Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 106B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Hunter Adrian 
Doughboy 
(W) 2-0 
87 
Vincent Scollo 
Elite 
(L) 
Hunter Adrian 
(L) 
 
223 
 
Josiah Encarnacion 
(W) 2-1 
Hunter Adrian 
(L) 
 
359 
 
Diego Sotelo 
(W) 3-0 
Diego Sotelo 
IL 
(L) 
88 
Josiah Encarnacion 
Vougar Honors Wrestlingg 
(W) 3-1 
Vincent Scollo 
(L) 
 
224 
 
Diego Sotelo 
(W) F0:37 
Josiah Encarnacion 
(L) 
 
360 
 
Vincent Scollo 
(W) 4-3 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dennis Robin 
Isw 
(W) 3-0 
89 
Dallas Stevens 
Del Oro High School 
(L) 
Dennis Robin 
(L) 
 
225 
 
Nicholas Nardone 
(W) 12-1 
Dennis Robin 
(W) 4-3 
 
361 
 
Brandon Crowder 
(L) 
Brandon Crowder 
Christiansburg 
(L) 
90 
Nicholas Nardone 
NJ 
(W) 9-2 
Dallas Stevens 
(L) 
 
226 
 
Brandon Crowder 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
Nicholas Nardone 
(W) 12-2 
 
362 
 
Dallas Stevens 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Josiah Encarnacion 
"head to head" 
(L) 
479 1st PLACE 
 
Nicholas Nardone 
(W) 11-2 
Diego Sotelo 
(W) F3:45 
 
480 3rd PLACE 
 
Dennis Robin 
(L) 
Hunter Adrian 
"head to head" 
(W) 7-2 
481 5th PLACE 
 
Brandon Crowder 
(L) 
Vincent Scollo 
(L) 
 
482 7th PLACE 
 
Dallas Stevens 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 113B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nathan Cummings 
Oprf 
(W) 
99 
 
BYE 
 
Nathan Cummings 
(W) 3-2 
 
235 
 
Joseph Contrastano 
(L) 
Nathan Cummings 
(W) 6-3 
 
369 
 
Nicholas Babin 
(L) 
Nicholas Babin 
Epr 
(L) 
100 
Joseph Contrastano 
Vhw 
(W) 4-3 
BYE 
 
 
236 
 
Nicholas Babin 
(W) 
Joseph Contrastano 
(W) 
 
370 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Garret Donahue 
Parkersburg 
(L) 
101 
Garrett Kuchan 
Christiansburg 
(W) 7-2 
Garret Donahue 
(L) 
 
237 
 
Joey Lamparelli 
(W) 5-0 
Garret Donahue 
(L) 
 
371 
 
Andrew Fallon 
(W) 11-2 
Andrew Fallon 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(W) 5-1 
102 
Joey Lamparelli 
Triumph 
(L) 
Garrett Kuchan 
(L) 
 
238 
 
Andrew Fallon 
(W) 12-5 
Joey Lamparelli 
(W) 7-1 
 
372 
 
Garrett Kuchan 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Nathan Cummings 
(L) 
 
489 1st PLACE 
 
Andrew Fallon 
(W) 9-0 
Joseph Contrastano 
(L) 
 
490 3rd PLACE 
 
Joey Lamparelli 
(W) 5-1 
Nicholas Babin 
(W) 9-0 
 
491 5th PLACE 
 
Garrett Kuchan 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
492 7th PLACE 
 
Garret Donahue 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 120B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Jack 
Iowa Style 
(W) 5-3 
17 
Rich Koehler 
Christian Brothers Academy 
(L) 
Ryan Jack 
(W) 3-0 
 
111 
Dylan Earl 
Apex 
(L) 
Rich Koehler 
(W) 4-2 
 
247 
 
Dylan Earl 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kaya Sement 
Pope John 
(W) F4:32 
19 
Cian Fischer 
Fox Valley Elite 
(L) 
Kaya Sement 
(W) TF4:41 17-0 
 
113 
Nate Young 
Holly High School 
(L) 
Cian Fischer 
(W) 4-0 
 
249 
 
Nate Young 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cade Balestrini 
Buffalo Valley Rtc 
(W) 4-1 OT 
21 
Logan Mazzeo 
Iron Horse 
(L) 
Cade Balestrini 
(L) 
 
