Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 100A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Stevo Poulin 
Team Usa 
(W) TF1:17 10-0 
43 
Cameron Hines 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) TF2:13 11-0 
 
135 
 
Christopher Merlo 
(L) 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) F1:08 
 
227 
 
Thomas Fischer 
(L) 
Thomas Fischer 
Switzerland 
(W) 18-15 
44 
Christopher Merlo 
Clic 
(L) 
Cameron Hines 
(L) 
 
136 
 
Thomas Fischer 
(W) F1:36 
Christopher Merlo 
(W) TF4:12 14-1 
 
228 
 
Cameron Hines 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Andy Lucinski 
Bulls Wrestling Club 
(L) 
45 
Christopher Arciuolo 
Lvwc 
(W) 
Andy Lucinski 
(L) 
 
137 
 
Nathan Snow 
(W) FFT 
Andy Lucinski 
(L) 
 
229 
 
Josh Brault 
(W) 5-0 
Josh Brault 
Gps 
(W) TF2:58 14-4 
46 
Nathan Snow 
Awc 
(L) 
Christopher Arciuolo 
(L) 
 
138 
 
Josh Brault 
(W) 8-6 
Nathan Snow 
(L) 
 
230 
 
Christopher Arciuolo 
(W) TF2:27 10-0 


Championship Round 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) TF0:28 10-0 
 
313 1st PLACE 
 
Josh Brault 
(L) 
Thomas Fischer 
(W) 12-8 
 
314 3rd PLACE 
 
Christopher Arciuolo 
(L) 
Christopher Merlo 
(W) TF4:05 12-2 
 
315 5th PLACE 
 
Nathan Snow 
(L) 
Cameron Hines 
(W) FFT 
 
316 7th PLACE 
 
Andy Lucinski 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 106A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Sheldon Seymour 
Team Usa 
(W) 
1 
 
BYE 
 
Sheldon Seymour 
(W) TF0:36 10-0 
 
47 
 
Jack Richardson 
(L) 
Sheldon Seymour 
(W) F0:27 
 
139 
 
Cade Eisenhut 
(L) 
Sheldon Seymour 
(W) TF1:28 10-0 
 
231 
 
Joseph Scheeren 
(L) 
Sheldon Seymour 
(W) TF5:15 13-2 
 
317 
 
Rocco Camillaci 
(L) 
Rocco Camillaci 
Hilton 
(W) TF1:07 10-0 
2 
Jack Richardson 
Tugman 
(L) 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 10-6 
 
48 
 
Joseph Scheeren 
(L) 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 
 
140 
 
BYE 
 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) TF0:53 10-0 
 
232 
 
Cade Eisenhut 
(L) 
Joseph Scheeren 
(W) 
 
318 
 
BYE 
 
Joseph Scheeren 
Journeymen 
(W) TF1:28 10-0 
3 
Cade Eisenhut 
Central Florida Wrestling Acad 
(L) 
Cade Eisenhut 
(W) 
 
49 
 
BYE 
 
Joseph Scheeren 
(W) TF1:06 10-0 
 
141 
 
Jack Richardson 
(L) 
Jack Richardson 
(W) 
 
233 
 
BYE 
 
Cade Eisenhut 
(L) 
 
319 
 
Jack Richardson 
(W) F4:22 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Ulan Uulu 
KYR 
(W) 
4 
 
BYE 
 
Ulan Uulu 
(W) 
 
50 
 
BYE 
 
Ulan Uulu 
(W) F2:10 
 
142 
 
Trent Thompson 
(L) 
Ulan Uulu 
(W) TF1:44 11-0 
 
234 
 
Jacob Marselli 
(L) 
Ulan Uulu 
(W) 10-6 
 
320 
 
Nick Fea 
(L) 
Nick Fea 
Bitetto 
(W) 
5 
 
BYE 
 
Nick Fea 
(W) TF0:18 10-0 
 
51 
 
Jacob Marselli 
(L) 
Nick Fea 
(W) 
 
143 
 
BYE 
 
Nick Fea 
(W) TF1:54 11-0 
 
235 
 
Trent Thompson 
(L) 
Jacob Marselli 
(W) 
 
321 
 
BYE 
 
Jacob Marselli 
Silverback Wrestling Club 
(L) 
6 
Trent Thompson 
Ktkidz 
(W) TF1:25 11-0 
Trent Thompson 
(W) 
 
52 
 
BYE 
 
Jacob Marselli 
(W) 
 
144 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
236 
 
BYE 
 
Trent Thompson 
(W) 
 
322 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Sheldon Seymour 
(W) 4-0 
 
392 1st PLACE 
 
Ulan Uulu 
(L) 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) FFT 
 
393 3rd PLACE 
 
Nick Fea 
(L) 
Joseph Scheeren 
(L) 
 
394 5th PLACE 
 
Trent Thompson 
(W) TF3:13 14-4 
Jack Richardson 
(L) 
 
395 7th PLACE 
 
Jacob Marselli 
(W) TF1:06 10-0 
Cade Eisenhut 
(W) 
 
