(W) 5-0 
Davis Motyka 
X-calibur 
(L) 
28 
Ethan Rivera 
Cfwa-lhp 
(W) 10-0 
Aidan Carmody 
(L) 
 
210 
 
Ethan Rivera 
(W) DEF3:54 
Aidan Carmody 
(W) 8-1 
 
392 
 
Davis Motyka 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Aden Valencia 
Bulldog Wrestling Club 
(W) TF4:09 16-1 
29 
Christopher Creason 
Wrestling Prep 
(L) 
Aden Valencia 
(W) 12-0 
 
211 
 
Chase Nevills 
(L) 
Aden Valencia 
(W) 6-2 
 
393 
 
Nico Calello 
(L) 
Chase Nevills 
Awc 
(L) 
30 
Nico Calello 
Yale Street Wrestling Club 
(W) 8-1 
Christopher Creason 
(L) 
 
212 
 
Nico Calello 
(W) 9-2 
Christopher Creason 
(W) F1:59 
 
394 
 
Chase Nevills 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nogle Carter 
Headhunters Wc 
(L) 
31 
Jeffrey Jacome 
South Plainfield Wrestling Clu 
(W) 3-2 OT 
Nogle Carter 
(W) 7-3 
 
213 
 
Luke Sirianni 
(L) 
Nogle Carter 
(L) 
 
395 
 
Codie Cuerbo 
(W) 7-1 
Luke Sirianni 
Mat Assassins 
(L) 
32 
Codie Cuerbo 
Arsenal Wrestling Club 
(W) 12-6 
Jeffrey Jacome 
(L) 
 
214 
 
Codie Cuerbo 
(W) 7-1 
Jeffrey Jacome 
(L) 
 
396 
 
Luke Sirianni 
(W) 4-3 OT 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Matt Lopes 
(W) 8-1 
 
571 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Ethan Rivera 
(L) 
Gianni Silvestri 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
 
572 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Justin Shay 
(L) 
Mikey Manta 
(W) 3-0 
 
573 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Aidan Carmody 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
574 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Davis Motyka 
(W) 
Aden Valencia 
(W) 11-0 
 
575 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Codie Cuerbo 
(L) 
Nico Calello 
(W) 3-0 
 
576 5-8 SEMIS 
Nogle Carter 
"margin of victory" 
(L) 
Christopher Creason 
(L) 
 
577 9-12 SEMIS 
Luke Sirianni 
"head to head" 
(W) F3:49 
Chase Nevills 
(L) 
 
578 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Jeffrey Jacome 
(W) 5-2 
Championship Round 
Matt Lopes 
(W) 5-4 
 
735 1st PLACE 
 
Aden Valencia 
(L) 
Codie Cuerbo 
(L) 
 
736 3rd PLACE 
 
Ethan Rivera 
(W) 5-2 
Gianni Silvestri 
(L) 
 
737 5th PLACE 
 
Nico Calello 
(W) 5-1 
Nogle Carter 
(L) 
 
738 7th PLACE 
 
Justin Shay 
(W) 6-0 
Mikey Manta 
(L) 
 
739 9th PLACE 
 
Luke Sirianni 
(W) FFT 
Christopher Creason 
(W) 8-4 
 
740 11th PLACE 
 
Aidan Carmody 
(L) 
Davis Motyka 
(L) 
 
741 13th PLACE 
 
Jeffrey Jacome 
(W) 13-0 
Chase Nevills 
(W) 
 
742 15th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 113A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Marc-anthony Mcgowan 
Unattached 
(W) 10-0 
33 
 
Collin Bradshaw 
(L) 
Marc-anthony Mcgowan 
(W) F4:44 
 
215 
 
Jared Brunner 
(L) 
Marc-anthony Mcgowan 
(W) 8-4 
 
397 
 
Luke Poore 
(L) 
Luke Poore 
Garnett Trained 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
34 
Jared Brunner 
Underground 
(L) 
Luke Poore 
(W) 5-0 
 
216 
 
Collin Bradshaw 
(L) 
Jared Brunner 
(L) 
 
398 
 
Collin Bradshaw 
(W) 7-3 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Thomas Fischer 
Delbarton 
(W) 3-2 
35 
Xavier De Jesus-remchuk 
Canisteo 
(L) 
Thomas Fischer 
(L) 
 
217 
 
Nogle Coleman 
(W) F3:29 
Thomas Fischer 
(L) 
 
399 
 
Kamdyn Williams 
(W) 6-0 
Nogle Coleman 
Headhunters Wc 
(W) 5-4 OT 
36 
Kamdyn Williams 
Manheim Township 
(L) 
Xavier De Jesus-remchuk 
(L) 
 
218 
 
Kamdyn Williams 
(W) F2:43 
Xavier De Jesus-remchuk 
(L) 
 
400 
 
Nogle Coleman 
(W) 9-1 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tyler Ferrara 
Chenango Forks 
(W) 5-1 
37 
Nick Cottone 
American 
(L) 
Tyler Ferrara 
(W) 5-1 
 
219 
 
Caden Bellis 
(L) 
Tyler Ferrara 
(W) 5-3 
 
401 
 
Gavin Bradley 
(L) 
Caden Bellis 
Tioga Csd 
(L) 
38 
Gavin Bradley 
Athens 
(W) 8-1 
Nick Cottone 
(L) 
 
220 
 
Gavin Bradley 
(W) 5-2 
Nick Cottone 
(W) 5-2 
 
402 
 
Caden Bellis 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Billy Dekraker 
Warrenton 
(L) 
39 
Jaden Pepe 
Mat Assassins 
(W) 9-0 
Billy Dekraker 
(W) 4-2 
 
221 
 
Joseph Sciarrone 
(L) 
Billy Dekraker 
(L) 
 
403 
 
Kai Owen 
(W) 6-0 
Joseph Sciarrone 
Seton Hall Prep 
(L) 
40 
Kai Owen 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) 15-2 
Jaden Pepe 
(L) 
 
222 
 
Kai Owen 
(W) 11-3 
Jaden Pepe 
(W) 9-4 
 
404 
 
Joseph Sciarrone 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Marc-anthony Mcgowan 
(W) 11-2 
 
579 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Nogle Coleman 
(L) 
Luke Poore 
(L) 
 
580 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Kamdyn Williams 
(W) F1:10 
Collin Bradshaw 
(W) F3:42 
 
581 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Thomas Fischer 
(L) 
Jared Brunner 
(W) 7-4 
 
582 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Xavier De Jesus-remchuk 
(L) 
Tyler Ferrara 
(L) 
 
583 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Kai Owen 
(W) 5-2 
Gavin Bradley 
(W) 3-1 
 
584 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jaden Pepe 
(L) 
Nick Cottone 
(L) 
 
585 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Billy Dekraker 
(W) 1-0 
Caden Bellis 
(W) 5-4 
 
586 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Joseph Sciarrone 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Marc-anthony Mcgowan 
(W) 5-0 
 
743 1st PLACE 
 
Kai Owen 
(L) 
Tyler Ferrara 
(W) 5-2 
 
744 3rd PLACE 
 
Nogle Coleman 
(L) 
Kamdyn Williams 
(W) F2:20 
 
745 5th PLACE 
 
Gavin Bradley 
(L) 
Jaden Pepe 
(L) 
 
746 7th PLACE 
 
Luke Poore 
(W) 8-4 
Collin Bradshaw 
(L) 
 
747 9th PLACE 
 
Billy Dekraker 
(W) 5-2 
Nick Cottone 
(L) 
 
748 11th PLACE 
 
Thomas Fischer 
(W) 6-5 
Jared Brunner 
(L) 
 
749 13th PLACE 
 
Caden Bellis 
(W) 4-3 
Joseph Sciarrone 
(W) 1-0 
 
750 15th PLACE 
 
Xavier De Jesus-remchuk 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 113B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Harrison Gordon 
Triumph 
(W) 
1 
 
BYE 
 
Harrison Gordon 
(W) 10-8 
 
169 
 
Gunner Andrick 
(L) 
Harrison Gordon 
(L) 
 
351 
 
Coen Bainey 
(W) 6-5 
Harrison Gordon 
(L) 
 
533 
 
Jackson Baglio 
(W) 8-1 
Harrison Gordon 
(W) 9-4 
 
700 
 
Jonah Paulino 
(L) 
Jonah Paulino 
Doughboy 
(W) 6-3 
2 
Gunner Andrick 
Mwc 
(L) 
Jonah Paulino 
(W) 6-4 
 
170 
 
Jackson Baglio 
(L) 
Jonah Paulino 
(W) 
 
352 
 
BYE 
 
Jonah Paulino 
(L) 
 
534 
 
Coen Bainey 
(W) 4-3 
Jackson Baglio 
(W) 
 
701 
 
BYE 
 
Jackson Baglio 
Cchs 
(W) 7-2 
3 
Coen Bainey 
M2 
(L) 
Coen Bainey 
(W) 
 
171 
 
BYE 
 
Jackson Baglio 
(W) F1:51 
 
353 
 
Gunner Andrick 
(L) 
Gunner Andrick 
(W) 
 
535 
 
BYE 
 
Coen Bainey 
(L) 
 
702 
 
Gunner Andrick 
(W) 4-2 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Aidan Oshea 
M2 
(W) 
4 
 
BYE 
 
Aidan Oshea 
(W) 4-1 
 
172 
 
Brett Blaess 
(L) 
Aidan Oshea 
(W) 2-0 
 
354 
 
Antonino Walker 
(L) 
Aidan Oshea 
(W) 5-2 
 
536 
 
Kevin Lopez 
(L) 
Aidan Oshea 
(W) 12-3 
 
703 
 
Michael Adams 
(L) 
Michael Adams 
Monsignor Farrell High School 
(L) 
5 
Brett Blaess 
Jackson Memorial Hs 
(W) 7-4 
Michael Adams 
(W) 8-6 
 
173 
 
Kevin Lopez 
(L) 
Michael Adams 
(W) 
 
355 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Adams 
(W) 12-4 
 
537 
 
Antonino Walker 
(L) 
Kevin Lopez 
(W) 
 
