Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 113A
August Hibler 
Scorpions Wrestling 
(W) F1:23 
173 11:15AM 
Oscar Deavila 
Long Beach Gladiators 
(L) 
Zackary Kanaitis 
(W) F4:22 
 
274 12:17PM 
 
Oscar Deavila 
(L) 
Jack Schartner 
(W) F2:00 
 
363 01:05PM 
 
Oscar Deavila 
(L) 
Zackary Kanaitis 
East Hartford Stingers 
(L) 
174 10:59AM 
Jack Schartner 
Top Flight Wrestling Academy 
(W) 4-1 
August Hibler 
(W) 7-0 
 
275 12:14PM 
 
Jack Schartner 
(L) 
August Hibler 
(W) F2:31 
 
364 01:24PM 
 
Zackary Kanaitis 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) August Hibler
2nd place (2-1) Jack Schartner
3rd place (1-2) Zackary Kanaitis
4th place (0-3) Oscar Deavila

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 120A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dylan Levesque 
Marcaurele 
(W) 
84 
 
BYE 
 
Dylan Levesque 
(W) TF5:00 17-0 
 
178 11:07AM 
 
Matthew Ficco 
(L) 
Dylan Levesque 
(L) 
 
279 12:14PM 
 
Robert Schneider 
(W) 7-4 
Robert Schneider 
Lackawanna Trail 
(W) 10-2 
85 09:52AM 
Matthew Ficco 
St. Anthonys Hs 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
179 
 
Robert Schneider 
(W) 
Matthew Ficco 
(W) 
 
280 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Avery Leonard 
Gorilla Grapplers 
(W) F2:28 
86 09:51AM 
Nate Hotchkiss 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Avery Leonard 
(W) 14-4 
 
180 11:07AM 
 
Colton Pelletier 
(L) 
Avery Leonard 
(W) F2:51 
 
281 12:22PM 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(L) 
Tyler Rossini 
Journeymen 
(W) 8-3 
87 09:58AM 
Colton Pelletier 
Ascension 
(L) 
Nate Hotchkiss 
(L) 
 
181 11:15AM 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(W) 7-3 
Colton Pelletier 
(L) 
 
282 12:24PM 
 
Nate Hotchkiss 
(W) 8-0 


Championship Round 
Robert Schneider 
(L) 
 
368 1st PLACE 01:09PM 
 
Avery Leonard 
(W) 10-3 
Dylan Levesque 
(W) 7-2 
 
369 3rd PLACE 01:08PM 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(L) 
Matthew Ficco 
(L) 
 
370 5th PLACE 01:13PM 
 
Nate Hotchkiss 
(W) 5-0 
BYE 
 
 
371 7th PLACE 
 
Colton Pelletier 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 126A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Aidan Zarrella 
Top Flight Wrestling Academy 
(W) 
13 
 
BYE 
 
Aidan Zarrella 
(W) F1:27 
 
40 10:14AM 
 
Hunter Lundberg 
(L) 
Aidan Zarrella 
(W) 5-0 
 
88 10:42AM 
 
Ayden Robles 
(L) 
Aidan Zarrella 
(W) F2:01 
 
182 11:18AM 
 
Samuel Dixon 
(L) 
Aidan Zarrella 
(W) F0:56 
 
283 12:30PM 
 
Wyatt Parker 
(L) 
Wyatt Parker 
Long Beach Gladiators 
(L) 
14 09:33AM 
Hunter Lundberg 
Empire 
(W) 10-0 
Wyatt Parker 
(W) 14-5 
 
41 10:11AM 
 
Samuel Dixon 
(L) 
Wyatt Parker 
(W) 
 
89 
 
BYE 
 
Wyatt Parker 
(W) 9-4 
 
183 11:26AM 
 
Ayden Robles 
(L) 
Samuel Dixon 
(W) 
 
284 
 
BYE 
 
Samuel Dixon 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
15 09:34AM 
Ayden Robles 
Journeymen 
(W) 6-2 
Ayden Robles 
(W) 
 
42 
 
BYE 
 
Samuel Dixon 
(L) 
 
90 10:52AM 
 
Hunter Lundberg 
(W) F1:53 
Hunter Lundberg 
(W) 
 