396 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 113A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Nicholas Babin 
Emerson 
(W) 
7 
 
BYE 
 
Nicholas Babin 
(W) TF0:37 10-0 
 
53 
 
Johnathan Freebern 
(L) 
Nicholas Babin 
(W) TF2:22 13-2 
 
145 
 
Blake Noonan 
(L) 
Nicholas Babin 
(L) 
 
237 
 
Ryan Miller 
(W) TF3:41 10-0 
Nicholas Babin 
(W) F0:46 
 
323 
 
Parker Sutton 
(L) 
Parker Sutton 
Kt Kidz 
(W) TF1:33 13-0 
8 
Johnathan Freebern 
Journeymen Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Parker Sutton 
(L) 
 
54 
 
Ryan Miller 
(W) TF1:31 10-0 
Parker Sutton 
(W) 
 
146 
 
BYE 
 
Parker Sutton 
(L) 
 
238 
 
Blake Noonan 
(W) 10-6 
Ryan Miller 
(W) 
 
324 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Miller 
Blairstown Wrestling Club 
(W) 8-0 
9 
Blake Noonan 
Revolution 
(L) 
Blake Noonan 
(W) 
 
55 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Miller 
(W) TF0:53 10-0 
 
147 
 
Johnathan Freebern 
(L) 
Johnathan Freebern 
(W) 
 
239 
 
BYE 
 
Blake Noonan 
(W) TF1:55 10-0 
 
325 
 
Johnathan Freebern 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Elijah Cyr 
Kt Kidz 
(W) 
10 
 
BYE 
 
Elijah Cyr 
(W) TF1:08 10-0 
 
56 
 
Bradley Lamphere 
(L) 
Elijah Cyr 
(L) 
 
148 
 
Felix Lettini 
(W) 9-6 
Elijah Cyr 
(L) 
 
240 
 
Drew Currier 
(W) 12-9 
Elijah Cyr 
(W) TF1:58 15-2 
 
326 
 
Daniel Charron 
(L) 
Daniel Charron 
Silverback 
(W) TF1:32 10-0 
11 
Bradley Lamphere 
Journeyman 
(L) 
Daniel Charron 
(W) F3:30 
 
57 
 
Drew Currier 
(L) 
Daniel Charron 
(W) 
 
149 
 
BYE 
 
Daniel Charron 
(L) 
 
241 
 
Felix Lettini 
(W) TF4:40 23-12 
Drew Currier 
(W) 
 
327 
 
BYE 
 
Drew Currier 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
12 
Felix Lettini 
Bitetto 
(W) TF5:03 12-2 
Felix Lettini 
(W) 
 
58 
 
BYE 
 
Drew Currier 
(W) TF1:46 12-2 
 
150 
 
Bradley Lamphere 
(L) 
Bradley Lamphere 
(W) 
 
242 
 
BYE 
 
Felix Lettini 
(W) TF0:53 11-0 
 
328 
 
Bradley Lamphere 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Ryan Miller 
(W) TF2:28 10-0 
 
397 1st PLACE 
 
Felix Lettini 
(L) 
Nicholas Babin 
(W) TF0:24 10-0 
 
398 3rd PLACE 
Daniel Charron 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
Blake Noonan 
(W) F5:23 
 
399 5th PLACE 
Drew Currier 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Parker Sutton 
(L) 
 
400 7th PLACE 
 
Elijah Cyr 
(W) 10-8 
Johnathan Freebern 
(L) 
 
401 9th PLACE 
 
Bradley Lamphere 
(W) 16-16 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 120A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Magomed Badrudinov 
Russia 
(W) 6-2 
59 
Caden Mccrary 
Ga 
(L) 
Greg Diakomihalis 
(W) 12-6 
 
151 
 
Caden Mccrary 
(L) 
Magomed Badrudinov 
(W) FFT 
 
243 
 
Greg Diakomihalis 
(L) 
Greg Diakomihalis 
Flwc 
(W) 
60 
 
BYE 
 
Magomed Badrudinov 
(W) 
 
152 
 
BYE 
 
Caden Mccrary 
(W) 
 
244 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Trevor Mastrogiovanni 
Blairstown Wrestling Club 
(W) 8-0 
61 
Ryan Jack 
Empire 
(L) 
Askarov Adlan 
(W) TF1:55 10-0 
 
153 
 
Ryan Jack 
(L) 
Trevor Mastrogiovanni 
(W) TF3:47 11-1 
 
245 
 
Askarov Adlan 
(L) 
Askarov Adlan 
KAZ 
(W) 
62 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
154 
 
Trevor Mastrogiovanni 
(W) 
Ryan Jack 
(W) 
 
246 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Magomed Badrudinov 
(L) 
 
329 1st PLACE 
 
Trevor Mastrogiovanni 
(W) 10-4 
Greg Diakomihalis 
(L) 
 
330 3rd PLACE 
 
Askarov Adlan 
(W) FFT 
Caden Mccrary 
(L) 
 