704 
 
BYE 
 
Kevin Lopez 
Long Beach 
(L) 
6 
Antonino Walker 
Young Gunns 
(W) 5-4 SV1 
Antonino Walker 
(W) 
 
174 
 
BYE 
 
Kevin Lopez 
(L) 
 
356 
 
Brett Blaess 
(W) 6-2 
Brett Blaess 
(W) 
 
538 
 
BYE 
 
Antonino Walker 
(L) 
 
705 
 
Brett Blaess 
(W) 5-2 


Championship Round 
Jackson Baglio 
(W) 9-5 
 
864 1st PLACE 
 
Aidan Oshea 
(L) 
Coen Bainey 
"head to head" 
(L) 
865 3rd PLACE 
 
Brett Blaess 
(W) FFT 
Harrison Gordon 
"head to head" 
(W) 13-4 
866 5th PLACE 
 
Michael Adams 
(L) 
Jonah Paulino 
(L) 
 
867 7th PLACE 
 
Antonino Walker 
(W) 8-4 
Gunner Andrick 
(L) 
 
868 9th PLACE 
 
Kevin Lopez 
(W) 4-3 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 120A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Stevo Poulin 
Journeymen 
(W) TF4:11 18-3 
41 
Michael Pizzuto 
Md Maniacs 
(L) 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) 9-3 
 
223 
 
Zachary Soda 
(L) 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) 6-1 
 
405 
 
Garrett Totten 
(L) 
Garrett Totten 
Shore Thing 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
42 
Zachary Soda 
Doughboy 
(L) 
Garrett Totten 
(W) 7-3 
 
224 
 
Michael Pizzuto 
(L) 
Zachary Soda 
(W) 5-2 
 
406 
 
Michael Pizzuto 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Max Gallagher 
Barn Brothers 
(W) 3-0 
43 
Evan W. Rawls 
Va Slaughter House 
(L) 
Max Gallagher 
(W) 7-5 SV1 
 
225 
 
Jacob Macatangay 
(L) 
Max Gallagher 
(W) 5-0 
 
407 
 
Tommy Link 
(L) 
Jacob Macatangay 
Plainfield North High School 
(W) 4-0 
44 
Tommy Link 
Malvern Prep 
(L) 
Evan W. Rawls 
(W) 3-2 
 
226 
 
Tommy Link 
(L) 
Evan W. Rawls 
(L) 
 
408 
 
Jacob Macatangay 
(W) 6-2 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tyler Vazquez 
Scorpions 
(W) 7-0 
45 
Cameron Soda 
Doughboy 
(L) 
Tyler Vazquez 
(W) 7-1 
 
227 
 
Foster Cardinale 
(L) 
Tyler Vazquez 
(W) 14-1 
 
409 
 
Jace Schafer 
(L) 
Foster Cardinale 
Liberty 
(L) 
46 
Jace Schafer 
Superior Wrestling Academy 
(W) 3-1 
Cameron Soda 
(L) 
 
228 
 
Jace Schafer 
(W) 3-2 OT 
Cameron Soda 
(L) 
 
410 
 
Foster Cardinale 
(W) 3-2 OT 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Mitchell Neiner 
Nwwc 
(L) 
47 
Michael Tandurella 
Don Bosco 
(W) 6-2 
Mitchell Neiner 
(W) 8-4 
 
229 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 
Mitchell Neiner 
(L) 
 
411 
 
Mason Gibson 
(W) 5-1 
Caleb Seyfried 
Southside 
(L) 
48 
Mason Gibson 
M2 
(W) TF5:00 18-3 
Michael Tandurella 
(L) 
 
230 
 
Mason Gibson 
(W) 1 
Michael Tandurella 
(W) 13-5 
 
412 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Stevo Poulin 
(W) 7-4 
 
587 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Max Gallagher 
(L) 
Garrett Totten 
(L) 
 
588 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jacob Macatangay 
(W) 12-4 
Zachary Soda 
(W) 5-1 
 
589 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Evan W. Rawls 
(L) 
Michael Pizzuto 
(W) 4-0 
 
590 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Tommy Link 
(L) 
Tyler Vazquez 
(W) 4-3 
 
591 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Mason Gibson 
(L) 
Jace Schafer 
(L) 
 
592 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Michael Tandurella 
(W) F1:45 
Foster Cardinale 
(L) 
 
593 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Mitchell Neiner 
(W) 4-3 
Cameron Soda 
(W) 11-6 
 
594 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) 4-3 
 
751 1st PLACE 
 
Tyler Vazquez 
(L) 
Mason Gibson 
(W) 3-2 
 
752 3rd PLACE 
 
Max Gallagher 
(L) 
Jacob Macatangay 
(L) 
 
753 5th PLACE 
 
Michael Tandurella 
(W) 6-5 
Jace Schafer 
(L) 
 
754 7th PLACE 
 
Garrett Totten 
(W) 7-2 
Zachary Soda 
(W) 7-5 SV1 
 
755 9th PLACE 
 
Mitchell Neiner 
(L) 
Foster Cardinale 
(W) 5-2 
 
756 11th PLACE 
 
Evan W. Rawls 
(L) 
Michael Pizzuto 
(L) 
 
757 13th PLACE 
 
Cameron Soda 
(W) 5-0 
Caleb Seyfried 
(W) DEF2:27 
 
758 15th PLACE 
 
Tommy Link 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 120B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Chris Petteys 
Journeymen 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
49 
Nick Pierce 
Dublin Underground 
(L) 
Chris Petteys 
(L) 
 
231 
Freddy Pimental 
Doughboy 
(W) 3-2 
Nick Pierce 
(L) 
 
413 
 
Freddy Pimental 
(W) F1:33 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Josh Hillard 
Law 
(L) 
51 
Jeremiah Echevarria 
Long Beach 
(W) 4-2 
Josh Hillard 
(W) 
 
233 
 
BYE 
 
Jeremiah Echevarria 
(W) 
 
415 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Evan Lindner 
Empire Wrestling 
(W) 4-1 
53 
Jack Consiglio 
Malvern Prep 
(L) 
Evan Lindner 
(L) 
 
235 
Kaiser Simpson 
Cushing Wrestling 
(W) 3-0 
Jack Consiglio 
(L) 
 
417 
 
Kaiser Simpson 
(W) 3-0 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Joshua Dragovich 
Virginia Elite 
(L) 
55 
Joel Brown 
Bullis School 
(W) F2:53 
Joshua Dragovich 
(L) 
 
237 
Tristan Corbin 
Robinson Secondary 
(W) F1:30 
Joel Brown 
(W) 14-2 
 
419 
 
Tristan Corbin 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Freddy Pimental 
(L) 
 
595 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jeremiah Echevarria 
(W) 4-3 OT 
Chris Petteys 
(L) 
 
596 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Josh Hillard 
(W) 9-2 
Nick Pierce 
(W) 
 
597 9-12 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Kaiser Simpson 
(L) 
 
598 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Joel Brown 
(W) F1:31 
Evan Lindner 
(L) 
 
599 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Tristan Corbin 
(W) 8-6 
Jack Consiglio 
(W) F1:06 
 
600 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Joshua Dragovich 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Jeremiah Echevarria 
(L) 
 
759 1st PLACE 
 
Joel Brown 
(W) 9-2 
Kaiser Simpson 
(L) 
 
760 3rd PLACE 
 
Freddy Pimental 
(W) 6-5 
Josh Hillard 
(L) 
 
761 5th PLACE 
 
Tristan Corbin 
(W) 5-0 
Evan Lindner 
(W) 2-0 
 
762 7th PLACE 
 
Chris Petteys 
(L) 
Nick Pierce 
(L) 
 
763 9th PLACE 
 
Jack Consiglio 
(W) F2:52 
Joshua Dragovich 
(W) 
 
764 11th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 125A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Andre Gonzales 
Poway Hs 
(W) F4:16 
57 
Gage Owen 
Md Maniacs 
(L) 
Andre Gonzales 
(W) 14-2 
 
239 
 
Andrew Marchese 
(L) 
Andre Gonzales 
(W) 13-1 
 
421 
 
Andy Lucinski 
(L) 
Andy Lucinski 
Cobra Wrestling 
(W) 9-0 
58 
Andrew Marchese 
Washingtonville 
(L) 
Andy Lucinski 
(W) 4-3 
 
240 
 
Gage Owen 
(L) 
Andrew Marchese 
(L) 
 
422 
 
Gage Owen 
(W) F0:57 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sam Cartella 
Arsenal 
(W) F4:55 
59 
Killian Foy 
Vhw 
(L) 
Sam Cartella 
(L) 
 
241 
 
Jackson Polo 
(W) 5-4 
Sam Cartella 
(W) 5-2 
 
423 
 
Matt Repos 
(L) 
Jackson Polo 
Savage Wrestling Club 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
60 
Matt Repos 
D3tc 
(L) 
Killian Foy 
(L) 
 
242 
 
Matt Repos 
(W) 8-0 
Killian Foy 
(L) 
 
424 
 
Jackson Polo 
(W) FFT 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Chase Liardi 
Vougar 
(W) 2-0 
61 
Spencer Barnhart 
Malvern Prep 
(L) 
Chase Liardi 
(W) 6-2 
 
243 
 
Brock Herman 
(L) 
Chase Liardi 
(W) 7-1 
 
425 
 
Nasir Wilkinson 
(L) 
Brock Herman 
Brecksville 
(W) 9-1 
62 
Nasir Wilkinson 
Capital Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Spencer Barnhart 
(W) 10-0 
 
244 
 
Nasir Wilkinson 
(L) 
Spencer Barnhart 
(W) 5-4 
 
426 
 
Brock Herman 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sebastian Melguizo 
Eagle Empire 
(W) F0:38 
63 
Anwar Alli 
Stieber Elite Wrestling Academ 
(L) 
Sebastian Melguizo 
(W) F1:34 
 
245 
 
Neiko Malone 
(L) 
Sebastian Melguizo 
(W) 5-2 
 
427 
 
Daniel Sheen 
(L) 
Neiko Malone 
Howell High 
(L) 
64 
Daniel Sheen 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) 8-2 
Anwar Alli 
(L) 
 
246 
 
Daniel Sheen 
(W) 9-1 
Anwar Alli 
(L) 
 
