Journeymen Wrestling Junior - 60A
Brighton Karvoski 
Newtown Youth Wrestling Associ 
(W) F0:51 
128 10:32AM 
Bradey Jonasch 
Killingly Youth Wrestling 
(L) 
Johnny Barron 
(W) F1:16 
 
229 11:50AM 
 
Bradey Jonasch 
(L) 
Bradey Jonasch 
(W) 
 
327 
 
BYE 
 
Johnny Barron 
Iron Horse 
(W) 
129 
 
BYE 
 
Brighton Karvoski 
(W) 
 
230 
 
BYE 
 
Johnny Barron 
(L) 
 
328 12:46PM 
 
Brighton Karvoski 
(W) 6-1 


1st place (3-0) Brighton Karvoski
2nd place (2-1) Johnny Barron
3rd place (1-2) Bradey Jonasch

Journeymen Wrestling Junior - 65A
Riley Correal 
Iron Horse 
(W) 5-1 
131 10:35AM 
Brighton J R Karvoski 
Newtown Youth Wrestling 
(L) 
Cahota Lafond 
(L) 
 
232 11:51AM 
 
Brighton J R Karvoski 
(W) 4-0 
Drew Schiavo 
(L) 
 
330 01:09PM 
 
Brighton J R Karvoski 
(W) F1:10 
Cahota Lafond 
Colchester Cobras 
(W) F2:05 
133 10:39AM 
Drew Schiavo 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Riley Correal 
(W) 9-2 
 
234 11:53AM 
 
Drew Schiavo 
(L) 
Riley Correal 
(W) 3-0 
 
332 12:54PM 
 
Cahota Lafond 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Riley Correal
2nd place (2-1) Brighton J R Karvoski
3rd place (1-2) Cahota Lafond
4th place (0-3) Drew Schiavo

Journeymen Wrestling Junior - 70A
Matthew Bray 
Newtown Youth 
(W) 8-0 
138 10:47AM 
Michael Rose 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Luke Satriano 
(W) F0:47 
 
239 11:52AM 
 
Michael Rose 
(L) 
Michael Rose 
(W) 
 
336 
 
BYE 
 
Luke Satriano 
Valley Central 
(W) 
140 
 
BYE 
 
Matthew Bray 
(W) 
 
241 
 
BYE 
 
Luke Satriano 
(W) F0:33 
 
337 12:53PM 
 
Matthew Bray 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Luke Satriano
2nd place (2-1) Matthew Bray
3rd place (1-2) Michael Rose

Journeymen Wrestling Junior - 75A
Seach Hibler 
Scorpions Wrestling 
(W) F3:53 
7 09:28AM 
Ashten Haley 
Gorilla Grapplers 
(L) 
Anthony Ciotoli 
(W) 5-0 
 
28 10:06AM 
 
Antonio Arguello 
(L) 
Anthony Ciotoli 
(W) 6-2 
 
68 10:44AM 
 
Ashten Haley 
(L) 
Braylon Gonzalez 
(W) 3-0 
 
142 11:16AM 
 
Anthony Ciotoli 
(L) 
Braylon Gonzalez 
(W) TF1:49 19-3 
 
243 12:00PM 
 
Santiago Garcia 
(L) 
Braylon Gonzalez 
Marcaurele 
(W) 5-0 
8 09:34AM 
Antonio Arguello 
Newtown 
(L) 
Braylon Gonzalez 
(W) 7-0 
 
29 10:07AM 
 
Ashten Haley 
(L) 
Antonio Arguello 
(W) F0:47 
 
69 10:43AM 
 
Santiago Garcia 
(L) 
Santiago Garcia 
(L) 
 
143 11:14AM 
 
Ashten Haley 
(W) F0:14 
Seach Hibler 
(L) 
 
244 12:03PM 
 
Anthony Ciotoli 
(W) 3-0 
Anthony Ciotoli 
Bombsquad 
(W) F0:12 
9 09:38AM 
Santiago Garcia 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Santiago Garcia 
(L) 
 
30 10:12AM 
 
Seach Hibler 
(W) F0:31 
Braylon Gonzalez 
(W) 3-2 
 
70 10:46AM 
 
Seach Hibler 
(L) 
Seach Hibler 
(L) 
 
144 11:18AM 
 
Antonio Arguello 
(W) F0:59 
Antonio Arguello 
(W) F5:16 SV1 
 
245 11:59AM 
 
Ashten Haley 
(L) 