331 5th PLACE 
 
Ryan Jack 
(W) 4-4 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 120B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Micah Roes 
Unattached 
(W) TF1:57 10-0 
63 
Brandon Mogul 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Tristan Julian 
(W) TF1:54 11-0 
 
155 
 
Brandon Mogul 
(L) 
Micah Roes 
(W) TF2:50 13-2 
 
247 
 
Tristan Julian 
(L) 
Tristan Julian 
Kt Kidz 
(W) 
64 
 
BYE 
 
Micah Roes 
(W) 
 
156 
 
BYE 
 
Brandon Mogul 
(W) 
 
248 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Isaiah Ross 
Kt Kidz 
(W) TF2:37 10-0 
65 
Carter Dickinson 
Bwc 
(L) 
Andre Ruiz 
(W) TF1:30 10-0 
 
157 
 
Carter Dickinson 
(L) 
Isaiah Ross 
(L) 
 
249 
 
Andre Ruiz 
(W) 16-12 
Andre Ruiz 
Rednose 
(W) 
66 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
158 
 
Isaiah Ross 
(W) 
Carter Dickinson 
(W) 
 
250 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Micah Roes 
(W) TF2:06 11-0 
 
332 1st PLACE 
 
Andre Ruiz 
(L) 
Tristan Julian 
(W) TF3:55 16-6 
 
333 3rd PLACE 
 
Isaiah Ross 
(L) 
Brandon Mogul 
(W) F2:13 
 
334 5th PLACE 
 
Carter Dickinson 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 120C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Caleb Brick 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
67 
Michael Charron 
Silverback 
(W) TF0:54 10-0 
Ryan Ocasio 
(L) 
 
159 
 
Michael Charron 
(W) TF5:14 23-13 
Caleb Brick 
(L) 
 
251 
 
Ryan Ocasio 
(W) F0:48 
Ryan Ocasio 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(W) 
68 
 
BYE 
 
Caleb Brick 
(W) 
 
160 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Charron 
(W) 
 
252 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cameron Polunci 
Journymen 
(L) 
69 
William Ebert 
Kt Kidz 
(W) TF0:40 10-0 
Ghassan Saleh 
(L) 
 
161 
 
William Ebert 
(W) F0:47 
Cameron Polunci 
(L) 
 
253 
 
Ghassan Saleh 
(W) F1:59 
Ghassan Saleh 
Kt Kidz 
(W) 
70 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
162 
 
Cameron Polunci 
(W) 
William Ebert 
(W) 
 
254 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Michael Charron 
(L) 
 
335 1st PLACE 
 
William Ebert 
(W) TF2:52 12-2 
Ryan Ocasio 
(W) TF1:09 10-0 
 
336 3rd PLACE 
 
Ghassan Saleh 
(L) 
Caleb Brick 
(W) TF1:03 10-0 
 
337 5th PLACE 
 
Cameron Polunci 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 126A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Aleksei Kopylov 
Russia 
(W) TF0:53 10-0 
13 
Jason Luneau 
Montreal Ymha 
(L) 
Aleksei Kopylov 
(W) TF0:50 10-0 
 
71 
Chris Cook 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Jason Luneau 
(L) 
 
163 
 
Chris Cook 
(W) F2:56 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sammy Alvarez 
Bitetto 
(W) F6:00 
15 
Tuvshinjargal Zuunbayan 
Mongolia 
(L) 
Sammy Alvarez 
(W) F1:28 
 
73 
Cole Pfeufer 
Rednose 
(L) 
Tuvshinjargal Zuunbayan 
(W) TF1:14 11-0 
 
165 
 
Cole Pfeufer 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Mateo Anisi 
Team Impact 
(L) 
17 
Kyle Gollhofer 
Woodland High School 
(W) TF4:37 12-0 
Mateo Anisi 
(W) TF1:12 10-0 
 
75 
Seamus Snow 
Journeymen Wrestling 
(L) 
Kyle Gollhofer 
(W) F1:04 
 
167 
 
Seamus Snow 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jesse Ybarra 
Team USA 
(W) 7-0 
19 
Joseph Manginelli 
Red Nose 
(L) 
Jesse Ybarra 
(W) TF2:39 10-0 
 
77 
Zachary Hebert 
Michigan Revolution 
(L) 
Joseph Manginelli 
(W) TF3:51 15-4 
 
169 
 
Zachary Hebert 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Aleksei Kopylov 
(W) TF1:52 10-0 
 
255 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Sammy Alvarez 
(L) 
Chris Cook 
(W) 18-11 
 
256 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Tuvshinjargal Zuunbayan 
(L) 
Jason Luneau 
(W) TF1:25 13-2 
 
257 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Cole Pfeufer 
(L) 
Kyle Gollhofer 
(W) 7-0 
 
258 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Jesse Ybarra 
(L) 
Mateo Anisi 
(L) 
 
259 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Joseph Manginelli 
(W) 10-5 
Seamus Snow 
(L) 
 