184 
 
BYE 
 
Ayden Robles 
(L) 
 
285 12:17PM 
 
Hunter Lundberg 
(W) 9-3 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Elijah Pelkey 
Fisheye Wrestling 
(W) 
16 
 
BYE 
 
Elijah Pelkey 
(W) 
 
43 
 
BYE 
 
Elijah Pelkey 
(W) 4-2 
 
91 09:56AM 
 
Logan Palmeri 
(L) 
Elijah Pelkey 
(L) 
 
185 11:05AM 
 
Kaiden Haynes 
(W) 13-2 
Elijah Pelkey 
(L) 
 
286 12:20PM 
 
Jack Schiavo 
(W) 8-1 
Jack Schiavo 
Journymen 
(W) 
17 
 
BYE 
 
Jack Schiavo 
(W) 6-0 
 
44 10:13AM 
 
Kaiden Haynes 
(L) 
Jack Schiavo 
(W) 
 
92 
 
BYE 
 
Jack Schiavo 
(W) F2:29 
 
186 11:06AM 
 
Logan Palmeri 
(L) 
Kaiden Haynes 
(W) 
 
287 
 
BYE 
 
Kaiden Haynes 
Team Coville 
(W) F2:44 
18 09:40AM 
Logan Palmeri 
Fairport 
(L) 
Logan Palmeri 
(W) 
 
45 
 
BYE 
 
Kaiden Haynes 
(W) 
 
93 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
187 
 
BYE 
 
Logan Palmeri 
(W) 
 
288 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Aidan Zarrella 
(W) 7-0 
 
372 1st PLACE 01:15PM 
 
Jack Schiavo 
(L) 
Hunter Lundberg 
(L) 
 
373 3rd PLACE 01:23PM 
 
Kaiden Haynes 
(W) 7-3 
Wyatt Parker 
(W) F0:33 
 
374 5th PLACE 01:20PM 
 
Elijah Pelkey 
(L) 
Ayden Robles 
(W) 8-6 SV1 
 
375 7th PLACE 01:16PM 
 
Logan Palmeri 
(L) 
Samuel Dixon 
(W) 
 
376 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 132A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Robert Pelletier Jr 
Journeymen Wc 
(W) 
94 
 
BYE 
 
Robert Pelletier Jr 
(W) 6-0 
 
188 11:13AM 
 
Dom Tebano 
(L) 
Robert Pelletier Jr 
(L) 
 
289 12:21PM 
 
Beckett Herman 
(W) 5-1 
Beckett Herman 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(W) 12-2 
95 09:57AM 
Dom Tebano 
Journeymen 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
189 
 
Beckett Herman 
(W) 
Dom Tebano 
(W) 
 
290 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Miles Fortune 
Fisheye 
(W) 5-4 
96 09:50AM 
Hunter Jenison 
Journeyman 
(L) 
Miles Fortune 
(W) F3:21 
 
190 11:10AM 
 
Cameron Polunci 
(L) 
Miles Fortune 
(L) 
 
291 12:31PM 
 
Tyler Keaney 
(W) F1:54 
Tyler Keaney 
Top Flight Wrestling 
(W) F0:46 
97 09:56AM 
Cameron Polunci 
Journymen 
(L) 
Hunter Jenison 
(L) 
 
191 11:16AM 
 
Tyler Keaney 
(W) F1:15 
Cameron Polunci 
(L) 
 
292 12:29PM 
 
Hunter Jenison 
(W) F4:18 


Championship Round 
Beckett Herman 
(L) 
 
377 1st PLACE 01:25PM 
 
Tyler Keaney 
(W) F3:20 
Robert Pelletier Jr 
(L) 
 
378 3rd PLACE 01:22PM 
 
Miles Fortune 
(W) 5-1 
Dom Tebano 
(L) 
 
379 5th PLACE 01:23PM 
 
Hunter Jenison 
(W) 6-3 
BYE 
 
 
380 7th PLACE 
 
Cameron Polunci 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 138A
Justin Ortiz 
Fisheye 
(W) F0:17 
192 11:12AM 
Travis Connetti 
Predator Wrestling 
(L) 
Jason Feto 
(W) F0:24 
 
293 12:34PM 
 
Travis Connetti 
(L) 
Travis Connetti 
(W) 
 
