Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 70
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Liam Clark 
Dynasty 
(L) 
113 
Kurt Wehner 
Elite 
(W) 6-0 
Davis Motyka 
(W) 13-2 
 
285 
 
Avi Berg 
(L) 
Davis Motyka 
(W) 9-0 
 
417 
 
Kurt Wehner 
(L) 
Caleb Lawrence 
(L) 
 
547 
 
Davis Motyka 
(W) F2:35 
Liam Clark 
(L) 
 
631 
 
Davis Motyka 
(W) 4-0 
Avi Berg 
Journeymen Wrestling Club 
(W) 2-0 SV1 
115 
Caleb Lawrence 
Cfwa 
(L) 
Kurt Wehner 
(W) F2:24 
 
287 
 
Caleb Lawrence 
(L) 
Caleb Lawrence 
(L) 
 
419 
 
Liam Clark 
(W) F0:43 
Avi Berg 
(L) 
 
549 
 
Liam Clark 
(W) 7-0 
Kurt Wehner 
(W) F0:26 
 
632 
 
Avi Berg 
(L) 
Davis Motyka 
(W) 
 
117 
 
BYE 
 
Liam Clark 
(W) 
 
289 
 
BYE 
 
Avi Berg 
(W) 
 
421 
 
BYE 
 
Kurt Wehner 
(W) 
 
551 
 
BYE 
 
Caleb Lawrence 
(W) 
 
633 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Davis Motyka
2nd place (4-1) Kurt Wehner
3rd place (3-2) Liam Clark
4th place (2-3) Avi Berg
5th place (1-4) Caleb Lawrence

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 75
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luke Stanich 
Edge 
(L) 
120 
Drew Heethuis 
Hartland, Mi 
(W) 6-1 
Luke Stanich 
(L) 
 
292 
 
Gyasi Parkins 
(W) 9-0 
Luke Stanich 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
 
424 
 
Drew Mcgourty 
(L) 
Drew Mcgourty 
Hingham 
(L) 
122 
Gyasi Parkins 
Dark Knights 
(W) F3:33 
Drew Heethuis 
(W) 9-4 
 
294 
 
Drew Mcgourty 
(L) 
Gyasi Parkins 
(L) 
 
426 
 
Drew Heethuis 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Carson Wagner 
Dark Knights 
(L) 
124 
Tyler Vazquez 
Scorpions 
(W) 6-0 
Carson Wagner 
(W) 5-0 
 
296 
 
Jacob Joyce 
(L) 
Carson Wagner 
(W) 6-3 
 
428 
 
Matthew Dolan 
(L) 
Matthew Dolan 
West Va 
(W) 6-4 
125 
Jacob Joyce 
Bears Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Tyler Vazquez 
(W) 4-0 
 
297 
 
Matthew Dolan 
(L) 
Jacob Joyce 
(L) 
 
429 
 
Tyler Vazquez 
(W) F0:55 


Championship Round 
Drew Heethuis 
(L) 
 
554 1st PLACE 
 
Tyler Vazquez 
(W) 7-0 
Gyasi Parkins 
(L) 
 
556 3rd PLACE 
 
Carson Wagner 
(W) 5-1 
Luke Stanich 
(L) 
 
558 5th PLACE 
 
Matthew Dolan 
(W) 6-1 
Drew Mcgourty 
(L) 
 
559 7th PLACE 
 
Jacob Joyce 
(W) 10-8 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 80
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nic Allison 
Penn 
(W) 
127 
 
BYE 
 
Nic Allison 
(W) 4-2 
 
299 
 
Ryan Kozdra 
(L) 
Nic Allison 
(L) 
 
431 
 
Nicholas Kunstek 
(W) F3:48 
Nicholas Kunstek 
Lostboys 
(W) 4-1 
129 
Ryan Kozdra 
Kozdra Warriors 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
301 
 
Nicholas Kunstek 
(W) 
Ryan Kozdra 
(W) 
 
433 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dylan Gilcher 
Team Donahoe 
(W) 3-0 
130 
August Hibler 
Scorpions 
(L) 
Dylan Gilcher 
(W) F3:07 
 
302 
 
Matthew Lopes 
(L) 
Dylan Gilcher 
(L) 
 
