Journeymen Wrestling Inter - 78A
Nicolas Greco 
Mahopac Wrestling Club 
(W) F0:53 
145 10:51AM 
Angel Marrero 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Aidan Shufelt 
(W) F0:34 
 
246 11:54AM 
 
Angel Marrero 
(L) 
Braylon Gonzalez 
(W) 10-0 
 
338 12:56PM 
 
Angel Marrero 
(L) 
Aidan Shufelt 
Bomb Squad Wrestling Club 
(W) 8-0 
146 10:55AM 
Braylon Gonzalez 
Marcaurele 
(L) 
Nicolas Greco 
(W) TF3:35 16-1 
 
247 12:05PM 
 
Braylon Gonzalez 
(L) 
Nicolas Greco 
(L) 
 
339 12:55PM 
 
Aidan Shufelt 
(W) 14-0 


1st place (3-0) Aidan Shufelt
2nd place (2-1) Nicolas Greco
3rd place (1-2) Braylon Gonzalez
4th place (0-3) Angel Marrero

Journeymen Wrestling Inter - 83A
Talan Hubbard 
Team Coville 
(W) F1:03 
151 11:00AM 
Angelo Herrington 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Kyle Levesque 
(W) TF2:08 18-3 
 
252 11:57AM 
 
Angelo Herrington 
(L) 
Angelo Herrington 
(W) 
 
344 
 
BYE 
 
Kyle Levesque 
Marcaurele 
(W) 
152 
 
BYE 
 
Talan Hubbard 
(W) 
 
253 
 
BYE 
 
Kyle Levesque 
(W) F2:32 
 
345 12:55PM 
 
Talan Hubbard 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Kyle Levesque
2nd place (2-1) Talan Hubbard
3rd place (1-2) Angelo Herrington

Journeymen Wrestling Inter - 90A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Darren Florance 
Gorilla Grapplers 
(W) 
72 
 
BYE 
 
Darren Florance 
(W) F1:26 
 
157 11:05AM 
 
Brody Hotchkiss 
(L) 
Darren Florance 
(W) 13-0 
 
258 12:11PM 
 
Jaiden James 
(L) 
Jaiden James 
Topflight Wrestling 
(W) 9-1 
74 09:48AM 
Brody Hotchkiss 
Fisheye 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
160 
 
Jaiden James 
(W) 
Brody Hotchkiss 
(W) 
 
261 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jacob Joyce 
Bears 
(W) F1:22 
76 09:49AM 
Musa Tamaradze 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Jacob Joyce 
(W) F0:25 
 
162 11:01AM 
 
Ryley Morris 
(L) 
Jacob Joyce 
(W) TF4:22 19-2 
 
263 12:04PM 
 
Tyler Schartner 
(L) 
Tyler Schartner 
Top Flight Wrestling Academy 
(W) F0:47 
77 09:48AM 
Ryley Morris 
Journeymen Wc 
(L) 
Musa Tamaradze 
(L) 
 
163 10:59AM 
 
Tyler Schartner 
(W) F2:28 
Ryley Morris 
(L) 
 
264 12:05PM 
 
Musa Tamaradze 
(W) 19-4 


Championship Round 
Darren Florance 
(L) 
 
350 1st PLACE 01:02PM 
 
Jacob Joyce 
(W) 4-2 
Jaiden James 
(L) 
 
353 3rd PLACE 01:20PM 
 
Tyler Schartner 
(W) F2:59 
Brody Hotchkiss 
(L) 
 
355 5th PLACE 01:09PM 
 
Musa Tamaradze 
(W) 20-10 
BYE 
 
 
356 7th PLACE 
 
Ryley Morris 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Inter - 100A
Drew Mcgourty 
Riptide 
(W) TF1:25 17-1 
10 09:29AM 
Jackson Willi 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Jake Doone 
(W) 6-2 
 
34 10:12AM 
 
Andrew Reall 
(L) 
Jake Doone 
(W) F1:11 
 
78 10:57AM 
 
Jackson Willi 
(L) 
Jaeckez Mendez 
(L) 
 
165 11:33AM 
 
Jake Doone 
(W) F0:44 
Jaeckez Mendez 
(W) F2:11 
 
266 12:10PM 
 
Guy Jubert 
(L) 
Jaeckez Mendez 
East Hartford Stingers 
(L) 
11 09:31AM 
Andrew Reall 
Brown Bears Wrestling Club 
(W) 7-0 
Jaeckez Mendez 
(W) F1:12 
 