115 
Brock Delsignore 
Journeymen 
(W) 7-3 
Logan Mazzeo 
(W) 8-6 SV1 
 
251 
 
Brock Delsignore 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Justin Mastroianni 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 7-0 
23 
Jake Svihel 
Pinnacle 
(L) 
Justin Mastroianni 
(W) 7-0 
 
117 
Matt Garland 
South Jefferson 
(L) 
Jake Svihel 
(W) 3-0 
 
253 
 
Matt Garland 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Ryan Jack 
(W) 9-4 
 
379 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Kaya Sement 
(L) 
Rich Koehler 
(W) 9-0 
 
380 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Cian Fischer 
(L) 
Dylan Earl 
(W) 2-0 
 
381 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Nate Young 
(L) 
Brock Delsignore 
"margin of victory" 
(L) 
382 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Justin Mastroianni 
(W) 6-0 
Cade Balestrini 
"head to head" 
(L) 
383 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Jake Svihel 
(W) FFT 
Logan Mazzeo 
(W) 6-2 
 
384 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Matt Garland 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Ryan Jack 
(L) 
 
499 1st PLACE 
 
Justin Mastroianni 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
Brock Delsignore 
(L) 
 
500 3rd PLACE 
 
Kaya Sement 
(W) 6-0 
Rich Koehler 
(W) 11-2 
 
501 5th PLACE 
 
Jake Svihel 
(L) 
Cade Balestrini 
(L) 
 
502 7th PLACE 
 
Cian Fischer 
(W) FFT 
Dylan Earl 
(L) 
 
503 9th PLACE 
 
Logan Mazzeo 
(W) 11-1 
Matt Garland 
(W) 17-6 
 
504 11th PLACE 
 
Nate Young 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 120C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Nico Bolivar 
Oprf H.s. 
(W) 4-0 
25 
Brenden Johnson 
Del Oro High School 
(L) 
Caleb Meekins 
(W) 12-8 
 
119 
 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
(L) 
Caleb Meekins 
(W) F1:25 
 
255 
 
Brenden Johnson 
(L) 
David Traub 
(L) 
 
385 
 
Caleb Meekins 
(W) F2:51 
Nico Bolivar 
(L) 
 
505 
 
Caleb Meekins 
(W) 11-3 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
Cherokee Hs 
(W) 10-2 
26 
David Traub 
Cordobatrained 
(L) 
Brenden Johnson 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
120 
 
David Traub 
(L) 
David Traub 
(L) 
 
256 
 
Nico Bolivar 
(W) 1-0 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
(W) 9-0 
 
386 
 
Nico Bolivar 
(L) 
Brenden Johnson 
(L) 
 
506 
 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
(W) 7-0 
Caleb Meekins 
John Glenn High School (Westla 
(W) 
27 
 
BYE 
 
Nico Bolivar 
(W) 
 
121 
 
BYE 
 
Cooper Pontelandolfo 
(W) 
 
257 
 
BYE 
 
Brenden Johnson 
(W) 
 
387 
 
BYE 
 
David Traub 
(W) 
 
507 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Caleb Meekins
2nd place (4-1) Cooper Pontelandolfo
3rd place (3-2) Nico Bolivar
4th place (2-3) Brenden Johnson
5th place (1-4) David Traub

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 125B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Hunter Graf 
NJ 
(W) 
130 
 
BYE 
 
Hunter Graf 
(W) F2:33 
 
266 
 
Raiden Johnson 
(L) 
Hunter Graf 
(W) F4:12 
 
394 
 
Mikey Squires 
(L) 
Mikey Squires 
Bearcat Wrestling Club 
(W) 4-0 
131 
Raiden Johnson 
Swat 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
267 
 
Mikey Squires 
(W) 
Raiden Johnson 
(W) 
 
395 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jacob Crenshaw 
DE 
(W) 7-5 
132 
Logan Ninos 
Dark Knights 
(L) 
Jacob Crenshaw 
(W) 13-5 
 
268 
 
Raymond Hernandez 
(L) 
Jacob Crenshaw 
(W) F4:15 
 
396 
 
Alex Strashinsky 
(L) 
Alex Strashinsky 
Delbarton 
(W) 16-7 
133 
Raymond Hernandez 
Oprf 
(L) 
Logan Ninos 
(L) 
 