434 
 
Jaden Pepe 
(W) 1-0 
Jaden Pepe 
Xcalibur 
(W) 2-1 
131 
Matthew Lopes 
Beast Training 
(L) 
August Hibler 
(L) 
 
303 
 
Jaden Pepe 
(W) 4-1 
Matthew Lopes 
(L) 
 
435 
 
August Hibler 
(W) 4-0 


Championship Round 
Nicholas Kunstek 
(W) 4-0 
 
560 1st PLACE 
 
Jaden Pepe 
(L) 
Nic Allison 
(L) 
 
561 3rd PLACE 
 
Dylan Gilcher 
(W) 8-1 
Ryan Kozdra 
(L) 
 
562 5th PLACE 
 
August Hibler 
(W) F3:34 
BYE 
 
 
563 7th PLACE 
 
Matthew Lopes 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 85
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Pj Duke 
Iowa Style 
(W) 8-2 
132 
Matthew Eberly 
Va. Team Predator 
(L) 
Pj Duke 
(W) TF3:03 17-1 
 
304 
Ryan Finn 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Matthew Eberly 
(W) 9-0 
 
436 
 
Ryan Finn 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jason Athey 
Dark Knights 
(L) 
134 
Joshua Warland 
Journeymen 
(W) 4-2 
Jason Athey 
(L) 
 
306 
Kailan Odell 
Beast 
(W) 4-0 
Joshua Warland 
(L) 
 
438 
 
Kailan Odell 
(W) 8-0 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryley Monica 
South Jefferson 
(W) 4-3 
136 
Giovanni Scafidi 
Dynasty 
(L) 
Ryley Monica 
(L) 
 
308 
Gabe Giampietro 
Smyrna 
(W) F3:30 
Giovanni Scafidi 
(L) 
 
440 
 
Gabe Giampietro 
(W) DQ3:00 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Matthew Henrich 
Dynasty 
(W) TF3:58 17-0 
138 
Jason Hood 
Brown 
(L) 
Matthew Henrich 
(W) 8-0 
 
310 
Caleb Seyfried 
Southside 
(L) 
Jason Hood 
(W) 2-0 
 
442 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Pj Duke 
(W) F3:48 
 
564 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Kailan Odell 
(L) 
Matthew Eberly 
(W) 9-0 
 
565 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Joshua Warland 
(L) 
Ryan Finn 
(L) 
 
566 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Jason Athey 
(W) TF3:54 16-0 
Gabe Giampietro 
(L) 
 
567 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Matthew Henrich 
(W) 6-3 
Ryley Monica 
(L) 
 
568 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Jason Hood 
(W) 2-0 
Giovanni Scafidi 
(L) 
 
569 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(W) F1:00 
Championship Round 
Pj Duke 
(W) 4-2 
 
634 1st PLACE 
 
Matthew Henrich 
(L) 
Gabe Giampietro 
(W) 6-2 
 
635 3rd PLACE 
 
Kailan Odell 
(L) 
Matthew Eberly 
(W) F2:45 
 
636 5th PLACE 
 
Jason Hood 
(L) 
Ryley Monica 
(L) 
 
637 7th PLACE 
 
Joshua Warland 
(W) 2-0 
Jason Athey 
(W) 12-1 
 
638 9th PLACE 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 
Giovanni Scafidi 
(W) 8-6 SV1 
 
639 11th PLACE 
 
Ryan Finn 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 90
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Gregor Mcneil 
G2 
(W) 4-1 
140 
Logan Rozynski 
Buxton School Of Wrestling 
(L) 
Gregor Mcneil 
(L) 
 
312 
Maxwell Gallagher 
Barn Brothers 
(W) FFT 
Logan Rozynski 
(L) 
 
444 
 
Maxwell Gallagher 
(W) 7-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Chase Casey 
Dynasty 
(W) TF3:46 16-0 
142 
Sam Blackman 
Catamount Wrestling 
(L) 
Chase Casey 
(W) F0:26 
 
314 
Kieran Cullen 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Sam Blackman 
(W) 7-4 
 
446 
 
Kieran Cullen 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Pierson Manville 
Xcalibur 
(L) 
144 
Anthony Santaniello 
Shore Thing 
(W) 2-0 SV1 
Pierson Manville 
(L) 
 