35 10:07AM 
 
Jackson Willi 
(L) 
Andrew Reall 
(W) F0:20 
 
79 10:55AM 
 
Guy Jubert 
(L) 
Guy Jubert 
(L) 
 
167 11:29AM 
 
Jackson Willi 
(W) TF3:38 15-0 
Drew Mcgourty 
(L) 
 
268 12:11PM 
 
Jake Doone 
(W) 5-3 
Jake Doone 
Nazareth 
(W) F0:55 
12 09:33AM 
Guy Jubert 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Guy Jubert 
(L) 
 
36 10:03AM 
 
Drew Mcgourty 
(W) TF1:57 20-3 
Jaeckez Mendez 
(L) 
 
80 10:38AM 
 
Drew Mcgourty 
(W) F1:56 
Drew Mcgourty 
(W) 12-3 
 
168 11:36AM 
 
Andrew Reall 
(L) 
Andrew Reall 
(W) F2:24 
 
269 12:10PM 
 
Jackson Willi 
(L) 


1st place (5-0) Jake Doone
2nd place (4-1) Drew Mcgourty
3rd place (3-2) Andrew Reall
4th place (2-3) Jaeckez Mendez
5th place (1-4) Jackson Willi
6th place (0-5) Guy Jubert

Journeymen Wrestling Inter - 105A
Joseph Florance 
Gorilla Grapplers 
(W) TF3:21 23-6 
169 11:04AM 
Noah Smith 
Mini-Men 
(L) 
Anthony Evanitsky 
(W) TF2:20 20-5 
 
270 12:15PM 
 
Noah Smith 
(L) 
Noah Smith 
(W) 
 
359 
 
BYE 
 
Anthony Evanitsky 
Iron Horse 
(W) 
170 
 
BYE 
 
Joseph Florance 
(W) 
 
271 
 
BYE 
 
Anthony Evanitsky 
(W) 10-0 
 
360 01:16PM 
 
Joseph Florance 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Anthony Evanitsky
2nd place (2-1) Joseph Florance
3rd place (1-2) Noah Smith

Journeymen Wrestling Inter - 110A
Gabriel Goss 
Journeymen 
(L) 
171 11:00AM 
August Hibler 
Scorpions Wrestling 
(W) TF2:32 17-1 
Branden Wentzel 
(W) 2-0 
 
272 12:40PM 
 
August Hibler 
(L) 
August Hibler 
(W) 
 
361 
 
BYE 
 
Branden Wentzel 
Ride Out Wrestling Club 
(W) 
172 
 
BYE 
 
Gabriel Goss 
(W) 
 
273 
 
BYE 
 
Branden Wentzel 
(W) TF3:34 20-3 
 
362 01:12PM 
 
Gabriel Goss 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Branden Wentzel
2nd place (2-1) August Hibler
3rd place (1-2) Gabriel Goss

Journeymen Wrestling Inter - 115A
Daniel Parker 
Bombsquad 
(W) F1:06 
37 09:41AM 
Austin Coiro 
Fisheye Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Drayvn Roberts 
(W) F1:23 
 
81 10:24AM 
 
Arcangelo Losee 
(L) 
Drayvn Roberts 
(W) F0:53 
 
175 11:02AM 
 
Austin Coiro 
(L) 
Jaden Coppins 
(L) 
 
276 12:11PM 
 
Drayvn Roberts 
(W) F0:33 
Daniel Parker 
(W) F0:50 
 
365 01:09PM 
 
Drayvn Roberts 
(L) 
Arcangelo Losee 
Minimen 
(W) 4-0 
38 09:44AM 
Jaden Coppins 
Colchester Cobras 
(L) 
Austin Coiro 
(W) TF2:52 17-0 
 
82 10:26AM 
 
Jaden Coppins 
(L) 
Jaden Coppins 
(L) 
 
176 11:08AM 
 
Daniel Parker 
(W) TF1:28 18-3 
Arcangelo Losee 
(L) 
 
277 12:13PM 
 
Daniel Parker 
(W) F2:09 
Austin Coiro 
(W) F3:23 
 
366 01:29PM 
 
Arcangelo Losee 
(L) 
Drayvn Roberts 
Stingers 
(W) 
39 
 
BYE 
 
Daniel Parker 
(W) 
 
83 
 
BYE 
 
Arcangelo Losee 
(W) 
 
177 
 
BYE 
 
Austin Coiro 
(W) 
 
278 
 
BYE 
 
Jaden Coppins 
(W) 
 
367 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Daniel Parker
2nd place (4-1) Drayvn Roberts
3rd place (3-2) Austin Coiro
4th place (2-3) Arcangelo Losee
5th place (1-4) Jaden Coppins


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site