269 
 
Alex Strashinsky 
(W) 4-2 
Raymond Hernandez 
(W) 8-4 
 
397 
 
Logan Ninos 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Hunter Graf 
(W) 6-0 
 
514 1st PLACE 
 
Jacob Crenshaw 
(L) 
Mikey Squires 
(L) 
 
515 3rd PLACE 
 
Alex Strashinsky 
(W) 9-7 SV1 
Raiden Johnson 
(L) 
 
516 5th PLACE 
 
Raymond Hernandez 
(W) 7-0 
BYE 
 
 
517 7th PLACE 
 
Logan Ninos 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 130B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Joshua Lehr 
The Crew 
(W) 6-4 
44 
Gage Denatale 
Vhw 
(L) 
Nicholas Gonzales 
(W) 7-1 
 
142 
 
Noah Call 
(L) 
Nicholas Gonzales 
(W) 11-0 
 
278 
 
Gage Denatale 
(L) 
Eddie Bolivar 
(L) 
 
404 
 
Nicholas Gonzales 
(W) 4-3 
Joshua Lehr 
(W) 7-3 
 
524 
 
Nicholas Gonzales 
(L) 
Noah Call 
Mt. Anthony 
(L) 
45 
Eddie Bolivar 
Oprf H.s. 
(W) 6-3 
Gage Denatale 
(L) 
 
143 
 
Eddie Bolivar 
(W) 12-3 
Eddie Bolivar 
(L) 
 
279 
 
Joshua Lehr 
(W) 5-2 
Noah Call 
(L) 
 
405 
 
Joshua Lehr 
(W) 8-5 
Gage Denatale 
(W) 7-5 
 
525 
 
Noah Call 
(L) 
Nicholas Gonzales 
Wrestling Prep 
(W) 
46 
 
BYE 
 
Joshua Lehr 
(W) 
 
144 
 
BYE 
 
Noah Call 
(W) 
 
280 
 
BYE 
 
Gage Denatale 
(W) 
 
406 
 
BYE 
 
Eddie Bolivar 
(W) 
 
526 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Joshua Lehr
2nd place (4-1) Nicholas Gonzales
3rd place (3-2) Eddie Bolivar
4th place (2-3) Gage Denatale
5th place (1-4) Noah Call

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 130C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tyler Albis 
Isw 
(W) 3-1 
145 
Sal Jones 
Vhw 
(L) 
Jake Rotunda 
(W) 8-2 
 
281 
 
Sal Jones 
(L) 
Aj Derosa 
(W) 6-4 
 
407 
 
Sal Jones 
(L) 
Jake Rotunda 
Pope John 
(W) 5-1 
146 
Aj Derosa 
Del Val 
(L) 
Tyler Albis 
(L) 
 
282 
 
Aj Derosa 
(W) 5-1 
Tyler Albis 
(L) 
 
408 
 
Jake Rotunda 
(W) 11-0 


1st place (3-0) Jake Rotunda
2nd place (2-1) Aj Derosa
3rd place (1-2) Tyler Albis
4th place (0-3) Sal Jones

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 135B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Alex Samson 
Superior 
(L) 
155 
Michael Gunther 
Oprf Wrestling Club 
(W) 4-2 
Alex Samson 
(L) 
 
291 
 
Jaime Suarez 
(W) 10-5 
Alex Samson 
(W) 3-2 
 
415 
 
Jared Abramson 
(L) 
Jared Abramson 
FL 
(L) 
156 
Jaime Suarez 
Oprf 
(W) 7-4 
Michael Gunther 
(W) 3-1 
 
292 
 
Jared Abramson 
(L) 
Jaime Suarez 
(L) 
 
416 
 
Michael Gunther 
(W) 7-4 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Alex Blake 
The Crew 
(W) DEF1:46 
157 
Ryan Garlitz 
St. John'S Prep 
(L) 
Alex Blake 
(L) 
 
293 
 
Blaine Bergey 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Alex Blake 
(W) 2-1 
 
417 
 
Torry Early 
(L) 
Torry Early 
Oprf 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
158 
Blaine Bergey 
GA 
(L) 
Ryan Garlitz 
(L) 
 