428 
 
Neiko Malone 
(W) 7-1 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Andre Gonzales 
(W) 8-2 
 
601 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jackson Polo 
(L) 
Andy Lucinski 
(L) 
 
602 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Sam Cartella 
(W) 3-0 
Gage Owen 
(L) 
 
603 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Matt Repos 
(W) 6-0 
Andrew Marchese 
(W) FFT 
 
604 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Killian Foy 
(L) 
Chase Liardi 
(L) 
 
605 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Sebastian Melguizo 
(W) 3-0 
Spencer Barnhart 
(L) 
 
606 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Daniel Sheen 
(W) 6-5 
Brock Herman 
(W) 6-3 
 
607 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Neiko Malone 
(L) 
Nasir Wilkinson 
(L) 
 
608 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Anwar Alli 
(W) FFT 
Championship Round 
Andre Gonzales 
(L) 
 
765 1st PLACE 
 
Sebastian Melguizo 
(W) 9-4 
Chase Liardi 
(L) 
 
766 3rd PLACE 
 
Jackson Polo 
(W) 5-4 
Sam Cartella 
(W) 6-2 
 
767 5th PLACE 
 
Daniel Sheen 
(L) 
Spencer Barnhart 
(W) 10-0 
 
768 7th PLACE 
 
Andy Lucinski 
(L) 
Matt Repos 
(W) 4-2 
 
769 9th PLACE 
 
Brock Herman 
(L) 
Neiko Malone 
(L) 
 
770 11th PLACE 
 
Gage Owen 
(W) FFT 
Andrew Marchese 
(W) 1-0 
 
771 13th PLACE 
 
Anwar Alli 
(L) 
Nasir Wilkinson 
(W) FFT 
 
772 15th PLACE 
 
Killian Foy 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 125B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Kaden Jett 
Brecksville 
(W) 
7 
 
BYE 
 
Kaden Jett 
(W) F0:26 
 
175 
 
Sp Odonnell 
(L) 
Kaden Jett 
(W) F1:22 
 
357 
 
Johnathan Freebern 
(L) 
Kaden Jett 
(W) 5-4 
 
539 
 
Sean Rinebolt 
(L) 
Kaden Jett 
(L) 
 
706 
 
Aliazer Alicea 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
Aliazer Alicea 
Law 
(L) 
8 
Sp Odonnell 
Malvern Prep 
(W) 4-1 
Aliazer Alicea 
(W) 9-1 
 
176 
 
Sean Rinebolt 
(L) 
Aliazer Alicea 
(W) 
 
358 
 
BYE 
 
Aliazer Alicea 
(W) TF4:56 15-0 
 
540 
 
Johnathan Freebern 
(L) 
Sean Rinebolt 
(W) 
 
707 
 
BYE 
 
Sean Rinebolt 
Pal 
(W) 8-4 
9 
Johnathan Freebern 
Journeymen Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Johnathan Freebern 
(W) 
 
177 
 
BYE 
 
Sean Rinebolt 
(W) F4:21 
 
359 
 
Sp Odonnell 
(L) 
Sp Odonnell 
(W) 
 
541 
 
BYE 
 
Johnathan Freebern 
(L) 
 
708 
 
Sp Odonnell 
(W) F2:44 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Frank Diesso 
Yale St 
(W) 
10 
 
BYE 
 
Frank Diesso 
(W) 
 
178 
 
BYE 
 
Frank Diesso 
(W) 1-0 
 
360 
 
Blake Reihner 
(L) 
Frank Diesso 
(W) F1:02 
 
542 
 
Matt Haycook 
(L) 
Frank Diesso 
(W) 7-3 
 
709 
 
Christopher Smith 
(L) 
Christopher Smith 
Mothman Wrestling Club 
(W) 
11 
 
BYE 
 
Christopher Smith 
(W) F4:20 
 
179 
 
Matt Haycook 
(L) 
Christopher Smith 
(W) 
 
361 
 
BYE 
 
Christopher Smith 
(W) 8-2 
 
543 
 
Blake Reihner 
(L) 
Matt Haycook 
(W) 
 
710 
 
BYE 
 
Matt Haycook 
Canton Hs 
(L) 
12 
Blake Reihner 
Quest 
(W) 5-2 
Blake Reihner 
(W) 
 
180 
 
BYE 
 
Matt Haycook 
(W) 
 
362 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
544 
 
BYE 
 
Blake Reihner 
(W) 
 
711 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Aliazer Alicea 
"head to head" 
(W) F4:21 
869 1st PLACE 
 
Frank Diesso 
(L) 
Kaden Jett 
(W) 7-5 SV1 
 
870 3rd PLACE 
 
Christopher Smith 
(L) 
Sean Rinebolt 
"head to head" 
(L) 
871 5th PLACE 
 
Blake Reihner 
(W) 6-4 
Sp Odonnell 
(L) 
 
872 7th PLACE 
 
Matt Haycook 
(W) FFT 
Johnathan Freebern 
(W) 
 
873 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 130A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Danny Nini 
Lake Highland Prep 
(L) 
65 
William Henckel 
Team Tugman 
(W) 8-3 
Danny Nini 
(W) 6-5 
 
247 
 
Mason Steffanelli 
(L) 
Danny Nini 
(W) 10-1 
 
429 
 
Casper Stewart 
(L) 
Casper Stewart 
Batavia 
(L) 
66 
Mason Steffanelli 
Unattached 
(W) 11-0 
Casper Stewart 
(L) 
 
248 
 
William Henckel 
(W) F4:01 
Mason Steffanelli 
(L) 
 
430 
 
William Henckel 
(W) F4:35 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ethan Fernandez 
Rednose Wrestling School 
(L) 
67 
Jordan Soriano 
Btwc 
(W) 11-0 
Ethan Fernandez 
(W) 5-1 
 
249 
 
Christopher Gomez 
(L) 
Ethan Fernandez 
(L) 
 
431 
 
Christian Colman 
(W) 4-1 
Christopher Gomez 
Bears Wrestling Club 
(L) 
68 
Christian Colman 
Germantown Academy 
(W) 5-0 
Jordan Soriano 
(W) 3-1 
 
250 
 
Christian Colman 
(L) 
Jordan Soriano 
(W) F3:30 
 
432 
 
Christopher Gomez 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Erik Roggie 
Saint Christophers 
(L) 
69 
Nick Kunstek 
Unattached 
(W) 3-1 
Erik Roggie 
(W) 6-1 
 
251 
 
Cross Wasilewski 
(L) 
Erik Roggie 
(W) 4-2 
 
433 
 
Eligh Rivera 
(L) 
Cross Wasilewski 
Delbarton 
(L) 
70 
Eligh Rivera 
Cfwa-lhp 
(W) 3-2 
Nick Kunstek 
(W) 2-0 
 
252 
 
Eligh Rivera 
(L) 
Nick Kunstek 
(W) 2-1 
 
434 
 
Cross Wasilewski 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Owen Woolcott 
M2 
(L) 
71 
August Hibler 
Scorpions Wrestling 
(W) 4-3 
Owen Woolcott 
(W) 3-0 SV1 
 
253 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 
Owen Woolcott 
(L) 
 
435 
 
Brock Bobzien 
(W) 7-0 
Jashon Holmes 
Journeymen 
(L) 
72 
Brock Bobzien 
Poway 
(W) 4-2 
August Hibler 
(L) 
 
254 
 
Brock Bobzien 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
August Hibler 
(W) 7-3 
 
436 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
William Henckel 
(L) 
 
609 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jordan Soriano 
(W) 9-2 
Danny Nini 
(W) 3-0 
 
610 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Christian Colman 
(L) 
Mason Steffanelli 
(L) 
 
611 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Ethan Fernandez 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
Casper Stewart 
(W) 4-3 
 
612 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Christopher Gomez 
(L) 
Nick Kunstek 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
613 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Brock Bobzien 
(L) 
Erik Roggie 
(W) 2-0 
 
614 5-8 SEMIS 
 
August Hibler 
(L) 
Eligh Rivera 
(W) 1-0 
 
615 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Owen Woolcott 
(L) 
Cross Wasilewski 
(W) F3:52 
 
616 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Jordan Soriano 
(L) 
 
773 1st PLACE 
 
Nick Kunstek 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
Brock Bobzien 
(L) 
 
774 3rd PLACE 
 
William Henckel 
(W) 8-3 
Danny Nini 
(L) 
 
775 5th PLACE 
 
Erik Roggie 
(W) 8-1 
August Hibler 
(L) 
 
776 7th PLACE 
 
Christian Colman 
(W) 4-1 
Ethan Fernandez 
(L) 
 
777 9th PLACE 
 
Eligh Rivera 
(W) 3-2 
Owen Woolcott 
(W) 7-4 
 
778 11th PLACE 
 
Mason Steffanelli 
(L) 
Casper Stewart 
(L) 
 
779 13th PLACE 
 
Cross Wasilewski 
(W) 12-5 
Jashon Holmes 
(W) 4-0 
 
780 15th PLACE 
 
Christopher Gomez 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 130B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
David Mcclelland 
Cfwa-lhp 
(W) 
13 
 
BYE 
 
David Mcclelland 
(L) 
 
181 
 
Cade Wirnsberger 
(W) 1-0 
David Mcclelland 
(W) 3-0 
 
363 
 
Ruben Rolando Calderon 
(L) 
David Mcclelland 
(W) F1:46 
 
545 
 
Hunter Lundberg 
(L) 
David Mcclelland 
(W) 16-2 
 
712 
 
Isaac Guttentag 
(L) 
Isaac Guttentag 
Capital Wrestling Club 
(L) 
14 
Cade Wirnsberger 
Bvrtc 
(W) 2-0 
Isaac Guttentag 
(W) F2:45 
 
182 
 
Hunter Lundberg 
(L) 
Isaac Guttentag 
(W) 
 
364 
 
BYE 
 
Isaac Guttentag 
(L) 
 
546 
 
Ruben Rolando Calderon 
(W) 11-2 
Hunter Lundberg 
(W) 
 
713 
 
BYE 
 
Hunter Lundberg 
Empire 
(L) 
15 
Ruben Rolando Calderon 
W4r Training Center 
(W) F0:33 
Ruben Rolando Calderon 
(W) 
 