381 
 
BYE 
 
Jason Feto 
Ascension Wrestling 
(W) 
193 
 
BYE 
 
Justin Ortiz 
(W) 
 
294 
 
BYE 
 
Jason Feto 
(W) F1:51 
 
382 01:21PM 
 
Justin Ortiz 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Jason Feto
2nd place (2-1) Justin Ortiz
3rd place (1-2) Travis Connetti

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 145A
David Thomas Barrett 
Fisheye Wrestling 
(L) 
46 09:37AM 
Eric Tigue 
Dark Knights 
(W) 5-4 
Jimmy Barrett 
(W) 11-1 
 
98 10:13AM 
 
Eliano Cruz 
(L) 
Jimmy Barrett 
(L) 
 
194 11:20AM 
 
Eric Tigue 
(W) 4-2 
John Mairano 
(W) 
 
295 
 
Jimmy Barrett 
(L) 
David Thomas Barrett 
(W) FFT 
 
383 
 
Jimmy Barrett 
(L) 
Eliano Cruz 
Fisheye Wrestling 
(L) 
47 09:41AM 
John Mairano 
Fisheye 
(W) 12-6 
Eric Tigue 
(L) 
 
99 10:25AM 
 
John Mairano 
(W) 6-5 
John Mairano 
(W) 5-3 OT 
 
195 11:27AM 
 
David Thomas Barrett 
(L) 
Eliano Cruz 
(L) 
 
296 12:32PM 
 
David Thomas Barrett 
(W) 9-5 
Eric Tigue 
(W) F2:23 
 
384 01:41PM 
 
Eliano Cruz 
(L) 
Jimmy Barrett 
Fisheye Wrestling 
(W) 
48 
 
BYE 
 
David Thomas Barrett 
(W) 
 
100 
 
BYE 
 
Eliano Cruz 
(W) 
 
196 
 
BYE 
 
Eric Tigue 
(W) 
 
297 
 
BYE 
 
John Mairano 
(W) 
 
385 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) John Mairano
2nd place (4-1) Eric Tigue
3rd place (3-2) David Thomas Barrett
4th place (2-3) Jimmy Barrett
5th place (1-4) Eliano Cruz

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 145B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jeff Robinson 
Mohawk Valley 
(W) F1:21 
101 09:59AM 
Andrew Mickel 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Kobe Simpson 
(W) F0:18 
 
197 11:16AM 
 
Andrew Mickel 
(L) 
Jeff Robinson 
(L) 
 
298 12:31PM 
 
Kobe Simpson 
(W) 10-2 
Kobe Simpson 
Gps 
(W) 
102 
 
BYE 
 
Jeff Robinson 
(W) 
 
198 
 
BYE 
 
Andrew Mickel 
(W) 
 
299 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dylan Washburn 
Fisheye Wrestling 
(L) 
103 10:04AM 
Riley Mchale 
Empire Wrestling 
(W) 3-0 
Tyler Stuart 
(L) 
 
199 11:18AM 
 
Riley Mchale 
(W) F4:22 
Dylan Washburn 
(L) 
 
300 12:36PM 
 
Tyler Stuart 
(W) 3-0 
Tyler Stuart 
Journeymen Wrestling 
(W) 
104 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
200 
 
Dylan Washburn 
(W) 
Riley Mchale 
(W) 
 
301 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Kobe Simpson 
(W) F2:29 
 
386 1st PLACE 01:18PM 
 
Riley Mchale 
(L) 
Jeff Robinson 
(L) 
 
387 3rd PLACE 
 
Tyler Stuart 
(W) FFT 
Andrew Mickel 
(L) 
 
388 5th PLACE 01:24PM 
 
Dylan Washburn 
(W) F4:35 

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 152A
Jonathan Siemsen 
Olympic 
(W) TF2:12 15-0 
49 09:44AM 
Hayk Grigorian 
Topflight 
(L) 
Nicholas Ross 
(W) F1:43 
 
105 10:27AM 
 
Seth Richardson 
(L) 
Nicholas Ross 
(W) TF3:27 23-8 
 
201 11:29AM 
 
Hayk Grigorian 
(L) 
Andrew Oken 
(L) 
 