294 
 
Torry Early 
(W) FFT 
Blaine Bergey 
(W) FFT 
 
418 
 
Ryan Garlitz 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Michael Gunther 
(W) F1:35 
 
533 1st PLACE 
Torry Early 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Jaime Suarez 
(W) 8-4 OT 
 
534 3rd PLACE 
Blaine Bergey 
"margin of victory" 
(L) 
Alex Samson 
(L) 
 
535 5th PLACE 
 
Alex Blake 
(W) F1:47 
Jared Abramson 
(W) FFT 
 
536 7th PLACE 
 
Ryan Garlitz 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 135C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Keenan Taylor 
Catamount 
(L) 
55 
Nicholas Stonecheck 
GA 
(W) F3:28 
Christian Vertedor 
(W) 9-1 
 
159 
 
Nathan Ross 
(L) 
Christian Vertedor 
(W) 4-3 
 
295 
 
Nicholas Stonecheck 
(L) 
Connor Greiner 
(W) 6-1 
 
419 
 
Christian Vertedor 
(L) 
Keenan Taylor 
(L) 
 
537 
 
Christian Vertedor 
(W) 6-4 
Nathan Ross 
Journeymen 
(L) 
56 
Connor Greiner 
Minisink 
(W) 6-4 
Nicholas Stonecheck 
(W) F1:26 
 
160 
 
Connor Greiner 
(L) 
Connor Greiner 
(W) 18-6 
 
296 
 
Keenan Taylor 
(L) 
Nathan Ross 
(L) 
 
420 
 
Keenan Taylor 
(W) F0:31 
Nicholas Stonecheck 
(W) F2:00 
 
538 
 
Nathan Ross 
(L) 
Christian Vertedor 
Bitteto Trained 
(W) 
57 
 
BYE 
 
Keenan Taylor 
(W) 
 
161 
 
BYE 
 
Nathan Ross 
(W) 
 
297 
 
BYE 
 
Nicholas Stonecheck 
(W) 
 
421 
 
BYE 
 
Connor Greiner 
(W) 
 
539 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (4-1) Nicholas Stonecheck "quality wins"
2nd place (4-1) Connor Greiner "head to head"
3rd place (4-1) Christian Vertedor
4th place (2-3) Keenan Taylor
5th place (1-4) Nathan Ross

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 145B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Matthew Surich 
Mahwah 
(L) 
74 
Dante Stefanelli 
Buxton 
(W) 1-0 
Alexander Hart 
(L) 
 
178 
 
Eddie Ordonez 
(W) F1:49 
Alexander Hart 
(L) 
 
314 
 
Dante Stefanelli 
(W) 11-3 
Matthew Kline 
(W) 5-3 
 
434 
 
Alexander Hart 
(L) 
Matthew Surich 
 
 
552 
 
Alexander Hart 
 
Eddie Ordonez 
Oak Park 
(L) 
75 
Matthew Kline 
Armspin Army, Elmira, Ny 
(W) 5-1 
Dante Stefanelli 
(L) 
 
179 
 
Matthew Kline 
(W) 5-3 
Matthew Kline 
(W) 1-0 
 
315 
 
Matthew Surich 
(L) 
Eddie Ordonez 
(L) 
 
435 
 
Matthew Surich 
(W) 6-4 
Dante Stefanelli 
(L) 
 
553 
 
Eddie Ordonez 
(W) FFT 
Alexander Hart 
Independence High School 
(W) 
76 
 
BYE 
 
Matthew Surich 
(W) 
 
180 
 
BYE 
 
Eddie Ordonez 
(W) 
 
316 
 
BYE 
 
Dante Stefanelli 
(W) 
 
436 
 
BYE 
 
Matthew Kline 
(W) 
 
554 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Matthew Kline
2nd place (3-2) Eddie Ordonez "head to head"
3rd place (3-2) Dante Stefanelli
4th place (2-3) Alexander Hart "head to head"
5th place (2-3) Matthew Surich

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 160B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Stephen Willis 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(W) 7-3 
191 
Conor Panzarella 
Triumph Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Stephen Willis 
(L) 
 
327 
 
Eoghan Sweeney 
(W) 5-3 
Stephen Willis 
(L) 
 
