Full rosters for event LPY18

TEAM NAME WEIGHT NAME GRADE HIGH SCHOOL STATE ACCOLADE COMMENT ACTUAL WEIGHT
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 53 Trevor Patrovich 3 ESM NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   51.7
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 58 Chase Phillips 3 Ward Melville NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   56.2
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 63 Gavin Mangano 4 SWR NY Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   61.4
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 68 Gino Manta 5 Hauppauge NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   67.6
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 73 Chris Colon 6 SWR NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   OUT
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 73 Dylan Artisides 6 East Islip NY None of the above accolades   72.1
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 78 Dylan Aristides           OUT
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 78 Brayden Fahrbach 5 Mt. Sinai NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   OUT
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 83 Mike Manta 7 Hauppauge NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   80.6
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 88 Jt Mankowich 7 Sachem North NY None of the above accolades   85.8
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 88 Mike Gugliano 6 Mt. Sinai NY None of the above accolades   OUT
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 93 Frank Volpe 7 Hauppauge NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   93.0
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 100 Max Gallagher 7 BBP NY Ohio Tournament of Champions - Champion   99.4
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 107 Jared Weinhaus 7 ESM NY Varsity Wrestler   105.2
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 107 Jafet Valasquez 7 Sachem East NY Varsity High School State Qualifier - Place Finisher   104.7
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 125 Stephen Lukas 7 Newburgh NY Varsity Wrestler   123.8
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 135 Ojani Padilla 7 Patchogue NY Varsity Wrestler   133.5
BARN BROTHERS BLACK 150 Gabe Demarco.           OUT
BARN BROTHERS RED 53 Bronco Campsey 3 East Hampton NY None of the above accolades   52.1
BARN BROTHERS RED 58 Antonio Faldetta 3 SWR NY None of the above accolades   57.0
BARN BROTHERS RED 63 Brody Franklin 4 Long Beach NY None of the above accolades   63.0
BARN BROTHERS RED 63 Cooper Merli 5 Newburgh NY None of the above accolades   59.9
BARN BROTHERS RED 68 Mason Franklin 6 Long Beach NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   67.8
BARN BROTHERS RED 73 Dylan Artisdes 6 East Islip NY None of the above accolades   OUT
BARN BROTHERS RED 73 Chris Colon. 6 SWR NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   70.3
BARN BROTHERS RED 78 Brayden Fahrbach. 5 Mt. Sinai NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   76.6
BARN BROTHERS RED 83 Justin Sheyew           OUT
BARN BROTHERS RED 83 Justin Shayew 6 East Islip NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   80.1
BARN BROTHERS RED 88 Mike Gugliano. 6 Mt. Sinai NY None of the above accolades   85.7
BARN BROTHERS RED 88 Jt Mankowich. 7 Sachem North NY None of the above accolades   OUT
BARN BROTHERS RED 93 Chris Critchley 7 West Babylon NY None of the above accolades   92.9
BARN BROTHERS RED 100 Chris Crawford 7 Newburgh NY Varsity Wrestler   98.8
BARN BROTHERS RED 107 Ryan Alfano 7 LAW NY Varsity Wrestler   105.1
BARN BROTHERS RED 115 Robbie Accomando           OUT
BARN BROTHERS RED 115 Jafet Velasquez           OUT
BARN BROTHERS RED 125 Stephen Lucas 7 ESM NY Varsity High School State Qualifier - Champion   OUT
BARN BROTHERS RED 135 Ojani Padilla. 7 Newburgh NY Varsity Wrestler   OUT
BARN BROTHERS RED 150 Jason Komisar 7 Newburgh NY Varsity Wrestler   141.6
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 68 William Leichner 5 Ledyard Center Elementary CT State Youth Champion   66.9
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 68 Jared Hood 5 Fogarty Memorial School RI     65.0
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 78 Jacob Joyce 7 Ponaganset Middle School RI New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   76.3
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 83 Joey Joyce 4 Fogarty Memorial School RI New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   80.1
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 83 Elijah Bland 6 Kickemuit Middle School RI     80.6
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 88 Jason Hood 7 Ponaganset Middle School RI State Youth Champion   87.4
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 93 Andrew Reall 6 Ponaganset Middle School RI     92.1
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 100 Matt Bobbola 7 La Salle Academy RI     98.4