183 
 
BYE 
 
Hunter Lundberg 
(L) 
 
365 
 
Cade Wirnsberger 
(W) F2:47 
Cade Wirnsberger 
(W) 
 
547 
 
BYE 
 
Ruben Rolando Calderon 
(L) 
 
714 
 
Cade Wirnsberger 
(W) 2-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Taylor Weaver 
Central Mountain Hs 
(W) 
16 
 
BYE 
 
Taylor Weaver 
(W) 
 
184 
 
BYE 
 
Taylor Weaver 
(W) 6-4 
 
366 
 
Andrew Wittenburg 
(L) 
Taylor Weaver 
(L) 
 
548 
 
Joshua Warland 
(W) 6-0 
Taylor Weaver 
(L) 
 
715 
 
Nathan Fitt 
(W) FFT 
Nathan Fitt 
Iron Horse 
(W) 
17 
 
BYE 
 
Nathan Fitt 
(W) F1:27 
 
185 
 
Joshua Warland 
(L) 
Nathan Fitt 
(W) 
 
367 
 
BYE 
 
Nathan Fitt 
(W) 4-3 
 
549 
 
Andrew Wittenburg 
(L) 
Joshua Warland 
(W) 
 
716 
 
BYE 
 
Joshua Warland 
Journeymen 
(L) 
18 
Andrew Wittenburg 
Cfwa-lhp 
(W) F4:56 
Andrew Wittenburg 
(W) 
 
186 
 
BYE 
 
Joshua Warland 
(W) 
 
368 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
550 
 
BYE 
 
Andrew Wittenburg 
(W) 
 
717 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Cade Wirnsberger 
(L) 
 
874 1st PLACE 
 
Nathan Fitt 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
David Mcclelland 
(W) 2-0 
 
875 3rd PLACE 
Andrew Wittenburg 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
Ruben Rolando Calderon 
(W) 10-4 
 
876 5th PLACE 
Joshua Warland 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Isaac Guttentag 
(W) FFT 
 
877 7th PLACE 
 
Taylor Weaver 
(L) 
Hunter Lundberg 
(W) 
 
878 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 135A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Meyer Shapiro 
Bullis School 
(W) TF2:23 15-0 
73 
Luke Jacobs 
Frost Gang 
(L) 
Meyer Shapiro 
(W) TF4:39 19-2 
 
255 
 
Patrick Phillips 
(L) 
Meyer Shapiro 
(W) TF2:23 16-1 
 
437 
 
Angelo Centrone 
(L) 
Angelo Centrone 
Gps 
(L) 
74 
Patrick Phillips 
Apex Wrestling Club 
(W) 9-2 
Angelo Centrone 
(W) 14-5 
 
256 
 
Luke Jacobs 
(L) 
Patrick Phillips 
(W) 9-0 
 
438 
 
Luke Jacobs 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dylan Evans 
Quest School Of Wrestling 
(W) 4-1 
75 
Jake Keeling 
St. Christophers 
(L) 
Dylan Evans 
(W) 9-2 
 
257 
 
Felix Lettini 
(L) 
Dylan Evans 
(L) 
 
439 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(W) 5-2 
Felix Lettini 
St Peters Prep 
(L) 
76 
Jimmy Harrington 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(W) 6-1 
Jake Keeling 
(L) 
 
258 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(W) F1:04 
Jake Keeling 
(L) 
 
440 
 
Felix Lettini 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jude Swisher 
M2 Training Center 
(W) 9-2 
77 
Aj Rodrigues 
Md Maniacs 
(L) 
Jude Swisher 
(W) 11-1 
 
259 
 
Zachary Levey 
(L) 
Jude Swisher 
(W) 3-0 
 
441 
 
Myles Griffin 
(L) 
Zachary Levey 
Armspin Army 
(L) 
78 
Myles Griffin 
Cfwa-lhp 
(W) F1:52 
Aj Rodrigues 
(L) 
 
260 
 
Myles Griffin 
(W) 2-0 
Aj Rodrigues 
(W) F1:00 
 
442 
 
Zachary Levey 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Johnny Lopez 
Poway Wrestling 
(W) 4-0 
79 
Luke Ahrberg 
Cushing 
(L) 
Johnny Lopez 
(W) 8-1 
 
261 
 
Joe Fongaro 
(L) 
Johnny Lopez 
(L) 
 
443 
 
Richard Fedalen 
(W) 4-0 
Joe Fongaro 
Edge 
(L) 
80 
Richard Fedalen 
Mcdonogh School 
(W) F5:27 SV1 
Luke Ahrberg 
(L) 
 
262 
 
Richard Fedalen 
(W) 3-1 
Luke Ahrberg 
(L) 
 
444 
 
Joe Fongaro 
(W) 4-2 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Meyer Shapiro 
(W) F2:23 
 
617 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(L) 
Patrick Phillips 
(L) 
 
618 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Dylan Evans 
(W) 8-2 
Angelo Centrone 
(W) 7-5 SV1 
 
619 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Felix Lettini 
(L) 
Luke Jacobs 
(L) 
 
620 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Jake Keeling 
(W) FFT 
Jude Swisher 
(L) 
 
621 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Richard Fedalen 
(W) 4-3 OT 
Myles Griffin 
(L) 
 
622 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Johnny Lopez 
(W) 9-5 
Aj Rodrigues 
(W) 12-0 
 
623 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Joe Fongaro 
(L) 
Zachary Levey 
(L) 
 
624 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Luke Ahrberg 
(W) 10-1 
Championship Round 
Meyer Shapiro 
(W) 10-3 
 
781 1st PLACE 
 
Richard Fedalen 
(L) 
Jude Swisher 
(W) 3-2 
 
782 3rd PLACE 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(L) 
Dylan Evans 
(W) DEF2:57 
 
783 5th PLACE 
 
Johnny Lopez 
(L) 
Myles Griffin 
(W) F4:18 
 
784 7th PLACE 
 
Patrick Phillips 
(L) 
Angelo Centrone 
(L) 
 
785 9th PLACE 
 
Aj Rodrigues 
(W) 6-5 
Joe Fongaro 
(W) FFT 
 
786 11th PLACE 
 
Felix Lettini 
(L) 
Jake Keeling 
(L) 
 
787 13th PLACE 
 
Luke Ahrberg 
(W) 2-0 
Zachary Levey 
(W) FFT 
 
788 15th PLACE 
 
Luke Jacobs 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 135B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Kyle Nase 
Howell High 
(W) 
19 
 
BYE 
 
Kyle Nase 
(W) F3:26 
 
187 
 
Kieran Cullen 
(L) 
Kyle Nase 
(L) 
 
369 
 
Donavan Smith 
(W) 11-9 
Kyle Nase 
(W) 8-5 
 
551 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(L) 
Kyle Nase 
(L) 
 
718 
 
Mark Botello 
(W) 3-0 
Mark Botello 
Metrowest United 
(W) TF5:00 17-0 
20 
Kieran Cullen 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Mark Botello 
(W) 7-4 
 
188 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(L) 
Mark Botello 
(W) 
 
370 
 
BYE 
 
Mark Botello 
(W) 5-1 
 
552 
 
Donavan Smith 
(L) 
Tyler Rossini 
(W) 
 
719 
 
BYE 
 
Tyler Rossini 
Journeymen 
(W) 5-0 
21 
Donavan Smith 
Tioga 
(L) 
Donavan Smith 
(W) 
 
189 
 
BYE 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(W) 5-0 
 
371 
 
Kieran Cullen 
(L) 
Kieran Cullen 
(W) 
 
553 
 
BYE 
 
Donavan Smith 
(W) F1:16 
 
720 
 
Kieran Cullen 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Christopher Crawford 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) 
22 
 
BYE 
 
Christopher Crawford 
(W) 
 
190 
 
BYE 
 
Christopher Crawford 
(W) 9-2 
 
372 
 
Connor Gregory 
(L) 
Christopher Crawford 
(W) 2-1 
 
554 
 
Manny Scordos 
(L) 
Christopher Crawford 
(L) 
 
721 
 
Hunter Locke 
(W) 8-7 
Hunter Locke 
Ep Rattlers 
(W) 
23 
 
BYE 
 
Hunter Locke 
(L) 
 
191 
 
Manny Scordos 
(W) 6-1 
Hunter Locke 
(W) 
 
373 
 
BYE 
 
Hunter Locke 
(L) 
 
555 
 
Connor Gregory 
(W) 4-3 
Manny Scordos 
(W) 
 
722 
 
BYE 
 
Manny Scordos 
Brecksville-broadview Heights 
(W) 10-0 
24 
Connor Gregory 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Connor Gregory 
(W) 
 
192 
 
BYE 
 
Manny Scordos 
(W) 
 
374 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
556 
 
BYE 
 
Connor Gregory 
(W) 
 
723 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Mark Botello 
(W) 4-1 
 
879 1st PLACE 
Christopher Crawford 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Donavan Smith 
"head to head" 
(L) 
880 3rd PLACE 
 
Manny Scordos 
(W) 7-4 
Kyle Nase 
"quality wins" 
(W) 10-0 
881 5th PLACE 
Connor Gregory 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Tyler Rossini 
(W) 7-0 
 
882 7th PLACE 
 
Hunter Locke 
(L) 
Kieran Cullen 
(W) 
 
883 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 140A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kelvin Griffin 
Smittys Barn 
(W) 4-0 
81 
Trevor Nugent 
Doughboy 
(L) 
Kelvin Griffin 
(L) 
 
263 
 
Jaekus Hines 
(W) 4-1 
Kelvin Griffin 
(W) 9-6 
 
445 
 
Braxton Lewis 
(L) 
Braxton Lewis 
Va 
(L) 
82 
Jaekus Hines 
Cfwa-lhp 
(W) 4-2 
Braxton Lewis 
(W) 8-0 
 
264 
 
Trevor Nugent 
(L) 
Jaekus Hines 
(W) 7-0 
 
446 
 
Trevor Nugent 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Josh Miller 
Team Nauman 
(W) 6-4 
83 
Julian George 
Christian Brothers Academy 
(L) 
Josh Miller 
(L) 
 