260 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Zachary Hebert 
(W) TF1:04 10-0 
Championship Round 
Aleksei Kopylov 
(W) TF0:48 10-0 
 
338 1st PLACE 
 
Kyle Gollhofer 
(L) 
Jesse Ybarra 
(L) 
 
339 3rd PLACE 
 
Sammy Alvarez 
(W) F5:13 
Chris Cook 
(L) 
 
340 5th PLACE 
 
Joseph Manginelli 
(W) TF2:20 12-2 
Mateo Anisi 
(W) 
 
341 7th PLACE 
 
Tuvshinjargal Zuunbayan 
(L) 
Jason Luneau 
(W) TF0:54 10-0 
 
342 9th PLACE 
 
Zachary Hebert 
(L) 
Seamus Snow 
(L) 
 
343 11th PLACE 
 
Cole Pfeufer 
(W) F3:23 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 132A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Okenov Abzal 
KAZ 
(W) 
21 
 
BYE 
 
Okenov Abzal 
(W) TF0:45 10-0 
 
79 
 
Gianni Manginelli 
(L) 
Okenov Abzal 
(W) TF0:48 10-0 
 
171 
 
Nate Young 
(L) 
Okenov Abzal 
(W) TF2:16 10-0 
 
261 
 
Michael Gonyea 
(L) 
Okenov Abzal 
(W) TF2:14 10-0 
 
344 
 
Sam Patton 
(L) 
Sam Patton 
Canada 
(L) 
22 
Gianni Manginelli 
Red Nose 
(W) TF3:33 10-0 
Sam Patton 
(L) 
 
80 
 
Michael Gonyea 
(W) TF3:00 12-1 
Sam Patton 
(W) 
 
172 
 
BYE 
 
Sam Patton 
(W) TF4:05 14-2 
 
262 
 
Nate Young 
(L) 
Michael Gonyea 
(W) 
 
345 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Gonyea 
Journeymen 
(W) TF1:01 10-0 
23 
Nate Young 
Holly 
(L) 
Nate Young 
(W) 
 
81 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Gonyea 
(L) 
 
173 
 
Gianni Manginelli 
(W) TF1:14 10-0 
Gianni Manginelli 
(W) 
 
263 
 
BYE 
 
Nate Young 
(L) 
 
346 
 
Gianni Manginelli 
(W) TF1:01 10-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Frankie Talshahar 
Team USA 
(W) 
24 
 
BYE 
 
Frankie Talshahar 
(W) 
 
82 
 
BYE 
 
Frankie Talshahar 
(W) TF2:02 10-0 
 
174 
 
Christian Vertador 
(L) 
Frankie Talshahar 
(W) 9-7 
 
264 
 
Logan Patterson 
(L) 
Frankie Talshahar 
(W) TF4:36 13-2 
 
347 
 
Adam Biboulatov 
(L) 
Adam Biboulatov 
France 
(W) 
25 
 
BYE 
 
Adam Biboulatov 
(W) F1:20 
 
83 
 
Logan Patterson 
(L) 
Adam Biboulatov 
(W) 
 
175 
 
BYE 
 
Adam Biboulatov 
(W) TF3:24 10-0 
 
265 
 
Christian Vertador 
(L) 
Logan Patterson 
(W) 
 
348 
 
BYE 
 
Logan Patterson 
Unattached 
(W) 13-9 
26 
Christian Vertador 
Bitetto 
(L) 
Christian Vertador 
(W) 
 
84 
 
BYE 
 
Logan Patterson 
(W) 
 
176 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
266 
 
BYE 
 
Christian Vertador 
(W) 
 
349 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Okenov Abzal 
(W) 8-3 
 
402 1st PLACE 
 
Frankie Talshahar 
(L) 
Gianni Manginelli 
(L) 
 
403 3rd PLACE 
 
Adam Biboulatov 
(W) F0:48 
Michael Gonyea 
(W) TF1:30 12-1 
 
404 5th PLACE 
 
Logan Patterson 
(L) 
Sam Patton 
(W) 
 
405 7th PLACE 
 
Christian Vertador 
(L) 
Nate Young 
(W) 
 
406 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 132B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jayden Bradshaw 
Cfwa 
(W) TF0:27 10-0 
85 
Alexander Cusinga 
Peru 
(L) 
Jayden Bradshaw 
(W) TF0:48 10-0 
 
177 
 
David Charron 
(L) 
Jayden Bradshaw 
(W) 11-9 
 
267 
 
Aidan Cullen 
(L) 
Aidan Cullen 
Journeymen 
(W) TF1:11 10-0 
86 
David Charron 
Silverback 
(L) 
Alexander Cusinga 
(L) 
 
178 
 
Aidan Cullen 
(W) TF1:03 10-0 
David Charron 
(W) TF1:46 10-0 
 
268 
 
Alexander Cusinga 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ethan Ferro 
Superior Wrestling Academy 
(W) F0:50 
87 
Logan Powers 
Hoosick Falls 
(L) 
Ethan Ferro 
(L) 
 
179 
 
Peter Kane 
(W) 9-7 
Ethan Ferro 
(L) 
 