447 
 
Anthony Asatrian 
(W) 7-3 
Anthony Asatrian 
Apex 
(L) 
192 
Eoghan Sweeney 
Journeymen 
(W) 5-4 
Conor Panzarella 
(L) 
 
328 
 
Anthony Asatrian 
(W) 8-1 
Eoghan Sweeney 
(L) 
 
448 
 
Conor Panzarella 
(W) 5-2 SV1 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nathan Warden 
Christiansburg 
(L) 
193 
Gerald Jones 
Caldwell 
(W) 3-1 
Nathan Warden 
(L) 
 
329 
 
Jack Fisher 
(W) 12-3 
Nathan Warden 
(L) 
 
449 
 
Matt Dallara 
(W) 14-3 
Matt Dallara 
Apex Wrestling 
(W) 6-3 
194 
Jack Fisher 
Oak Park River Forest Hs 
(L) 
Gerald Jones 
(L) 
 
330 
 
Matt Dallara 
(W) 9-4 
Jack Fisher 
(W) 18-4 
 
450 
 
Gerald Jones 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Eoghan Sweeney 
"head to head" 
(L) 
565 1st PLACE 
 
Matt Dallara 
(W) 11-0 
Anthony Asatrian 
(W) 3-1 
 
566 3rd PLACE 
 
Jack Fisher 
(L) 
Stephen Willis 
"head to head" 
(L) 
567 5th PLACE 
 
Gerald Jones 
(W) 5-2 
Conor Panzarella 
(W) 9-6 
 
568 7th PLACE 
 
Nathan Warden 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 170B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jc Ciaramella Iii 
C2x 
(W) 3-0 
199 
Marco Gaita 
West Morris Central 
(L) 
Jc Ciaramella Iii 
(L) 
 
335 
 
Dillon Ross 
(W) 5-3 
Jc Ciaramella Iii 
(W) 9-7 SV1 
 
455 
 
Chris Bolletino 
(L) 
Chris Bolletino 
Round Of 16 Njsiaa State Champ 
(L) 
200 
Dillon Ross 
Journeymen 
(W) 8-1 
Marco Gaita 
(W) 7-0 
 
336 
 
Chris Bolletino 
(L) 
Dillon Ross 
(W) 8-5 
 
456 
 
Marco Gaita 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Gino Baratta 
Isw 
(L) 
201 
Luca Pontone 
Belmont Hill School 
(W) 4-3 OT 
Gino Baratta 
(W) 3-1 
 
337 
 
Travis Arata 
(L) 
Gino Baratta 
(W) 4-0 
 
457 
 
Bailey Obrien 
(L) 
Bailey Obrien 
Locust Valley 
(W) 3-2 
202 
Travis Arata 
Mahwah 
(L) 
Luca Pontone 
(W) 5-0 
 
338 
 
Bailey Obrien 
(L) 
Travis Arata 
(L) 
 
458 
 
Luca Pontone 
(W) 10-2 


Championship Round 
Dillon Ross 
(L) 
 
573 1st PLACE 
 
Luca Pontone 
(W) 2-1 
Jc Ciaramella Iii 
(W) 11-4 
 
574 3rd PLACE 
 
Gino Baratta 
(L) 
Marco Gaita 
(L) 
 
575 5th PLACE 
 
Bailey Obrien 
(W) FFT 
Chris Bolletino 
(L) 
 
576 7th PLACE 
 
Travis Arata 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic-Bc - 182B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Eric Saber 
Wellington H.s. 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
207 
Duncan Kreutter 
Triumph 
(L) 
Sammy Deprez 
(W) 11-2 
 
343 
 
Duncan Kreutter 
(L) 
Kyle Hillermeier 
(W) 9-1 
 
463 
 
Duncan Kreutter 
(L) 
Sammy Deprez 
Hilton 
(W) 7-2 
208 
Kyle Hillermeier 
Elite Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Eric Saber 
(L) 
 
344 
 
Kyle Hillermeier 
(W) 10-9 
Eric Saber 
(L) 
 
464 
 
Sammy Deprez 
(W) 8-0 


1st place (3-0) Sammy Deprez
2nd place (2-1) Kyle Hillermeier
3rd place (1-2) Eric Saber
4th place (0-3) Duncan Kreutter


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site