265 
 
Braidon Woodward 
(W) F3:54 
Josh Miller 
(L) 
 
447 
 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 8-4 
Braidon Woodward 
Canisteo-greenwood 
(L) 
84 
Rocco Camillaci 
Hilton 
(W) 14-1 
Julian George 
(L) 
 
266 
 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 11-3 
Julian George 
(W) 10-3 
 
448 
 
Braidon Woodward 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Eddie Hummel 
Triumph 
(W) F0:45 
85 
Jt Chance 
Western Reserve Academy 
(L) 
Eddie Hummel 
(L) 
 
267 
 
Joe Gonzalez 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Eddie Hummel 
(W) 7-2 
 
449 
 
Paul Ognissanti 
(L) 
Joe Gonzalez 
Cfwa-lhp 
(L) 
86 
Paul Ognissanti 
Unattached 
(W) 3-1 
Jt Chance 
(W) 4-2 
 
268 
 
Paul Ognissanti 
(L) 
Jt Chance 
(W) 6-5 
 
450 
 
Joe Gonzalez 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Chris Perry 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(W) 5-2 
87 
Dominic Federici 
Sem 
(L) 
Chris Perry 
(W) F1:43 
 
269 
 
Preston Walls 
(L) 
Chris Perry 
(L) 
 
451 
 
Alex Almeyda 
(W) 6-0 
Preston Walls 
Cfwa-lhp 
(L) 
88 
Alex Almeyda 
Edge 
(W) 9-1 
Dominic Federici 
(L) 
 
270 
 
Alex Almeyda 
(W) 10-2 
Dominic Federici 
(W) 5-2 
 
452 
 
Preston Walls 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Jaekus Hines 
(L) 
 
625 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 7-4 
Kelvin Griffin 
(W) TF5:00 15-0 
 
626 5-8 SEMIS 
Braidon Woodward 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
Braxton Lewis 
(W) 4-3 
 
627 9-12 SEMIS 
Josh Miller 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Trevor Nugent 
(L) 
 
628 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Julian George 
(W) 5-1 
Eddie Hummel 
"head to head" 
(L) 
629 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Alex Almeyda 
(W) 3-2 
Jt Chance 
(L) 
 
630 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Chris Perry 
(W) F1:07 
Paul Ognissanti 
"head to head" 
(W) F2:54 
631 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Dominic Federici 
(L) 
Joe Gonzalez 
(W) 1-0 
 
632 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Preston Walls 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 2-1 
 
789 1st PLACE 
 
Alex Almeyda 
(L) 
Eddie Hummel 
(W) 6-3 
 
790 3rd PLACE 
 
Jaekus Hines 
(L) 
Kelvin Griffin 
(W) 5-2 
 
791 5th PLACE 
 
Chris Perry 
(L) 
Jt Chance 
(W) F3:55 
 
792 7th PLACE 
 
Braidon Woodward 
(L) 
Braxton Lewis 
(L) 
 
793 9th PLACE 
 
Paul Ognissanti 
(W) 4-0 
Dominic Federici 
(L) 
 
794 11th PLACE 
 
Josh Miller 
(W) F1:34 
Julian George 
(W) 3-0 
 
795 13th PLACE 
 
Joe Gonzalez 
(L) 
Preston Walls 
(L) 
 
796 15th PLACE 
 
Trevor Nugent 
(W) 3-0 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 140B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jake Hoffmann 
Gps 
(W) 
89 
 
BYE 
 
Jake Hoffmann 
(L) 
 
271 
 
Luke Digiovanni 
(W) 8-6 
Jake Hoffmann 
(L) 
 
453 
 
Dominic Parker 
(W) 9-2 
Dominic Parker 
Quest 
(L) 
90 
Luke Digiovanni 
Apex 
(W) F1:35 
Dominic Parker 
(W) 
 
272 
 
BYE 
 
Luke Digiovanni 
(W) 
 
454 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luke Robie 
Va Elite 
(L) 
91 
Richard Grungo 
St. Augustine Prep 
(W) 3-1 
Luke Robie 
(W) 9-2 
 
273 
 
Vandavian Way 
(L) 
Luke Robie 
(W) F3:27 
 
455 
 
Chase Daudelin 
(L) 
Vandavian Way 
Gouverneur Central High School 
(L) 
92 
Chase Daudelin 
Armspin Army 
(W) 4-0 
Richard Grungo 
(W) 9-2 
 
274 
 
Chase Daudelin 
(L) 
Richard Grungo 
(W) 9-0 
 
456 
 
Vandavian Way 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
David Ryerson 
Mt Olive Hs 
(W) 
93 
 
BYE 
 
David Ryerson 
(L) 
 
275 
 
Will Kennedy 
(W) F1:32 
David Ryerson 
(L) 
 
457 
 
Thomas Monn 
(W) 8-0 
Will Kennedy 
Cfwa-lhp 
(W) 4-1 
94 
Thomas Monn 
Pal 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
276 
 
Thomas Monn 
(W) 
BYE 
 
 
458 
 
Will Kennedy 
(W) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Giovanni Rivera 
Buxton 
(L) 
95 
Noah Tolentino 
Poway High School 
(W) 8-4 
Giovanni Rivera 
(W) 
 
277 
 
BYE 
 
Giovanni Rivera 
(L) 
 
459 
 
Nate Wade 
(W) 11-6 
BYE 
 
 
96 
Nate Wade 
Grain House 
(W) 
Noah Tolentino 
(L) 
 
278 
 
Nate Wade 
(W) 7-3 
Noah Tolentino 
(W) 
 
460 
 
BYE 
 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Luke Digiovanni 
(L) 
 
633 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Richard Grungo 
(W) 9-3 
Dominic Parker 
(W) 6-3 
 
634 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Luke Robie 
(L) 
Jake Hoffmann 
(L) 
 
635 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Chase Daudelin 
(W) F4:15 
BYE 
 
 
636 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Vandavian Way 
(W) 
Will Kennedy 
(L) 
 
637 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Nate Wade 
(W) 3-0 
Thomas Monn 
(L) 
 
638 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Noah Tolentino 
(W) 2-1 
David Ryerson 
(L) 
 
639 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Giovanni Rivera 
(W) F1:41 
Championship Round 
Richard Grungo 
(W) 8-6 
 
797 1st PLACE 
 
Nate Wade 
(L) 
Will Kennedy 
(L) 
 
798 3rd PLACE 
 
Luke Digiovanni 
(W) 8-1 
Dominic Parker 
(L) 
 
799 5th PLACE 
 
Noah Tolentino 
(W) 8-2 
Thomas Monn 
(L) 
 
800 7th PLACE 
 
Luke Robie 
(W) 6-2 
Chase Daudelin 
(L) 
 
801 9th PLACE 
 
Giovanni Rivera 
(W) 3-0 
David Ryerson 
(L) 
 
802 11th PLACE 
 
Jake Hoffmann 
(W) F2:58 
Vandavian Way 
(W) 
 
803 13th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 145A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nick Fea 
Xcaliber 
(W) TF4:29 15-0 
97 
Nick Stampoulos 
Apex 
(L) 
Nick Fea 
(W) 2-0 
 
279 
 
Andrew Christie 
(L) 
Nick Fea 
(W) 1-0 
 
461 
 
Connor Eck 
(L) 
Connor Eck 
Militia 
(W) 2-1 
98 
Andrew Christie 
Team Nauman 
(L) 
Connor Eck 
(W) F1:47 
 
280 
 
Nick Stampoulos 
(L) 
Andrew Christie 
(W) 6-2 
 
462 
 
Nick Stampoulos 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Justin Mastroianni 
South Side Wrestling 
(W) F3:04 
99 
Matt Hoelke 
Seagulls 
(L) 
Justin Mastroianni 
(W) 2-1 
 
281 
 
Tanner Peake 
(L) 
Justin Mastroianni 
(W) 5-1 
 
463 
 
Kenny Duschek 
(L) 
Tanner Peake 
Unattached 
(W) 3-2 SV1 
100 
Kenny Duschek 
Quest 
(L) 
Matt Hoelke 
(W) 5-3 
 
282 
 
Kenny Duschek 
(L) 
Matt Hoelke 
(W) 3-2 
 
464 
 
Tanner Peake 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Simon Ruiz 
N 
(W) 13-2 
101 
Garrett Hughes 
Cfwa-lhp 
(L) 
Simon Ruiz 
(W) 2-0 
 
283 
 
Anthony Conetta 
(L) 
Simon Ruiz 
(L) 
 
465 
 
Ethan Stiles 
(W) 7-2 
Anthony Conetta 
Massapequa 
(L) 
102 
Ethan Stiles 
Excalibur 
(W) 5-2 
Garrett Hughes 
(L) 
 
284 
 
Ethan Stiles 
(W) F3:16 
Garrett Hughes 
(L) 
 
466 
 
Anthony Conetta 
(W) F4:41 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jaden Reynolds 
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy 
(W) 9-3 
103 
Kael Voinovich 
Brecksville High School 
(L) 
Jaden Reynolds 
(W) 10-0 
 
285 
 
Gregory Hotaling 
(L) 
Jaden Reynolds 
(L) 
 
467 
 
Tyler Cymmerman 
(W) 8-4 
Gregory Hotaling 
Journeymen 
(L) 
104 
Tyler Cymmerman 
Team Nauman 
(W) 8-0 
Kael Voinovich 
(W) 8-4 
 
286 
 
Tyler Cymmerman 
(L) 
Kael Voinovich 
(W) DEF1:50 
 
468 
 
Gregory Hotaling 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Nick Fea 
(W) F4:55 
 
640 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Justin Mastroianni 
(L) 
Connor Eck 
(L) 
 
641 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Matt Hoelke 
(W) 4-3 
Andrew Christie 
(L) 
 
642 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Tanner Peake 
(W) 4-1 
Nick Stampoulos 
(L) 
 
643 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Kenny Duschek 
(W) 12-4 
Ethan Stiles 
(W) 11-9 SV1 
 
644 1-4 SEMIS 
Kael Voinovich 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
Simon Ruiz 
(W) 6-0 
 