316 
Clayton Utter 
Sir Wrestling 
(W) F3:47 
Anthony Santaniello 
(W) 5-4 
 
448 
 
Clayton Utter 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Evan Holloway 
Va Team Predator 
(L) 
146 
Maxximus Martinez 
Sunkist 
(W) 3-1 
Evan Holloway 
(W) 8-1 
 
318 
Angelo Pellicci 
Bitetto Trained Wrestling 
(L) 
Maxximus Martinez 
(W) F0:27 
 
450 
 
Angelo Pellicci 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Maxwell Gallagher 
(W) 4-2 
 
570 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Chase Casey 
(L) 
Gregor Mcneil 
(L) 
 
571 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Sam Blackman 
(W) FFT 
Logan Rozynski 
(W) FFT 
 
572 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Kieran Cullen 
(L) 
Anthony Santaniello 
(L) 
 
573 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Maxximus Martinez 
(W) 6-2 
Clayton Utter 
(L) 
 
574 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Evan Holloway 
(W) DEF2:34 
Pierson Manville 
(W) 9-0 
 
575 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Angelo Pellicci 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Maxwell Gallagher 
(L) 
 
640 1st PLACE 
 
Maxximus Martinez 
(W) 10-1 
Anthony Santaniello 
(W) 6-0 
 
641 3rd PLACE 
 
Chase Casey 
(L) 
Sam Blackman 
(L) 
 
642 5th PLACE 
 
Evan Holloway 
(W) TF3:44 20-3 
Clayton Utter 
(W) FFT 
 
643 7th PLACE 
 
Gregor Mcneil 
(L) 
Logan Rozynski 
(L) 
 
644 9th PLACE 
 
Pierson Manville 
(W) 5-4 SV1 
Angelo Pellicci 
(W) FFT 
 
645 11th PLACE 
 
Kieran Cullen 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 95
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Brady Carter 
Dynasty 
(W) 7-2 
148 
Ian Moccia 
Smithfield 
(L) 
Brady Carter 
(W) 1-0 SV1 
 
320 
Christopher Bacchioni 
Bitetto Trained 
(L) 
Ian Moccia 
(L) 
 
452 
 
Christopher Bacchioni 
(W) 6-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jimmy Harrington 
Doughboy 
(W) 6-2 
150 
Duncan Christensen 
Bandits 
(L) 
Jimmy Harrington 
(W) F2:38 
 
322 
Cael Finn 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Duncan Christensen 
(W) 13-1 
 
454 
 
Cael Finn 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
William Henckel 
Team Tugman 
(L) 
152 
Rocco Camillaci 
G2 
(W) 9-0 
William Henckel 
(W) 9-1 
 
324 
Nicholas Noto 
Hf-L Wrestling 
(L) 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 
 
456 
 
Nicholas Noto 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Braxton Lewis 
VA 
(L) 
154 
Cooper Price 
X-Calibur 
(W) 6-0 
Braxton Lewis 
(W) 7-0 
 
326 
Jashon Holmes 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Cooper Price 
(W) F2:35 
 
458 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Brady Carter 
(W) 9-3 
 
576 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(L) 
Christopher Bacchioni 
(W) 4-0 
 
577 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Duncan Christensen 
(L) 
Ian Moccia 
(W) 5-0 
 
578 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Cael Finn 
(L) 
Rocco Camillaci 
(L) 
 
579 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Cooper Price 
(W) 2-0 
William Henckel 
(W) 9-1 
 
580 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Braxton Lewis 
(L) 
Nicholas Noto 
(W) 5-2 SV1 
 
581 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Brady Carter 
(L) 
 
646 1st PLACE 
 
Cooper Price 
(W) 8-0 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 8-5 
 
647 3rd PLACE 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(L) 
Christopher Bacchioni 
(W) 6-0 
 
648 5th PLACE 
 
William Henckel 
(L) 
Braxton Lewis 
(W) 4-2 
 
649 7th PLACE 
 
Duncan Christensen 
(L) 
Ian Moccia 
(W) 2-0 
 
650 9th PLACE 
 
Nicholas Noto 
(L) 
Jashon Holmes 
(W) F1:20 
 
651 11th PLACE 
 
Cael Finn 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 100
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Daniel Wask 
Buxton 
(W) 8-1 
164 
Robert Schneider 
Gladiators 
(L) 
Henry Forte 
(L) 
 