269 
 
Edward Suber 
(W) TF1:11 10-0 
Edward Suber 
Shamrock 
(L) 
88 
Peter Kane 
Kt Kidz 
(W) 10-8 
Logan Powers 
(L) 
 
180 
 
Edward Suber 
(W) F0:29 
Peter Kane 
(W) TF1:32 10-0 
 
270 
 
Logan Powers 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Jayden Bradshaw 
(W) TF1:17 10-0 
 
350 1st PLACE 
 
Peter Kane 
(L) 
Aidan Cullen 
(L) 
 
351 3rd PLACE 
 
Edward Suber 
(W) TF1:37 10-0 
David Charron 
(L) 
 
352 5th PLACE 
 
Ethan Ferro 
(W) TF1:32 10-0 
Alexander Cusinga 
(L) 
 
353 7th PLACE 
 
Logan Powers 
(W) F4:05 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 138A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Djabrail Tsikiev 
France 
(W) TF4:02 10-0 
89 
Eamonn Dudley-Chubbs 
Cape Breton Highlands Wc 
(L) 
Djabrail Tsikiev 
(W) TF1:13 10-0 
 
181 
 
Noel Soto 
(L) 
Djabrail Tsikiev 
(L) 
 
271 
 
Brock Delsignore 
(W) 7-6 
Brock Delsignore 
Journeymen 
(W) TF2:43 14-4 
90 
Noel Soto 
Cfwa 
(L) 
Eamonn Dudley-Chubbs 
(L) 
 
182 
 
Brock Delsignore 
(W) DEF0:00 
Noel Soto 
(W) FFT 
 
272 
 
Eamonn Dudley-Chubbs 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Travis Mastrogiovanni 
Blairstown Wrestling Club 
(W) F0:44 
91 
Sean Johnson 
Silverback Wc 
(L) 
Travis Mastrogiovanni 
(W) TF0:28 10-0 
 
183 
 
Alec Richards 
(L) 
Travis Mastrogiovanni 
(W) TF1:31 11-0 
 
273 
 
Felice Matrullo 
(L) 
Felice Matrullo 
Italy 
(W) TF1:19 11-0 
92 
Alec Richards 
Corinth 
(L) 
Sean Johnson 
(L) 
 
184 
 
Felice Matrullo 
(W) TF2:14 12-2 
Alec Richards 
(L) 
 
274 
 
Sean Johnson 
(W) TF2:55 16-5 


Championship Round 
Brock Delsignore 
(L) 
 
354 1st PLACE 
 
Travis Mastrogiovanni 
(W) TF0:27 10-0 
Djabrail Tsikiev 
(L) 
 
355 3rd PLACE 
 
Felice Matrullo 
(W) TF0:33 10-0 
Noel Soto 
(L) 
 
356 5th PLACE 
 
Sean Johnson 
(W) TF1:18 10-0 
Eamonn Dudley-Chubbs 
(L) 
 
357 7th PLACE 
 
Alec Richards 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 145A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Evan Kisselev 
Russia 
(L) 
27 
Trystan Kato 
Team Impact 
(W) TF2:05 12-1 
Evan Kisselev 
(L) 
 
93 
Craigarious Manno 
Bitetto 
(W) TF5:06 14-2 
Trystan Kato 
(W) TF1:24 10-0 
 
185 
 
Craigarious Manno 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Aidos Zhylkaidarov 
KAZ 
(L) 
29 
Marek Kuett 
Estonia 
(W) TF5:40 11-0 
Aidos Zhylkaidarov 
(W) MED FFT 
 
95 
 
Wrestler Scratched 
(L) 
Marek Kuett 
(W) MED FFT 
 
187 
 
Wrestler Scratched 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sagyngali Abylay 
KAZ 
(W) TF0:49 10-0 
31 
Umarov Tauzhan 
KAZ 
(L) 
Sagyngali Abylay 
(L) 
 
97 
Fidel Mayora 
Izzy Style 
(W) TF5:07 12-2 
Umarov Tauzhan 
(L) 
 
189 
 
Fidel Mayora 
(W) TF0:45 10-0 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Frank Fea 
Bitetto 
(L) 
33 
Kevon Davenport 
Shamrock Select 
(W) TF3:43 13-0 
Frank Fea 
(L) 
 
99 
Bailey Flanagan 
Cfwa 
(W) F1:09 
Kevon Davenport 
(W) TF2:17 12-1 
 
191 
 
Bailey Flanagan 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Trystan Kato 
(L) 
 
275 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Marek Kuett 
(W) 12-6 
Craigarious Manno 
(L) 
 
276 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Aidos Zhylkaidarov 
(W) 7-4 
Evan Kisselev 
(W) MED FFT 
 
277 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Wrestler Scratched 
(L) 
Fidel Mayora 
(L) 
 
278 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Kevon Davenport 
(W) FFT 
Sagyngali Abylay 
(W) TF1:32 10-0 
 
279 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Bailey Flanagan 
(L) 
Umarov Tauzhan 
(L) 
 