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 100 Ethan Bland 8 Ethan Bland RI     99.7
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 107 Spencer Fine 6 Blackstone Valley Prep RI     104.8
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 107 Melakai Maddox 7 West Side Middle School CT     105.5
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 115 Justin Hood 8 Ponaganset Middle School RI New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   115
BEARS WRESTLING CLUB 125 Aaron Lundston 8 Barrington Middle School RI     123.8
BEAST 53 Brighton Karvoski 4 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Champion   52.8
BEAST 58 Jack Silfies 4 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   57.4
BEAST 63 Danny Accomando 6 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Champion   63.0
BEAST 68 Paolo Ciatto 5 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   68.0
BEAST 68 Brady Zadora 6 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   67.6
BEAST 78 Luca Manfredi 7 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   78
BEAST 83 Caden Frost 7 Danbury CT State Youth Champion   81.5
BEAST 88 Mikey Longo 8 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Champion   87.9
BEAST 93 Angleo Centrone 8 Danbury CT State Youth Champion   92.3
BEAST 100 William Henckel 6 Danbury CT Tulsa Nationals - Champion   98.4
BEAST 107 Johnny Cerqueira 8 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   107.0
BEAST 115 Robbie Accomando 8 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Champion   114.8
BEAST 115 Jafet Velasquez           OUT
BEAST 125 Mike Bobola 8 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   120.2
BEAST 135 Codey Wild 8 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Champion   132.9
BEAST 150 Jake Marasco 8 Danbury CT New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   149.6
BITETTO TRAINED 53 Frankie Rella 3 Wood Widge NJ War at the Shore Champion   51
BITETTO TRAINED 58 Joseph Johnson Pelicci Iii 4 New Canaan CT New England youth/kids Championships - Champion   58
BITETTO TRAINED 63 Jake Talarico 7 Clark NJ State Youth Champion   62.6
BITETTO TRAINED 68 Alex Delaurie 6 Seaside Heights NJ Tulsa Nationals - Place Finisher   67.5
BITETTO TRAINED 73 Genaro Alouishous Marzocca 6 Lodi NJ Tulsa Nationals - Place Finisher   72.4
BITETTO TRAINED 78 Andre Mofofo 7 Lake Hiwatha NJ War at the Shore Place Finisher   77
BITETTO TRAINED 83 Giovanni Alejandro 7 WoodBridge NJ War at the Shore Champion   81.4
BITETTO TRAINED 88 Jackson Julius Fuller 7 Kearny NJ State Youth Champion   87.3
BITETTO TRAINED 93 Donald Rella 8 Wood Ridge NJ War at the Shore Champion   91.5
BITETTO TRAINED 100 Angelo Pellicci 8 Wyoming Sem NY Flo Nationals Champion   99.5
BITETTO TRAINED 107 O.reiley Halali. 8 Lodi NJ VAC Holiday Duals (Bronze)   106.3
BITETTO TRAINED 107 Nick Fea. 8 Union NJ VAC Holiday Duals (Silver)   105
BITETTO TRAINED 115 Chili Childs. 8 becton NJ State Youth Champion   113.8
BITETTO TRAINED 125 Ed Terreri. 8 Nutley NJ Super 32 - Place Finisher   124.2
BITETTO TRAINED 135 Lucaplakia Tucci. 8 Goshen NJ State Youth Champion   133.8
BITETTO TRAINED 150 Antonio Jackson Fricchino.           OUT
BITETTO TRAINED 150 Aj Fricchino           149.9
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 58 Tanner Catrabone 2 Williamsville NY     56.6
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 63 Brayden Kellison 5 Wilson NY     60.9
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 68 Austin Zimmerman 6 Niagara Wheatfield NY     66.9
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 73 Aiden Gillings 6 Newfane NY     73.0
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 78 Ayden Buttery 5 Newfane NY     77.7
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 83 Griffin Laplante 4 Starpoint NY     81.0
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 88 Cameron Catrabone 6 Williamsville North NY     87.4
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 93 Gage Laplante 6 Starpoint NY     92.6
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 100 Myles Gronowski 7 Lancaster NY     99.2
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 107 Adam Huntington 8 Newfane NY     105.2
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 115 Colin Cougenhouer 7 Niagara Wheatfield NY     115.0
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 125 Camden Rowles 8 Newfane NY     121.7
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 135 Brian Bielec 8 Grand Island NY     129.6
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 150 David Mason           148.7
DARK KNIGHTS 53 Wes Singland 3 Stroudsburg PA     52.5
DARK KNIGHTS 58 Brayden Wenrich. 3 George Wolf PA     55.9
DARK KNIGHTS 63 Anthony Borrometi. 5 Smith NJ     62.4
DARK KNIGHTS 68 Gabe Ballard 4 Siegfried PA     66.7
DARK KNIGHTS 73 Sonny Amato 4 Hanover PA     72.5
DARK KNIGHTS 78 Tahir Parkins 6 East Stroudsburg South PA     77.6