336 
 
Robert Schneider 
(W) 11-5 
Daniel Wask 
(W) F1:16 
 
468 
 
Henry Forte 
(L) 
Henry Forte 
Delbarton 
(W) 
165 
 
BYE 
 
Daniel Wask 
(W) 
 
337 
 
BYE 
 
Robert Schneider 
(W) 
 
469 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Riley Finck 
Smithfield Wrestling 
(W) 5-0 
166 
Khalil Bourjeili 
Isw 
(L) 
Aiden Gasper 
(L) 
 
338 
 
Khalil Bourjeili 
(W) TF3:56 19-3 
Riley Finck 
(W) F3:12 
 
470 
 
Aiden Gasper 
(L) 
Aiden Gasper 
Swat 
(W) 
167 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
339 
 
Riley Finck 
(W) 
Khalil Bourjeili 
(W) 
 
471 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Daniel Wask 
(W) F1:24 
 
588 1st PLACE 
 
Riley Finck 
(L) 
Robert Schneider 
(W) F1:21 
 
589 3rd PLACE 
 
Khalil Bourjeili 
(L) 
Henry Forte 
(W) 12-0 
 
590 5th PLACE 
 
Aiden Gasper 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 105
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Patrick Jackson 
West VA 
(W) 
13 
 
BYE 
 
Patrick Jackson 
(W) 7-1 
 
168 
 
Greg Deeley 
(L) 
Patrick Jackson 
(W) F2:01 
 
340 
 
Wayne Mcintyre 
(L) 
Patrick Jackson 
(W) 3-0 
 
472 
 
Shane Woolf 
(L) 
Patrick Jackson 
(W) F0:34 
 
591 
 
Aidan Squier 
(L) 
Aidan Squier 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
14 
Greg Deeley 
Muz Trained 
(W) 6-0 
Aidan Squier 
(L) 
 
169 
 
Shane Woolf 
(W) F3:52 
Aidan Squier 
(W) 
 
341 
 
BYE 
 
Aidan Squier 
(L) 
 
473 
 
Wayne Mcintyre 
(W) F1:29 
Shane Woolf 
(W) 
 
592 
 
BYE 
 
Shane Woolf 
Sir 
(L) 
15 
Wayne Mcintyre 
Dark Knights Wrestling Club 
(W) 3-2 
Wayne Mcintyre 
(W) 
 
170 
 
BYE 
 
Shane Woolf 
(W) 3-1 
 
342 
 
Greg Deeley 
(L) 
Greg Deeley 
(W) 
 
474 
 
BYE 
 
Wayne Mcintyre 
(W) 10-0 
 
593 
 
Greg Deeley 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Kole Mulhauser 
Awc 
(W) 
16 
 
BYE 
 
Kole Mulhauser 
(W) 10-4 
 
171 
 
Joseph Fischer 
(L) 
Kole Mulhauser 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
343 
 
Zachary Johns 
(L) 
Kole Mulhauser 
(W) F3:12 
 
475 
 
Joe Fongaro 
(L) 
Kole Mulhauser 
(W) 5-4 
 
594 
 
Felix Lettini 
(L) 
Felix Lettini 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 4-2 
17 
Joseph Fischer 
Penn 
(L) 
Felix Lettini 
(W) F1:10 
 
172 
 
Joe Fongaro 
(L) 
Felix Lettini 
(W) 
 
344 
 
BYE 
 
Felix Lettini 
(W) 4-2 
 
476 
 
Zachary Johns 
(L) 
Joe Fongaro 
(W) 
 
595 
 
BYE 
 
Joe Fongaro 
NJ 
(W) 5-2 
18 
Zachary Johns 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Zachary Johns 
(W) 
 
173 
 
BYE 
 
Joe Fongaro 
(L) 
 
345 
 
Joseph Fischer 
(W) 6-1 
Joseph Fischer 
(W) 
 
477 
 
BYE 
 
Zachary Johns 
(L) 
 