280 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Frank Fea 
(W) TF1:01 10-0 
Championship Round 
Marek Kuett 
(L) 
 
358 1st PLACE 
 
Kevon Davenport 
(W) TF1:52 10-0 
Fidel Mayora 
(W) F0:37 
 
359 3rd PLACE 
 
Trystan Kato 
(L) 
Aidos Zhylkaidarov 
(L) 
 
360 5th PLACE 
 
Sagyngali Abylay 
(W) 8-1 
Bailey Flanagan 
(L) 
 
361 7th PLACE 
 
Craigarious Manno 
(W) 14-5 
Evan Kisselev 
(L) 
 
362 9th PLACE 
 
Frank Fea 
(W) TF4:03 10-0 
Umarov Tauzhan 
(W) MED FFT 
 
363 11th PLACE 
 
Wrestler Scratched 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 145B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Z Rizabek 
KAZ 
(W) 5-0 
101 
Will Carano 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Dominic Isola 
(W) 
 
193 
 
Will Carano 
(L) 
Z Rizabek 
(L) 
 
281 
 
Dominic Isola 
(W) TF5:53 12-2 
Dominic Isola 
Cfwa 
(W) 
102 
 
BYE 
 
Z Rizabek 
(W) 
 
194 
 
BYE 
 
Will Carano 
(W) 
 
282 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Frank Celli 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(W) TF1:08 10-0 
103 
Conor Eversole 
Journeymen Wrestllng Club 
(L) 
Justin Cantor 
(W) TF1:03 11-0 
 
195 
 
Conor Eversole 
(L) 
Frank Celli 
(W) 18-15 
 
283 
 
Justin Cantor 
(L) 
Justin Cantor 
Rednose 
(W) 
104 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
196 
 
Frank Celli 
(W) 
Conor Eversole 
(W) 
 
284 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Dominic Isola 
(W) TF0:56 10-0 
 
364 1st PLACE 
 
Frank Celli 
(L) 
Z Rizabek 
(L) 
 
365 3rd PLACE 
 
Justin Cantor 
(W) F5:15 
Will Carano 
(L) 
 
366 5th PLACE 
 
Conor Eversole 
(W) DEF0:00 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 152A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Quincy Monday 
Team USA 
(W) F0:33 
35 
Adam Frost 
Catamount Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Quincy Monday 
(W) TF2:28 13-3 
 
105 
Jake Null 
Journeyman Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Adam Frost 
(L) 
 
197 
 
Jake Null 
(W) TF0:40 0-10 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Danny Coles 
Burnaby Mountain Wrestling Clu 
(L) 
37 
Marwane Yezza 
France 
(W) 6-2 
Danny Coles 
(W) TF2:12 10-0 
 
107 
Jordan Albrecht 
Cfwa 
(L) 
Marwane Yezza 
(W) TF0:57 11-0 
 
199 
 
Jordan Albrecht 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kiernan Shanahan 
Journeymen 
(W) TF1:45 12-2 
39 
Aj Kovacs 
Iowa Style Wrestling 
(L) 
Kiernan Shanahan 
(W) TF0:41 10-0 
 
109 
Ben Richardson 
Tugman 
(L) 
Aj Kovacs 
(W) TF0:54 12-0 
 
201 
 
Ben Richardson 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Abdikhamit Akezhan 
KAZ 
(W) TF2:54 12-2 
41 
Matthew Arciuolo 
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Abdikhamit Akezhan 
(W) 8-2 
 
111 
Marshall Bruggeman 
Mohawk Valley 
(L) 
Matthew Arciuolo 
(W) TF3:20 16-6 
 
203 
 
Marshall Bruggeman 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Quincy Monday 
(W) F5:48 
 
285 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Marwane Yezza 
(L) 
Jake Null 
(L) 
 
286 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Danny Coles 
(W) TF5:54 16-6 
Adam Frost 
(L) 
 
287 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Jordan Albrecht 
(W) TF2:21 15-5 
Kiernan Shanahan 
(L) 
 
288 1st PLACE SEMIS 
 
Abdikhamit Akezhan 
(W) TF4:14 11-0 
Aj Kovacs 
(W) F2:32 
 
289 3rd PLACE SEMIS 
 
Matthew Arciuolo 
(L) 
Ben Richardson 
(L) 
 
290 5th PLACE SEMIS 
 
Marshall Bruggeman 
(W) TF0:32 10-0 
Championship Round 
Quincy Monday 
(W) 6-4 
 
367 1st PLACE 
 
Abdikhamit Akezhan 
(L) 
Kiernan Shanahan 
(L) 
 
368 3rd PLACE 
 
Marwane Yezza 
(W) 8-6 
Danny Coles 
(L) 
 
369 5th PLACE 
 
Aj Kovacs 
(W) F2:06 
Matthew Arciuolo 
(W) TF1:42 14-4 
 
370 7th PLACE 
 
Jake Null 
(L) 
Jordan Albrecht 
(L) 
 