DARK KNIGHTS 83 Zachary Jacaruso 7 Delaware Valley PA     83
DARK KNIGHTS 88 Jason Athey 7 East Stroudsburg South PA     87.3
DARK KNIGHTS 88 Charlie Bunting 7 Nazareth PA     87.4
DARK KNIGHTS 93 Anthony Evanitsky 6 Scranton PA     92.3
DARK KNIGHTS 100 Joey Albertson 7 Northampton PA     96.6
DARK KNIGHTS 107 Robbie Schneider 7 Lackawanna Trail PA     106.7
DARK KNIGHTS 115 Wayne Mcintyre 8 East Stroudsburg North PA     112.9
DARK KNIGHTS 125 Xavier Williams 5 Kelly NJ     124.8
DARK KNIGHTS 135 Sonny Sasso 7 Nazareth PA     133.0
DARK KNIGHTS 135 Nick Foster 8 Stroudsburg PA     129.9
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 53 Will Webb 3 Jackson NJ RENO Worlds - Place Finisher   47.9
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 58 Killian Coluccio 4 Berkley NJ USA Folkstyle All American (Top 8)   57.8
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 63 Dalton Weber 5 Howell NJ USA Folkstyle All American (Top 8)   62.1
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 68 Luke Satriano 6 Howell NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   66.9
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 73 Liam Clark 6 Howell NJ Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   72.5
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 78 Leonard Ashley 6 Howell CA RENO Worlds - Place Finisher   76.9
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 83 Hunter Sloan 8 Malvern PA Multiple Time State Champion   82.5
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 88 Triston Corbin 7 Howell NJ Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   87.3
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 93 Nico Calello 8 Howell NJ USA Folkstyle All American (Top 8)   92.0
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 100 Chase Casey 8 Howell NJ Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   100.0
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 107 Ritchie Grungo 8 Howell NJ     107.0
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 115 Isaiah Fenton 7 Howell NJ USA Folkstyle All American (Top 8)   114.2
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 135 David Turner 8 Howell NJ USA Folkstyle All American (Top 8)   OUT
DYNASTY NATIONAL BLACK 150 Jurius Clark 8 Howell NJ USA Folkstyle All American (Top 8)   148.4
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 53 Carter Greco 5 Howell NJ USA Folkstyle All American (Top 8)   52.3
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 58 Charlie Esposito 5 Howell NJ Multiple Time State Champion   58.0
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 63 Aydan Thomas 6 Howell TX USA Folkstyle National Champion   62.8
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 68 Brian Melamud 6 Howell NJ Multiple Time State Champion   67.6
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 73 Dale Cobin 4 Howell NJ Ohio Tournament of Champions - Champion   72.3
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 78 Tyler Vazquez 7 Howell NJ Multiple Time State Champion   77.2
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 83 Auggie Hibler 6 Howell NY Tulsa Nationals - Place Finisher   83
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 88 Giovanni Scafidi 6 Howell NJ USA Folkstyle All American (Top 8)   88.0
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 93 Matthew Henrich 6 Howell NJ Tulsa Nationals - Place Finisher   92.8
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 100 Brady Carter 8 Howell NJ State Youth Champion   99.1
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 107 Brock Zurawksi 8 Howell NJ Multiple Time State Champion   106.6
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 115 Vincent Robinson 7 Howell NJ Ohio Tournament of Champions - Champion   113.2
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 125 Jesse Mendez 8 Howell NJ USA Wrestling (Freestyle / Greco) National Champion   124.8
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 135 Avery Dickerson 8 Howell NJ State Youth Champion   135.0
DYNASTY NATIONAL GOLD 150 Nick Hall 8 Howell NJ USA Wrestling (Freestyle / Greco) All American   139.5
JOURNEYMEN 53 Kaden Poulin 3 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   51.5
JOURNEYMEN 58 Brody Dicaprio 4 Burnt Hills NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   56.7
JOURNEYMEN 63 Salvatore Borrometi 4 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   62.5
JOURNEYMEN 68 Luca Popolizio 4 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   OUT
JOURNEYMEN 68 Raplh Keeney 7 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   66.4
JOURNEYMEN 73 Colby Houle 4 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   71.2
JOURNEYMEN 78 Mark Royce 5 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   76.8
JOURNEYMEN 78 Liam Carlin 6 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   77.7
JOURNEYMEN 83 Evan Schibi 6 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   82.5