596 
 
Joseph Fischer 
(W) 13-0 


Championship Round 
Patrick Jackson 
(W) 4-2 
 
658 1st PLACE 
 
Kole Mulhauser 
(L) 
Wayne Mcintyre 
(L) 
 
659 3rd PLACE 
 
Felix Lettini 
(W) 7-2 
Shane Woolf 
(L) 
 
660 5th PLACE 
 
Joseph Fischer 
(W) 3-0 
Greg Deeley 
(L) 
 
661 7th PLACE 
 
Joe Fongaro 
(W) 7-1 
Aidan Squier 
(L) 
 
662 9th PLACE 
 
Zachary Johns 
(W) F0:29 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 112
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Carter Baer 
Sect X 
(W) TF2:33 16-0 
182 
Justin Hood 
Brown 
(L) 
Carter Baer 
(W) 6-0 
 
350 
 
William Ebert 
(L) 
Carter Baer 
(L) 
 
482 
 
Tyler Barrett 
(W) 9-0 
Tyler Barrett 
Shore Thing Wrestling Club 
(W) 2-0 SV1 
183 
William Ebert 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Justin Hood 
(L) 
 
351 
 
Tyler Barrett 
(W) F0:37 
William Ebert 
(W) F2:11 
 
483 
 
Justin Hood 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Colin Neal 
Sir 
(L) 
184 
George Oroudjov 
Vhw 
(W) F3:49 
Colin Neal 
(L) 
 
352 
 
Domonic Baker 
(W) 7-1 
Colin Neal 
(L) 
 
484 
 
Mark Botello 
(W) 9-0 
Mark Botello 
Muz Trained 
(L) 
185 
Domonic Baker 
Virginia Team Predator 
(W) 7-4 SV1 
George Oroudjov 
(L) 
 
353 
 
Mark Botello 
(W) 4-0 
Domonic Baker 
(W) 8-2 
 
485 
 
George Oroudjov 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Tyler Barrett 
(W) F1:51 
 
599 1st PLACE 
 
Domonic Baker 
(L) 
Carter Baer 
(W) 2-0 
 
600 3rd PLACE 
 
Mark Botello 
(L) 
William Ebert 
(W) 14-0 
 
601 5th PLACE 
 
George Oroudjov 
(L) 
Justin Hood 
(L) 
 
602 7th PLACE 
 
Colin Neal 
(W) 6-4 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - Middle School (6-8) - 120
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Brayden Thompson 
Martinez Fox Valley Elite 
(W) F0:15 
194 
Dylan Parker 
Smittys Barn..keene Middle 
(L) 
Brayden Thompson 
(W) F1:12 
 
358 
 
Michael Bartush 
(L) 
Brayden Thompson 
(W) F1:16 
 
490 
 
Peter Kane 
(L) 
Peter Kane 
Kt Kidz 
(W) 5-1 
197 
Michael Bartush 
South Side Youth Wrestling 
(L) 
Dylan Parker 
(L) 
 
360 
 
Peter Kane 
(W) F1:13 
Michael Bartush 
(W) F2:22 
 
493 
 
Dylan Parker 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Bryce Phillips 
VA 
(L) 
200 
Cole Munson 
Michigan Revolution 
(W) 6-2 
Bryce Phillips 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
362 
 
Alexis Adams 
(L) 
Bryce Phillips 
(L) 
 
496 
 
Lorenzo Norman 
(W) F0:43 
Lorenzo Norman 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) F3:16 
203 
Alexis Adams 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Cole Munson 
(L) 
 
364 
 
Lorenzo Norman 
(W) 14-1 
Alexis Adams 
(L) 
 
497 
 
Cole Munson 
(W) 2-0 


Championship Round 
Brayden Thompson 
(L) 
 
605 1st PLACE 
 
Lorenzo Norman 
(W) 2-1 
Peter Kane 
(W) 8-0 
 
607 3rd PLACE 
 
Cole Munson 
(L) 
Michael Bartush 
(W) F0:41 
 
609 5th PLACE 
 
Bryce Phillips 
(L) 
Dylan Parker 
(L) 
 
610 7th PLACE 
 
Alexis Adams 
(W) FFT 


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site