645 5-8 SEMIS 
Tyler Cymmerman 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Anthony Conetta 
(W) 7-2 
 
646 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Jaden Reynolds 
(L) 
Garrett Hughes 
(W) FFT 
 
647 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Gregory Hotaling 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Nick Fea 
(W) F1:35 
 
804 1st PLACE 
 
Ethan Stiles 
(L) 
Kael Voinovich 
(L) 
 
805 3rd PLACE 
 
Justin Mastroianni 
(W) 9-1 
Matt Hoelke 
(L) 
 
806 5th PLACE 
 
Simon Ruiz 
(W) 11-0 
Tyler Cymmerman 
(W) 3-2 
 
807 7th PLACE 
 
Connor Eck 
(L) 
Tanner Peake 
(W) 6-3 
 
808 9th PLACE 
 
Anthony Conetta 
(L) 
Jaden Reynolds 
(L) 
 
809 11th PLACE 
 
Andrew Christie 
(W) 3-2 
Kenny Duschek 
(W) 9-1 
 
810 13th PLACE 
 
Garrett Hughes 
(L) 
Gregory Hotaling 
(L) 
 
811 15th PLACE 
 
Nick Stampoulos 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 145B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Michael Bobola 
Brown Bears 
(W) 
193 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Bobola 
(W) 3-1 
 
375 
 
Timothy Bova 
(L) 
Michael Bobola 
(L) 
 
557 
 
Damon Mcgee Jr. 
(W) 9-1 
Damon Mcgee Jr. 
Capital Wrestling Club 
(W) 9-1 
194 
Timothy Bova 
Hudson Valley Wrestling Club 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
376 
 
Damon Mcgee Jr. 
(W) 
Timothy Bova 
(W) 
 
558 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cole Carroll 
Seton Hall Prep 
(W) 8-6 
195 
Macon Myers 
Central York 
(L) 
Cole Carroll 
(W) 5-0 
 
377 
 
Sander Miller 
(L) 
Cole Carroll 
(L) 
 
559 
 
Nicholas Pallaria 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
Nicholas Pallaria 
Timberlane Regional High Schoo 
(W) 11-3 
196 
Sander Miller 
Gps Wrestling 
(L) 
Macon Myers 
(L) 
 
378 
 
Nicholas Pallaria 
(W) F2:49 
Sander Miller 
(L) 
 
560 
 
Macon Myers 
(W) 6-5 


Championship Round 
Damon Mcgee Jr. 
(W) 6-3 
 
724 1st PLACE 
 
Nicholas Pallaria 
(L) 
Michael Bobola 
(W) 2-0 
 
725 3rd PLACE 
 
Cole Carroll 
(L) 
Timothy Bova 
(W) 7-2 
 
726 5th PLACE 
 
Macon Myers 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
727 7th PLACE 
 
Sander Miller 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 152A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Erik Gibson 
M2 
(W) 8-6 
105 
Brody Oleksak 
Bgah 
(L) 
Erik Gibson 
(W) 9-1 
 
287 
 
Carter Baer 
(L) 
Erik Gibson 
(W) 2-1 
 
469 
 
Max Brignola 
(L) 
Max Brignola 
Triumph 
(W) 4-2 
106 
Carter Baer 
Gouverneur Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Max Brignola 
(W) 3-1 
 
288 
 
Brody Oleksak 
(L) 
Carter Baer 
(W) FFT 
 
470 
 
Brody Oleksak 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Thor Michaelson 
Nwwc 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
107 
Dalton Gimbor 
Team Todd 
(L) 
Thor Michaelson 
(L) 
 
289 
 
Lorenzo Norman 
(W) 11-0 
Thor Michaelson 
(L) 
 
471 
 
Derek Raike 
(W) F4:49 
Lorenzo Norman 
Unattached 
(W) 7-3 
108 
Derek Raike 
Point Pleasant High School 
(L) 
Dalton Gimbor 
(L) 
 
290 
 
Derek Raike 
(W) 7-6 
Dalton Gimbor 
(L) 
 
472 
 
Lorenzo Norman 
(W) 6-2 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kolby Depron 
Oklahoma Rtc 
(L) 
109 
Hunter Mays 
Howell High 
(W) 3-0 
Kolby Depron 
(L) 
 
291 
 
Carter Chase 
(W) 6-4 
Kolby Depron 
(L) 
 
473 
 
Alex Poore 
(W) 6-4 
Carter Chase 
Stieber Elite 
(L) 
110 
Alex Poore 
Garnett Trained 
(W) 3-1 
Hunter Mays 
(W) 4-3 
 
292 
 
Alex Poore 
(L) 
Hunter Mays 
(W) 5-1 
 
474 
 
Carter Chase 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
Kingsway 
(L) 
111 
Bailey Gimbor 
Team Todd 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
(W) 7-5 
 
293 
 
Dominic Rossetti 
(L) 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
(L) 
 
475 
 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
(W) 4-0 
Dominic Rossetti 
Kt 
(W) 6-1 
112 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
Arrowhead High School 
(L) 
Bailey Gimbor 
(L) 
 
294 
 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
(W) 11-2 
Bailey Gimbor 
(L) 
 
476 
 
Dominic Rossetti 
(W) 3-1 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Erik Gibson 
(W) F4:23 
 
648 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Lorenzo Norman 
(L) 
Max Brignola 
(W) 6-2 
 
649 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Derek Raike 
(L) 
Carter Baer 
(W) 4-2 
 
650 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Thor Michaelson 
(L) 
Brody Oleksak 
(L) 
 
651 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Dalton Gimbor 
(W) FFT 
Hunter Mays 
(L) 
 
652 1-4 SEMIS 
Dominic Rossetti 
"head to head" 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Alex Poore 
(L) 
 
653 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
(W) 10-0 
Carter Chase 
(W) 4-2 
 
654 9-12 SEMIS 
Bailey Gimbor 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Kolby Depron 
(L) 
 
655 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
Championship Round 
Erik Gibson 
(W) 7-3 
 
812 1st PLACE 
 
Dominic Rossetti 
(L) 
Hunter Mays 
(W) 4-0 
 
813 3rd PLACE 
 
Lorenzo Norman 
(L) 
Max Brignola 
(W) 4-1 
 
814 5th PLACE 
 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
(L) 
Alex Poore 
(L) 
 
815 7th PLACE 
 
Derek Raike 
(W) FFT 
Carter Baer 
(W) 8-1 
 
816 9th PLACE 
 
Carter Chase 
(L) 
Bailey Gimbor 
(W) 1-0 
 
817 11th PLACE 
 
Thor Michaelson 
(L) 
Dalton Gimbor 
(L) 
 
818 13th PLACE 
 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
Kolby Depron 
(W) FFT 
 
819 15th PLACE 
 
Brody Oleksak 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 152B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dan Gibson 
X-cal 
(L) 
113 
Louis Colaiocco 
Unattached 
(W) 6-1 
Dan Gibson 
(W) F2:23 
 
295 
Matthew Leehan 
General Mclane High School 
(L) 
Louis Colaiocco 
(W) 7-4 
 
477 
 
Matthew Leehan 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tyler Brignola 
Triumph 
(L) 
115 
Sam Beckett 
The Hill School 
(W) 2-0 
Tyler Brignola 
(L) 
 
297 
Giani Martini 
Unattached 
(W) 6-3 
Sam Beckett 
(L) 
 
479 
 
Giani Martini 
(W) F0:45 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Evan Davis 
Greenon High School 
(W) 4-2 
117 
Stephen Malia 
Streaks Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Evan Davis 
(L) 
 
299 
Magnus Frable 
Wyoming Sem 
(W) 5-2 
Stephen Malia 
(L) 
 
481 
 
Magnus Frable 
(W) 9-3 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Caden Stout 
Quest School Of Wrestling 
(L) 
119 
Anson Dewar 
Doughboy Wc 
(W) F4:33 
Caden Stout 
(L) 
 
301 
Zander Silva 
Elite Nj 
(W) 11-9 SV1 
Anson Dewar 
(W) 7-0 
 
483 
 
Zander Silva 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Louis Colaiocco 
(L) 
 
656 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Giani Martini 
(W) 12-3 
Dan Gibson 
(L) 
 
657 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Sam Beckett 
(W) 10-0 
Matthew Leehan 
(W) 7-5 
 
658 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Tyler Brignola 
(L) 
Magnus Frable 
(L) 
 
659 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Anson Dewar 
(W) 7-3 
Evan Davis 
(L) 
 
660 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Zander Silva 
(W) F6:23 OT 
Stephen Malia 
(W) 8-6 SV1 
 
661 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Caden Stout 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Giani Martini 
(W) 4-2 
 
820 1st PLACE 
 
Anson Dewar 
(L) 
Magnus Frable 
(W) 11-3 
 
821 3rd PLACE 
 
Louis Colaiocco 
(L) 
Sam Beckett 
(W) 7-0 
 
822 5th PLACE 
 
Zander Silva 
(L) 
Evan Davis 
(L) 
 
823 7th PLACE 
 
Dan Gibson 
(W) F2:14 
Matthew Leehan 
(L) 
 
824 9th PLACE 
 
Stephen Malia 
(W) 5-2 
Caden Stout 
(W) FFT 
 
825 11th PLACE 
 
Tyler Brignola 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 160A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Blake Bahna 
Yale 
(W) 
121 
 
BYE 
 
Blake Bahna 
(W) 6-3 
 
303 
 
James Dougherty 
(L) 
Blake Bahna 
(L) 
 
485 
 
Tyler Joseph 
(W) 6-2 
Tyler Joseph 
Gps 
(W) 10-3 
122 
James Dougherty 
Iron Faith Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Tyler Joseph 
(W) 
 
304 
 
BYE 
 
James Dougherty 
(W) 
 
486 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jackson Spires 
General Mclane 
(W) F3:03 
123 
Patrick Nevins 
Yale Street Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Jackson Spires 
(W) 6-2 
 
305 
 
Paul Jakub 
(L) 
Jackson Spires 
(W) F3:11 
 
487 
 
Aidan Faria 
(L) 
Paul Jakub 
Triumph 
(L) 
124 
Aidan Faria 
Blackstone 
(W) 11-2 
Patrick Nevins 
(L) 
 