302 12:34PM 
 
Nicholas Ross 
(W) F0:54 
Jonathan Siemsen 
(L) 
 
389 01:35PM 
 
Nicholas Ross 
(W) F1:47 
Seth Richardson 
Journeymen 
(L) 
50 09:43AM 
Andrew Oken 
Fisheye 
(W) 12-1 
Hayk Grigorian 
(L) 
 
106 10:21AM 
 
Andrew Oken 
(W) 16-6 
Andrew Oken 
(L) 
 
202 11:26AM 
 
Jonathan Siemsen 
(W) 5-4 
Seth Richardson 
(L) 
 
303 12:33PM 
 
Jonathan Siemsen 
(W) F4:20 
Hayk Grigorian 
(L) 
 
390 01:36PM 
 
Seth Richardson 
(W) F2:00 
Nicholas Ross 
Journeymen 
(W) 
51 
 
BYE 
 
Jonathan Siemsen 
(W) 
 
107 
 
BYE 
 
Seth Richardson 
(W) 
 
203 
 
BYE 
 
Hayk Grigorian 
(W) 
 
304 
 
BYE 
 
Andrew Oken 
(W) 
 
391 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Nicholas Ross
2nd place (4-1) Jonathan Siemsen
3rd place (3-2) Andrew Oken
4th place (2-3) Seth Richardson
5th place (1-4) Hayk Grigorian

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 152B
Ryan Buthfer 
Journeymen 
(L) 
52 09:45AM 
Skyler Sturdevant 
Journeymen 
(W) 9-4 
Matthew Duquette 
(W) F1:56 
 
108 10:35AM 
 
Isiah Smith 
(L) 
Matthew Duquette 
(L) 
 
204 11:40AM 
 
Skyler Sturdevant 
(W) F3:53 
Dominic Wesaw 
(L) 
 
305 12:35PM 
 
Matthew Duquette 
(W) F1:49 
Ryan Buthfer 
(W) F1:11 
 
392 01:35PM 
 
Matthew Duquette 
(L) 
Isiah Smith 
Journeymen Gold 
(W) F1:42 
53 09:44AM 
Dominic Wesaw 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Skyler Sturdevant 
(W) TF4:17 15-0 
 
109 10:20AM 
 
Dominic Wesaw 
(L) 
Dominic Wesaw 
(L) 
 
205 11:27AM 
 
Ryan Buthfer 
(W) F1:27 
Isiah Smith 
(L) 
 
306 12:38PM 
 
Ryan Buthfer 
(W) F2:40 
Skyler Sturdevant 
(W) 12-8 
 
393 01:23PM 
 
Isiah Smith 
(L) 
Matthew Duquette 
Ascension 
(W) 
54 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Buthfer 
(W) 
 
110 
 
BYE 
 
Isiah Smith 
(W) 
 
206 
 
BYE 
 
Skyler Sturdevant 
(W) 
 
307 
 
BYE 
 
Dominic Wesaw 
(W) 
 
394 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Skyler Sturdevant
2nd place (4-1) Ryan Buthfer
3rd place (3-2) Matthew Duquette
4th place (2-3) Isiah Smith
5th place (1-4) Dominic Wesaw

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 160A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Patrick Ross 
Journeymen 
(W) 2-0 
111 10:04AM 
Colin Keating 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Traivon Nieves 
(W) F4:35 
 
207 11:35AM 
 
Colin Keating 
(L) 
Patrick Ross 
(W) 2-1 
 
308 12:39PM 
 
Traivon Nieves 
(L) 
Traivon Nieves 
Fisheye Wrestling Club 
(W) 
112 
 
BYE 
 
Patrick Ross 
(W) 
 
208 
 
BYE 
 
Colin Keating 
(W) 
 
309 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nickolas Richardson 
Fisheye 
(L) 
113 10:27AM 
Isaac Cory 
Troy 
(W) 12-3 
Robert Gierum 
(L) 
 
209 11:34AM 
 
Isaac Cory 
(W) 5-3 
Nickolas Richardson 
(W) 8-6 
 
310 12:35PM 
 
Robert Gierum 
(L) 
Robert Gierum 
Empire 
(W) 
114 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
210 
 
Nickolas Richardson 
(W) 
Isaac Cory 
(W) 
 