371 9th PLACE 
 
Marshall Bruggeman 
(W) F3:42 
Ben Richardson 
(L) 
 
372 11th PLACE 
 
Adam Frost 
(W) TF1:05 10-0 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 160A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Yuri Arakelian 
Russia 
(W) TF1:23 10-0 
113 
Lucas Cordio 
Doughboy 
(L) 
Yuri Arakelian 
(W) TF1:00 10-0 
 
205 
 
Zachery Lawrence 
(L) 
Yuri Arakelian 
(W) TF1:50 12-1 
 
291 
 
Cooper Kropman 
(L) 
Cooper Kropman 
Penfield-G2 
(W) TF1:03 10-0 
114 
Zachery Lawrence 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Lucas Cordio 
(W) 15-15 
 
206 
 
Cooper Kropman 
(L) 
Zachery Lawrence 
(W) DEF5:34 
 
292 
 
Lucas Cordio 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Bat-Erdene Byambasuren 
Mongolia 
(W) TF0:58 10-0 
115 
Michael Angers 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Bat-Erdene Byambasuren 
(W) TF1:12 10-0 
 
207 
 
Kai Bele 
(L) 
Bat-Erdene Byambasuren 
(W) TF1:11 12-2 
 
293 
 
Matthew Grippi 
(L) 
Matthew Grippi 
Empire Wrestling Acadamy 
(L) 
116 
Kai Bele 
CFWA 
(W) 6-2 
Michael Angers 
(W) 8-6 
 
208 
 
Matthew Grippi 
(L) 
Kai Bele 
(L) 
 
294 
 
Michael Angers 
(W) 10-4 


Championship Round 
Yuri Arakelian 
(L) 
 
373 1st PLACE 
 
Bat-Erdene Byambasuren 
(W) TF1:51 10-0 
Cooper Kropman 
"quality wins" 
(W) F1:22 
374 3rd PLACE 
 
Michael Angers 
(L) 
Zachery Lawrence 
"head to head" 
(W) 10-9 
375 5th PLACE 
 
Kai Bele 
(L) 
Lucas Cordio 
(L) 
 
376 7th PLACE 
 
Matthew Grippi 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 160B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Charlie Grygas 
Journeymen Wrestling Club 
(W) TF0:54 10-0 
117 
Matthew Rothman 
Team Tugman 
(L) 
Hunter Brinkman 
(W) TF4:22 16-6 
 
209 
 
Matthew Rothman 
(L) 
Charlie Grygas 
(W) TF3:21 12-1 
 
295 
 
Hunter Brinkman 
(L) 
Hunter Brinkman 
Cfwa 
(W) 
118 
 
BYE 
 
Charlie Grygas 
(W) 
 
210 
 
BYE 
 
Matthew Rothman 
(W) 
 
296 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jc San-Juan 
Bitetto 
(W) 19-16 
119 
Peter Meshkov 
Journeymen Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Devon Muhammad 
(W) TF4:31 11-0 
 
211 
 
Peter Meshkov 
(L) 
Jc San-Juan 
(W) TF2:12 10-0 
 
297 
 
Devon Muhammad 
(L) 
Devon Muhammad 
North Point High 
(W) 
120 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
212 
 
Jc San-Juan 
(W) 
Peter Meshkov 
(W) 
 
298 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Charlie Grygas 
(W) TF2:49 11-0 
 
377 1st PLACE 
 
Jc San-Juan 
(L) 
Hunter Brinkman 
(W) 7-5 
 
378 3rd PLACE 
 
Devon Muhammad 
(L) 
Matthew Rothman 
(W) 1-0 
 
379 5th PLACE 
 
Peter Meshkov 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 170A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Erik Reinbok 
Estonia 
(W) TF4:27 11-1 
121 
Luca Pontone 
Belmont Hill School 
(L) 
Erik Reinbok 
(W) 10-4 
 
213 
 
Dempsey Carroll 
(L) 
Erik Reinbok 
(W) TF2:57 10-0 
 
299 
 
Ethan Cooper 
(L) 
Ethan Cooper 
Journeymen 
(W) F1:40 
122 
Dempsey Carroll 
Unattached 
(L) 
Luca Pontone 
(W) TF1:27 10-0 
 
214 
 
Ethan Cooper 
(L) 
Dempsey Carroll 
(L) 
 
300 
 
Luca Pontone 
(W) TF3:43 16-5 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Christopher Foca 
Rednose Wrestling School 
(W) TF1:42 14-4 
123 
Wyatt Forsberg 
Cfwa 
(L) 
Christopher Foca 
(W) FFT 
 
215 
 
Dillan Palaszewski 
(L) 
Christopher Foca 
(W) 15-13 
 
301 
 
Ryan Ringler 
(L) 
Ryan Ringler 
Cedar Springs 
(W) DEF0:51 
124 
Dillan Palaszewski 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Wyatt Forsberg 
(L) 
 
216 
 
Ryan Ringler 
(W) F0:50 
Dillan Palaszewski 
(L) 
 