306 
 
Aidan Faria 
(W) 10-7 
Patrick Nevins 
(L) 
 
488 
 
Paul Jakub 
(W) F3:08 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tyler Lillard 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) 
125 
 
BYE 
 
Tyler Lillard 
(W) 3-2 
 
307 
 
Chase Anestis 
(L) 
Tyler Lillard 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
489 
 
Isaac Cory 
(L) 
Chase Anestis 
Doughboy 
(L) 
126 
Isaac Cory 
Ride Out Wc 
(W) 3-2 
BYE 
 
 
308 
 
Isaac Cory 
(W) 
BYE 
 
 
490 
 
Chase Anestis 
(W) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Colin Calvetti 
Delbarton 
(L) 
127 
Kevin Michael Schork 
St. Christophers 
(W) 4-1 
Colin Calvetti 
(W) 
 
309 
 
BYE 
 
Colin Calvetti 
(L) 
 
491 
 
Nick Hall 
(W) 6-1 
BYE 
 
 
128 
Nick Hall 
Caravel Academy 
(W) 
Kevin Michael Schork 
(W) F2:55 
 
310 
 
Nick Hall 
(L) 
Kevin Michael Schork 
(W) 
 
492 
 
BYE 
 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Tyler Joseph 
(L) 
 
662 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jackson Spires 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
Blake Bahna 
(W) 7-4 
 
663 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Aidan Faria 
(L) 
James Dougherty 
(W) FFT 
 
664 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Paul Jakub 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
665 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Patrick Nevins 
(W) 
Tyler Lillard 
(W) 4-1 
 
666 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Kevin Michael Schork 
(L) 
Isaac Cory 
(L) 
 
667 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Nick Hall 
(W) F2:55 
Chase Anestis 
(W) 2-0 
 
668 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Colin Calvetti 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Jackson Spires 
(L) 
 
826 1st PLACE 
 
Tyler Lillard 
(W) 12-0 
Kevin Michael Schork 
(W) 6-1 
 
827 3rd PLACE 
 
Tyler Joseph 
(L) 
Blake Bahna 
(L) 
 
828 5th PLACE 
 
Nick Hall 
(W) 19-8 
Isaac Cory 
(W) 5-4 
 
829 7th PLACE 
 
Aidan Faria 
(L) 
James Dougherty 
(L) 
 
830 9th PLACE 
 
Chase Anestis 
(W) 6-2 
Colin Calvetti 
(W) FFT 
 
831 11th PLACE 
 
Paul Jakub 
(L) 
Patrick Nevins 
(W) 
 
832 13th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 160B
Owen Disbrow 
Unattached 
(L) 
197 
Jurius Clark 
Camden Catholic High School 
(W) 2-0 SV1 
Oren Bost 
(W) 3-2 
 
379 
 
Jurius Clark 
(L) 
Eric Tigue 
(L) 
 
561 
 
Jurius Clark 
(W) 9-5 
Oren Bost 
Darkhorse Wrestling 
(L) 
198 
Eric Tigue 
Minisink Valley High School 
(W) F2:00 
Owen Disbrow 
(L) 
 
380 
 
Eric Tigue 
(W) 7-2 
Owen Disbrow 
(L) 
 
562 
 
Oren Bost 
(W) 4-0 


1st place (2-1) Eric Tigue "quality wins"
2nd place (2-1) Oren Bost "head to head"
3rd place (2-1) Jurius Clark
4th place (0-3) Owen Disbrow

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 170A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Malachi Duvall 
M2 
(W) 4-0 
129 
Harrison Trahan 
Mcdonogh School 
(L) 
Malachi Duvall 
(W) F3:13 
 
311 
Hadyn Danals 
Arsenal 
(L) 
Harrison Trahan 
(L) 
 
493 
 
Hadyn Danals 
(W) 15-5 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Norman Cella 
Hunterdon Central 
(L) 
131 
Alec Richards 
Journeyman Wrestling Club 
(W) DEF1:48 
Norman Cella 
(L) 
 
313 
Chase Barlow 
Dang Slick Wc 
(W) FFT 
Alec Richards 
(W) 11-5 
 
495 
 
Chase Barlow 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Pate Eastin 
Penn Wrestling Club 
(L) 
133 
Lance Urbas 
M2 
(W) 3-0 
Pate Eastin 
(L) 
 
315 
Nicholas Fine 
Metro West United 
(W) F4:57 
Lance Urbas 
(L) 
 
497 
 
Nicholas Fine 
(W) 6-0 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Shay Addison 
Triumph 
(W) 10-2 
135 
Gabriel Monroe 
Empire Eliet 
(L) 
Shay Addison 
(L) 
 
317 
Joshua Cordio 
Doughboy 
(W) 5-2 
Gabriel Monroe 
(L) 
 
499 
 
Joshua Cordio 
(W) 6-3 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Malachi Duvall 
(W) 7-0 
 
669 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Alec Richards 
(L) 
Hadyn Danals 
(W) 11-2 
 
670 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Chase Barlow 
(L) 
Harrison Trahan 
(W) FFT 
 
671 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Norman Cella 
(L) 
Nicholas Fine 
(W) F0:23 
 
672 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Joshua Cordio 
(L) 
Lance Urbas 
(L) 
 
673 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Shay Addison 
(W) 4-1 
Pate Eastin 
(L) 
 
674 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Gabriel Monroe 
(W) 3-1 
Championship Round 
Malachi Duvall 
(L) 
 
833 1st PLACE 
 
Nicholas Fine 
(W) 7-2 
Joshua Cordio 
(L) 
 
834 3rd PLACE 
 
Alec Richards 
(W) 17-6 
Hadyn Danals 
(L) 
 
835 5th PLACE 
 
Shay Addison 
(W) F0:54 
Lance Urbas 
(W) 12-0 
 
836 7th PLACE 
 
Chase Barlow 
(L) 
Harrison Trahan 
(W) 16-2 
 
837 9th PLACE 
 
Gabriel Monroe 
(L) 
Pate Eastin 
(W) FFT 
 
838 11th PLACE 
 
Norman Cella 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 170B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Austin Raynor 
Camden Catholic 
(W) 
199 
 
BYE 
 
Austin Raynor 
(L) 
 
381 
 
Rune Lawrence 
(W) 5-2 
Austin Raynor 
(W) F1:40 
 
563 
 
Jaylen Hawkins 
(L) 
Jaylen Hawkins 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
200 
Rune Lawrence 
Quest 
(W) F1:37 
BYE 
 
 
382 
 
Jaylen Hawkins 
(W) 
Rune Lawrence 
(W) 
 
564 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Stratos Kantanas 
Yale Street 
(W) F3:52 
201 
Wayne Mcintyre 
East Stroudsburg North 
(L) 
Stratos Kantanas 
(L) 
 
383 
 
Nate Taylor 
(W) F2:49 
Stratos Kantanas 
(L) 
 
565 
 
James Holder 
(W) F0:35 
James Holder 
North Hunterdon High School 
(L) 
202 
Nate Taylor 
Team Tugman Wc 
(W) F2:38 
Wayne Mcintyre 
(L) 
 
384 
 
James Holder 
(W) 6-2 
Nate Taylor 
(W) F4:31 
 
566 
 
Wayne Mcintyre 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Rune Lawrence 
(W) 6-0 
 
728 1st PLACE 
 
Nate Taylor 
(L) 
Austin Raynor 
(L) 
 
729 3rd PLACE 
 
James Holder 
(W) 3-1 
Jaylen Hawkins 
(W) 8-2 
 
730 5th PLACE 
 
Stratos Kantanas 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
731 7th PLACE 
 
Wayne Mcintyre 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 182A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Rylan Rogers 
Unattached 
(W) 8-5 
137 
Peter Meshkov 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Rylan Rogers 
(W) 3-0 
 
319 
Wolfgang Frable 
Wyoming Sem 
(L) 
Peter Meshkov 
(L) 
 
501 
 
Wolfgang Frable 
(W) 3-2 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jack Wehmeyer 
Malvern Preparatory School 
(W) 7-1 
139 
Tj Stewart 
Unattached 
(L) 
Jack Wehmeyer 
(W) 6-0 
 
321 
Johnny Miller 
Exeter 
(L) 
Tj Stewart 
(W) TF4:47 21-6 
 
503 
 
Johnny Miller 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cole Rees 
X-calibur 
(W) 5-3 
141 
Colden Dorfman 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Cole Rees 
(W) 7-4 
 
323 
Parker Ferrell 
Va Elite 
(L) 
Colden Dorfman 
(L) 
 
505 
 
Parker Ferrell 
(W) 9-8 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Brian Soldano 
Iron Horse 
(W) 7-5 SV1 
143 
Ian Bush 
Quest 
(L) 
Brian Soldano 
(W) 7-0 
 
325 
Anthony Derosa 
Redhawk 
(L) 
Ian Bush 
(W) 3-2 
 
507 
 
Anthony Derosa 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Rylan Rogers 
(L) 
 
675 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jack Wehmeyer 
(W) 2-0 
Wolfgang Frable 
(L) 
 
676 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Tj Stewart 
(W) 8-1 
Peter Meshkov 
(W) 3-1 
 
677 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Johnny Miller 
(L) 
Cole Rees 
(L) 
 
678 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Brian Soldano 
(W) 4-3 
Parker Ferrell 
(L) 
 
679 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Ian Bush 
(W) 3-2 
Colden Dorfman 
(L) 
 
680 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Anthony Derosa 
(W) 3-0 
Championship Round 
Jack Wehmeyer 
(W) 4-2 
 
839 1st PLACE 
 
Brian Soldano 
(L) 
Cole Rees 
(L) 
 
840 3rd PLACE 
 
Rylan Rogers 
(W) 4-3 
Tj Stewart 
(W) 13-5 
 
841 5th PLACE 
 
Ian Bush 
(L) 
Parker Ferrell 
(W) 4-3 
 
842 7th PLACE 
 
Wolfgang Frable 
(L) 
Peter Meshkov 
(W) 1-0 
 
843 9th PLACE 
 
Anthony Derosa 
(L) 
Colden Dorfman 
(W) 3-0 
 
844 11th PLACE 
 
Johnny Miller 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 195A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Conor Maslanek 
Smittys Barn 
(L) 
145 
Levid Rodriguez 
Paintsville 
(W) 4-3 
Conor Maslanek 
(W) 7-1 
 