311 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Patrick Ross 
(W) 3-1 
 
395 1st PLACE 01:35PM 
 
Isaac Cory 
(L) 
Traivon Nieves 
(L) 
 
396 3rd PLACE 01:36PM 
 
Nickolas Richardson 
(W) 5-0 
Colin Keating 
(L) 
 
397 5th PLACE 01:38PM 
 
Robert Gierum 
(W) TF4:14 25-9 

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 170A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nathan Ross 
Journeymen 
(W) 
115 
 
BYE 
 
Nathan Ross 
(W) 9-2 
 
211 11:30AM 
 
Aj Fricchione 
(L) 
Nathan Ross 
(L) 
 
312 12:44PM 
 
Bergin Bergin 
(W) F1:12 
Bergin Bergin 
Fisheye 
(L) 
116 10:27AM 
Aj Fricchione 
Iron Horse 
(W) F2:31 
BYE 
 
 
212 
 
Bergin Bergin 
(W) 
Aj Fricchione 
(W) 
 
313 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Connor Fritsch 
Pope John Hs 
(W) 5-0 
117 10:26AM 
Brett Araniti 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Connor Fritsch 
(W) 5-1 
 
213 11:43AM 
 
Luca Friedman 
(L) 
Connor Fritsch 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
 
314 12:36PM 
 
Tyler Perez 
(L) 
Tyler Perez 
Fisheye 
(L) 
118 10:30AM 
Luca Friedman 
Empire Wrestling Acadamy 
(W) 8-3 
Brett Araniti 
(L) 
 
214 11:37AM 
 
Tyler Perez 
(W) 9-4 
Luca Friedman 
(W) F1:05 
 
315 12:43PM 
 
Brett Araniti 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Aj Fricchione 
"head to head" 
(W) 3-1 
398 1st PLACE 01:42PM 
 
Connor Fritsch 
(L) 
Bergin Bergin 
"quality wins" 
(W) F0:36 
399 3rd PLACE 01:42PM 
 
Luca Friedman 
(L) 
Nathan Ross 
(W) 10-2 
 
400 5th PLACE 01:45PM 
 
Tyler Perez 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
401 7th PLACE 
 
Brett Araniti 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 182A
Scott Defex 
Long Beach Gladiators 
(W) 10-4 
215 11:34AM 
Isiah Hughes 
Schenectady High School 
(L) 
Shane Wooods 
(L) 
 
316 12:47PM 
 
Isiah Hughes 
(W) F2:47 
Izaiah Medina 
(L) 
 
402 01:44PM 
 
Isiah Hughes 
(W) 9-4 
Shane Wooods 
Fisheye 
(L) 
216 11:41AM 
Izaiah Medina 
Fisheye 
(W) F1:00 
Scott Defex 
(W) TF4:40 18-2 
 
317 12:47PM 
 
Izaiah Medina 
(L) 
Scott Defex 
(W) F0:37 
 
403 01:39PM 
 
Shane Wooods 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Scott Defex
2nd place (2-1) Isiah Hughes
3rd place (1-2) Izaiah Medina
4th place (0-3) Shane Wooods

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 195A
Colby Mattice 
Colonie 
(L) 
217 11:36AM 
Tristen Hitchcock 
Journeymen 
(W) 10-2 
Greg Grigorian 
(W) 7-2 
 
318 12:39PM 
 
Tristen Hitchcock 
(L) 
Tristen Hitchcock 
(W) 
 
404 
 
BYE 
 
Greg Grigorian 
New England Placer 
(W) 
218 
 
BYE 
 
Colby Mattice 
(W) 
 
319 
 
BYE 
 
Greg Grigorian 
(W) 8-5 
 
405 01:39PM 
 
Colby Mattice 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Greg Grigorian
2nd place (2-1) Tristen Hitchcock
3rd place (1-2) Colby Mattice

Journeymen Wrestling High Sch - 285A
Christopher Gens 
Ascension 
(W) TF3:59 15-0 
219 11:46AM 
Devin Flagg 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Christopher Gens 
(W) F3:18 
 
320 12:43PM 
 
Devin Flagg 
(L) 
Christopher Gens 
(W) FFT 
 
406 
 
Devin Flagg 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Christopher Gens
2nd place (0-3) Devin Flagg


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site