1st place (5-0) Braylon Gonzalez
2nd place (4-1) Anthony Ciotoli
3rd place (3-2) Antonio Arguello
4th place (2-3) Seach Hibler
5th place (1-4) Ashten Haley
6th place (0-5) Santiago Garcia

Journeymen Wrestling Junior - 80A
Colby Houle 
Fisheye 
(W) F0:31 
148 10:52AM 
Mason Connetti 
Predator Wrestling 
(L) 
William Ackley 
(W) F0:42 
 
249 12:07PM 
 
Mason Connetti 
(L) 
Phillip Provenzano 
(W) F0:22 
 
341 12:55PM 
 
Mason Connetti 
(L) 
William Ackley 
Bombsquad 
(W) TF3:16 15-0 
150 10:53AM 
Phillip Provenzano 
Superior 
(L) 
Colby Houle 
(W) F0:50 
 
251 12:02PM 
 
Phillip Provenzano 
(L) 
Colby Houle 
(W) 9-2 
 
343 01:01PM 
 
William Ackley 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Colby Houle
2nd place (2-1) William Ackley
3rd place (1-2) Phillip Provenzano
4th place (0-3) Mason Connetti

Journeymen Wrestling Junior - 85A
Trevin Guardarrama 
Ascension Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
153 10:55AM 
Hector Torres Iii 
Fisheye Wrestling 
(W) F2:54 
Louden Elliott 
(L) 
 
254 11:59AM 
 
Hector Torres Iii 
(W) F2:28 
Mark Royce 
(L) 
 
346 12:55PM 
 
Hector Torres Iii 
(W) F0:44 
Louden Elliott 
Awc 
(W) 8-6 
154 10:57AM 
Mark Royce 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Trevin Guardarrama 
(W) 12-2 
 
255 12:01PM 
 
Mark Royce 
(L) 
Trevin Guardarrama 
(L) 
 
347 01:00PM 
 
Louden Elliott 
(W) 9-7 


1st place (3-0) Hector Torres Iii
2nd place (2-1) Louden Elliott
3rd place (1-2) Trevin Guardarrama
4th place (0-3) Mark Royce

Journeymen Wrestling Junior - 90A
Lincoln Carlson 
Marcaurele 
(W) F1:20 
31 09:38AM 
Gregory Green 
Journeymen Wrestllng Club 
(L) 
Joseph Joyce 
(W) F0:44 
 
71 10:25AM 
 
Naser Saleh 
(L) 
Joseph Joyce 
(W) F1:00 
 
156 10:59AM 
 
Gregory Green 
(L) 
Trenten True 
(L) 
 
257 12:17PM 
 
Joseph Joyce 
(W) F2:58 
Lincoln Carlson 
(W) F4:06 
 
349 12:57PM 
 
Joseph Joyce 
(L) 
Naser Saleh 
Fisheye 
(L) 
32 09:37AM 
Trenten True 
Powerhouse 
(W) F3:50 
Gregory Green 
(L) 
 
73 10:14AM 
 
Trenten True 
(W) F3:25 
Trenten True 
(L) 
 
159 11:00AM 
 
Lincoln Carlson 
(W) F1:52 
Naser Saleh 
(L) 
 
260 12:11PM 
 
Lincoln Carlson 
(W) F1:06 
Gregory Green 
(W) 12-10 SV1 
 
352 01:02PM 
 
Naser Saleh 
(L) 
Joseph Joyce 
Bears 
(W) 
33 
 
BYE 
 
Lincoln Carlson 
(W) 
 
75 
 
BYE 
 
Naser Saleh 
(W) 
 
161 
 
BYE 
 
Gregory Green 
(W) 
 
262 
 
BYE 
 
Trenten True 
(W) 
 
354 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Lincoln Carlson
2nd place (4-1) Joseph Joyce
3rd place (3-2) Trenten True
4th place (2-3) Gregory Green
5th place (1-4) Naser Saleh

Journeymen Wrestling Junior - 100A
Brody Coppins 
Colchester Cobras 
(W) F1:09 
164 11:03AM 
Trystan Haywood 
Anarchy 
(L) 
Violence Sturdevant 
(W) F0:38 
 
265 12:09PM 
 
Trystan Haywood 
(L) 
Trystan Haywood 
(W) 
 
357 
 
BYE 
 
Violence Sturdevant 
Journeymen 
(W) 
166 
 
BYE 
 
Brody Coppins 
(W) 
 
267 
 
BYE 
 
Violence Sturdevant 
(W) F0:45 
 
358 01:06PM 
 
Brody Coppins 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Violence Sturdevant
2nd place (2-1) Brody Coppins
3rd place (1-2) Trystan Haywood


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site