327 
Vikram Ostrander 
Gps Wrestling 
(L) 
Levid Rodriguez 
(W) 7-5 
 
509 
 
Vikram Ostrander 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Trevor Stewart 
Gladiator Wrestling 
(W) 5-3 
147 
Nikolas Miller 
Central Mountain Hs 
(L) 
Trevor Stewart 
(W) 
 
329 
 
BYE 
 
Nikolas Miller 
(W) 
 
511 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luke Duthie 
X-calibur 
(W) TF4:00 17-2 
149 
Declan Griffin 
Metro West United 
(L) 
Luke Duthie 
(W) FFT 
 
331 
J D Peralta 
The Empire 
(L) 
Declan Griffin 
(W) FFT 
 
513 
 
J D Peralta 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Brock Delsignore 
Journeymen 
(W) 7-4 
151 
Jack Wilt 
Seton Hall Prep 
(L) 
Brock Delsignore 
(W) TF5:00 19-4 
 
333 
Dean Omirly 
Charlotte Latin School 
(L) 
Jack Wilt 
(W) F3:22 
 
515 
 
Dean Omirly 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Levid Rodriguez 
(L) 
 
681 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Trevor Stewart 
(W) 12-4 
Conor Maslanek 
(W) 3-0 
 
682 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Nikolas Miller 
(L) 
Vikram Ostrander 
(W) 
 
683 9-12 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Luke Duthie 
(L) 
 
684 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Brock Delsignore 
(W) DQ4:00 
Declan Griffin 
(L) 
 
685 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jack Wilt 
(W) 17-5 
J D Peralta 
(L) 
 
686 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Dean Omirly 
(W) FFT 
Championship Round 
Trevor Stewart 
(L) 
 
845 1st PLACE 
 
Brock Delsignore 
(W) 3-2 
Luke Duthie 
(L) 
 
846 3rd PLACE 
 
Levid Rodriguez 
(W) FFT 
Conor Maslanek 
(L) 
 
847 5th PLACE 
 
Jack Wilt 
(W) 5-3 
Declan Griffin 
(L) 
 
848 7th PLACE 
 
Nikolas Miller 
(W) 9-0 
Vikram Ostrander 
(W) 10-0 
 
849 9th PLACE 
 
Dean Omirly 
(L) 
J D Peralta 
(W) 
 
850 11th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 225A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nick Feldman 
Malvern 
(W) 
153 
 
BYE 
 
Nick Feldman 
(W) TF2:19 18-3 
 
335 
 
Joshua Sarasnick 
(L) 
Nick Feldman 
(W) 19-5 
 
517 
 
Jeffery Miller 
(L) 
Jeffery Miller 
Xcalibur 
(L) 
154 
Joshua Sarasnick 
Quest 
(W) 1-0 
Jeffery Miller 
(W) 
 
336 
 
BYE 
 
Joshua Sarasnick 
(W) 
 
518 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
John Dusza 
Yale St 
(W) F1:18 
155 
Joel Venables 
Usarugbywrestling 
(L) 
John Dusza 
(W) F1:12 
 
337 
 
Kason Burd 
(L) 
John Dusza 
(L) 
 
519 
 
Josh Harkless 
(W) 6-4 
Kason Burd 
Mckeesport 
(L) 
156 
Josh Harkless 
Law 
(W) F2:30 
Joel Venables 
(L) 
 
338 
 
Josh Harkless 
(W) F0:37 
Joel Venables 
(W) 5-2 
 
520 
 
Kason Burd 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jake Lucas 
Cumberland Valley 
(W) 
157 
 
BYE 
 
Jake Lucas 
(W) F2:49 
 
339 
 
Ajay Hiller 
(L) 
Jake Lucas 
(W) 11-2 
 
521 
 
Gage Horvath 
(L) 
Ajay Hiller 
East Stroudsburg South 
(W) 8-6 SV1 
158 
Gage Horvath 
Phillipsburg High School 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
340 
 
Gage Horvath 
(W) 
BYE 
 
 
522 
 
Ajay Hiller 
(W) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Angelo Piazza 
Gonzo Training 
(W) 9-7 OT 
159 
Joseph Russell 
Newburgh Free Academy 
(L) 
Angelo Piazza 
(W) 
 
341 
 
BYE 
 
Angelo Piazza 
(L) 
 
523 
 
Ben Vanadia 
(W) 14-5 
BYE 
 
 
160 
Ben Vanadia 
Brecksville Broadview Hts 
(W) 
Joseph Russell 
(L) 
 
342 
 
Ben Vanadia 
(W) F3:30 
Joseph Russell 
(W) 
 
524 
 
BYE 
 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Nick Feldman 
(W) TF4:15 18-3 
 
687 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Josh Harkless 
(L) 
Joshua Sarasnick 
(L) 
 
688 5-8 SEMIS 
 
John Dusza 
(W) F4:23 
Jeffery Miller 
(L) 
 
689 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Joel Venables 
(W) F2:58 
BYE 
 
 
690 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Kason Burd 
(W) 
Jake Lucas 
(L) 
 
691 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Ben Vanadia 
(W) 4-3 
Ajay Hiller 
(W) 10-1 
 
692 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Angelo Piazza 
(L) 
Gage Horvath 
(L) 
 
693 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Joseph Russell 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Championship Round 
Nick Feldman 
(W) 10-2 
 
851 1st PLACE 
 
Ben Vanadia 
(L) 
Jake Lucas 
(W) 6-2 
 
852 3rd PLACE 
 
Josh Harkless 
(L) 
John Dusza 
(W) 10-5 
 
853 5th PLACE 
 
Ajay Hiller 
(L) 
Angelo Piazza 
(W) 5-4 
 
854 7th PLACE 
 
Joshua Sarasnick 
(L) 
Joel Venables 
(L) 
 
855 9th PLACE 
 
Joseph Russell 
(W) F3:23 
Gage Horvath 
(W) 5-2 
 
856 11th PLACE 
 
Jeffery Miller 
(L) 
Kason Burd 
(W) 
 
857 13th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 285A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Boersma 
Mt. Carmel 
(L) 
161 
Riley Robell 
Team Nauman 
(W) 1-0 
Ryan Boersma 
(W) F3:04 
 
343 
Tristan Kemp 
Doughboy 
(L) 
Riley Robell 
(W) F0:21 
 
525 
 
Tristan Kemp 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Adam Fenner 
Minisink Valley 
(W) 3-2 
163 
Adolfo Betancur 
Blackstone 
(L) 
Adam Fenner 
(L) 
 
345 
Harrison Levans 
Germantown Academy 
(W) 2-0 
Adolfo Betancur 
(L) 
 
527 
 
Harrison Levans 
(W) 2-0 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dustin Swanson 
Law 
(L) 
165 
Maxacciardi Acciardi 
Gonzo Trained 
(W) 10-1 
Dustin Swanson 
(L) 
 
347 
Sebastian Garibaldi 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(W) 6-4 
Maxacciardi Acciardi 
(W) 11-6 
 
529 
 
Sebastian Garibaldi 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Stein 
Journeymen 
(L) 
167 
Aiden C Lacoma 
Christiansburg High School 
(W) 1-0 
Ryan Stein 
(L) 
 
349 
Tyler Mccatharn 
Warren Hills 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Aiden C Lacoma 
(W) 3-2 
 
531 
 
Tyler Mccatharn 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round
Riley Robell 
(W) F1:20 
 
694 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Harrison Levans 
(L) 
Ryan Boersma 
(W) 3-1 
 
695 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Adam Fenner 
(L) 
Tristan Kemp 
(L) 
 
696 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Adolfo Betancur 
(W) F0:30 
Maxacciardi Acciardi 
(W) 6-2 
 
697 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Aiden C Lacoma 
(L) 
Sebastian Garibaldi 
(W) 2-1 
 
698 5-8 SEMIS 
Tyler Mccatharn 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Dustin Swanson 
(L) 
 
699 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Ryan Stein 
(W) FFT 
Championship Round 
Riley Robell 
(W) 5-0 
 
858 1st PLACE 
 
Maxacciardi Acciardi 
(L) 
Aiden C Lacoma 
(L) 
 
859 3rd PLACE 
 
Harrison Levans 
(W) F3:54 
Ryan Boersma 
(L) 
 
860 5th PLACE 
 
Sebastian Garibaldi 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Tyler Mccatharn 
(W) FFT 
 
861 7th PLACE 
 
Adam Fenner 
(L) 
Adolfo Betancur 
(L) 
 
862 9th PLACE 
 
Ryan Stein 
(W) 4-3 
Dustin Swanson 
(L) 
 
863 11th PLACE 
 
Tristan Kemp 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Main - 285B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Atley Jenness 
Blackstone 
(W) 
203 
 
BYE 
 
Atley Jenness 
(L) 
 
385 
 
Tyler Jenkins 
(W) F0:49 
Atley Jenness 
(L) 
 
567 
 
Dale Moehring 
(W) F0:40 
Dale Moehring 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) F0:16 
204 
Tyler Jenkins 
Gladiator Wrestling Club 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
386 
 
Dale Moehring 
(W) 
Tyler Jenkins 
(W) 
 
568 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sean Horner 
Unattached 
(W) 
205 
 
BYE 
 
Sean Horner 
(W) 11-1 
 
387 
 
Wilson Spires 
(L) 
Sean Horner 
(W) 3-1 
 
569 
 
Cameron Groncki 
(L) 
Cameron Groncki 
Mohonasen 
(W) F0:39 
206 
Wilson Spires 
General Mclane 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
388 
 
Cameron Groncki 
(W) 
Wilson Spires 
(W) 
 
570 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Dale Moehring 
(L) 
 
732 1st PLACE 
 
Sean Horner 
(W) 9-5 
Tyler Jenkins 
(L) 
 
733 3rd PLACE 
 
Cameron Groncki 
(W) F1:01 
Atley Jenness 
(L) 
 
734 5th PLACE 
 
Wilson Spires 
(W) 6-1 


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site