JOURNEYMEN 88 Josh Warland 7 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   87.0
JOURNEYMEN 93 Kiernan Cullen 6 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   91.6
JOURNEYMEN 93 Jashon Holmes 8 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   92.6
JOURNEYMEN 93 Connor Gregory 7 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   90.8
JOURNEYMEN 100 Taylor Beaury 6 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   96.3
JOURNEYMEN 100 Justin Fortugno 6 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   98.2
JOURNEYMEN 100 Evan Lindner 6 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   96.0
JOURNEYMEN 125 Jeremey Rehberg 8 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   123.8
JOURNEYMEN 150 Dom Laquinto 8 Shen NY Pop & Flo Mini Men - Champion   146.5
PROPER-LY TRAINED 58 Talon Kimball           57.8
PROPER-LY TRAINED 63 Gene Edwards           61.4
PROPER-LY TRAINED 68 Adam Munz           66.8
PROPER-LY TRAINED 73 Dylan Nolan           70.5
PROPER-LY TRAINED 83 Tre Kimball           82.4
PROPER-LY TRAINED 88 Riley Monica           87.7
PROPER-LY TRAINED 100 Van Davion           99.8
PROPER-LY TRAINED 107 Alex Rocker           106.8
PROPER-LY TRAINED 115 Culley Bellini           111.0
PROPER-LY TRAINED 135 Casey Bixby           133.2
PROPER-LY TRAINED 150 Steve Minor           145
RED HAWK 53 Zack Swingle 4 Phillipsburg NJ War at the Shore Place Finisher   51.3
RED HAWK 63 Nikos Filipos 6 Allentown PA     62.3
RED HAWK 68 Shane Mcfillin 6 Allentown PA RENO Worlds - National Champion   67.2
RED HAWK 73 Nathan Desmond 5 Nazareth PA Tulsa Nationals - Champion   70.3
RED HAWK 78 Kollin Rath 6 Pleasant Valley PA Tulsa Nationals - Champion   76.0
RED HAWK 83 Carson Wagner 8 Northampton PA Varsity Wrestler   81.3
RED HAWK 88 Tyler Kasak 7 Central Bucks PA Multiple Time State Champion   87.1
RED HAWK 93 Adam Schweitzer 8 Bangor PA None of the above accolades   91.6
RED HAWK 115 Sean Manohan 8 asdf PA     111.8
RED HAWK 125 Nick Woodruff 8 asdf PA     124.4
RED HAWK 135 Matthew Chase 8 asdf PA     132.0
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 53 Presley Mcdowell 2 Bolivar NY Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   47.4
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 58 John Winseman 2 HFL NY New England youth/kids Championships - Place Finisher   56.1
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 63 Gary Mcdowell Jr 4 Bolivar NY Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   63.0
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 68 Travis Heck 6 Minisink Valley NY Gene Mills Eastern Nationals - Champion   66.7
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 73 Seach Hibler 6 Minisink Valley NY Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   71.6
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 78 Avi Berg 6 Sandy Creek NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   73.8
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 83 Wayland Winseman 7 HFL NY War at the Shore Place Finisher   82.4
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 88 Zane Kropman 5 Penfield NY Multiple Time State Champion   85.6
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 93 Caleb Sweet 7 South Seneca NY Varsity Wrestler   92.0
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 100 Dylan Zenion 8 Central Valley NH Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   98.9
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 100 Chris Arciuolo 8 Bethleham Catholic PA Ohio Tournament of Champions Place Finisher   100.0
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 115 Carter Schubert 8 Williamson NY Flo Nationals Champion   114.9
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 125 Mitch Gaiser 8 Alexander NY Varsity Wrestler   122.7
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 135 Gage Burgess 7 Pal-Mac NY Varsity Wrestler   134.6
SUPERIOR WREST ACADEMY 150 Nick Sanko 8 Pittsford NY Flo Nationals Champion   144.6
VHW YOUTH TEAM 53 Patrick Fish 3 Rocky Point NY     51.4
VHW YOUTH TEAM 58 Tyler Conzo 2 Accompsett Elementary NY     55.5
VHW YOUTH TEAM 63 Finnegan O Brien 3 Locust Valley intermediate School NY     61.7
VHW YOUTH TEAM 68 Shane Dobbins 6 Plainedge Middle School NY     65.6
VHW YOUTH TEAM 73 Matt Marlow 6 Northport Middle School NY     71.8
VHW YOUTH TEAM 78 Thomas Wagner 8 Rockville Center Middle School NY     75.8
VHW YOUTH TEAM 83 Joe Manfredi 6 Herricks Middle School NY     82.9
VHW YOUTH TEAM 88 Jesse Vanirden. 6 Wantagh middle school NY     87.7
VHW YOUTH TEAM 93 Jackson Polo 8 Cold Spring Harbor NY     91.9
VHW YOUTH TEAM 100 Anthony Conetta 8 Berner Middle School NY     100.0
VHW YOUTH TEAM 107 Killian Foy 8 Salk Middle School NY     104.8
VHW YOUTH TEAM 115 Benny Rogers 8 Wantagh middle school NY     114.8
VHW YOUTH TEAM 125 Kyle Moore. 8 Wisdom Lane Middle School NY     124.1
VHW YOUTH TEAM 135 Ryan Sims 8 Lindenhurst Middle School NY     133.1

We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site