302 
 
Wyatt Forsberg 
(W) FFT 


Championship Round 
Erik Reinbok 
(L) 
 
380 1st PLACE 
 
Christopher Foca 
(W) F3:57 
Luca Pontone 
(L) 
 
381 3rd PLACE 
 
Ryan Ringler 
(W) 9-2 
Ethan Cooper 
(W) 4-4 
 
382 5th PLACE 
 
Wyatt Forsberg 
(L) 
Dempsey Carroll 
(W) FFT 
 
383 7th PLACE 
 
Dillan Palaszewski 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 182A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Meldebek Daniyar 
KAZ 
(W) 
125 
 
BYE 
 
Meldebek Daniyar 
(W) TF1:06 10-0 
 
217 
 
Mason Laflam 
(L) 
Meldebek Daniyar 
(W) F1:23 
 
303 
 
Sammy Deprez 
(L) 
Sammy Deprez 
Hilton 
(W) TF0:36 10-0 
126 
Mason Laflam 
Silverback Wrestling 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
218 
 
Sammy Deprez 
(W) 
Mason Laflam 
(W) 
 
304 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Julian Ramirez 
Blairstown Wrestling Club 
(W) TF1:05 10-0 
127 
Derek Turner 
Silverbacks 
(L) 
Julian Ramirez 
(W) TF1:07 10-0 
 
219 
 
Paul Calo 
(L) 
Julian Ramirez 
(W) TF1:41 12-1 
 
305 
 
Tyler Barnes 
(L) 
Tyler Barnes 
Journeymen 
(W) TF0:52 12-2 
128 
Paul Calo 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Derek Turner 
(L) 
 
220 
 
Tyler Barnes 
(W) TF1:19 10-0 
Paul Calo 
(W) TF1:47 11-0 
 
306 
 
Derek Turner 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Meldebek Daniyar 
(W) 7-4 
 
384 1st PLACE 
 
Julian Ramirez 
(L) 
Sammy Deprez 
(W) 13-10 
 
385 3rd PLACE 
 
Tyler Barnes 
(L) 
Mason Laflam 
(L) 
 
386 5th PLACE 
 
Paul Calo 
(W) TF1:33 14-3 
BYE 
 
 
387 7th PLACE 
 
Derek Turner 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 220A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Yergali Alisher 
KAZ 
(W) FFT 
129 
Trace Schirmers 
Michigan Revolution 
(L) 
Yergali Alisher 
(W) TF1:03 10-0 
 
221 
 
Case Thompson 
(L) 
Yergali Alisher 
(W) 6-3 
 
307 
 
Yavaslau Slavikouski 
(L) 
Yavaslau Slavikouski 
Belarus 
(W) TF1:02 10-0 
130 
Case Thompson 
Team USA 
(L) 
Trace Schirmers 
(L) 
 
222 
 
Yavaslau Slavikouski 
(W) FFT 
Case Thompson 
(W) FFT 
 
308 
 
Trace Schirmers 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dzicoev Aslan 
KAZ 
(W) TF1:24 10-0 
131 
Matthew Kaplan 
Cfwa - Orlando, Fl 
(L) 
Dzicoev Aslan 
(W) TF1:04 10-0 
 
223 
 
Jacob Ferreira 
(L) 
Dzicoev Aslan 
(W) 5-3 
 
309 
 
Braxton Amos 
(L) 
Braxton Amos 
Team Usa 
(W) TF1:35 12-0 
132 
Jacob Ferreira 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Matthew Kaplan 
(L) 
 
224 
 
Braxton Amos 
(W) F1:18 
Jacob Ferreira 
(W) TF2:50 13-2 
 
310 
 
Matthew Kaplan 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Yergali Alisher 
(W) F5:51 
 
388 1st PLACE 
 
Dzicoev Aslan 
(L) 
Yavaslau Slavikouski 
(W) 7-4 
 
389 3rd PLACE 
 
Braxton Amos 
(L) 
Case Thompson 
(L) 
 
390 5th PLACE 
 
Jacob Ferreira 
(W) TF2:03 11-0 
Trace Schirmers 
(L) 
 
391 7th PLACE 
 
Matthew Kaplan 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling World Classic - Men - 285A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Eyubov Omar 
KAZ 
(W) TF2:24 13-0 
133 
Craig Sawyer 
Hoosick Falls 
(L) 
Louden Haga 
(W) 13-4 
 
225 
 
Craig Sawyer 
(L) 
Blake Querio 
(W) TF6:00 15-5 
 
311 
 
Craig Sawyer 
(L) 
Louden Haga 
Patriot Wrestling Club 
(W) 7-1 
134 
Blake Querio 
Michigan Revolution 
(L) 
Eyubov Omar 
(W) TF0:45 10-0 
 
226 
 
Blake Querio 
(L) 
Eyubov Omar 
(W) 8-0 
 
312 
 
Louden Haga 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Eyubov Omar
2nd place (2-1) Louden Haga
3rd place (1-2) Blake Querio
4th place (0-3) Craig Sawyer


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site